Sold2019Marc Chagall - Psaumes de David Psaume 77Artist: Marc Chagall Title: Psaumes de David Psaume 77 Year: 1979 Dimensions: 11in. by 8.25in. Edition: 4 from the limited edition of 40 Publisher: Gerald CrameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ca. 1768 Les Pseaumes De Davidca 1768 "Les Pseaulmes De Davides A L'Usage Des Protestants De France", leather, 7" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Les Pseaumes De David (French Bible)DESCRIPTION: (Book) - A Les Pseaumes De David (French Bible) CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN:Paris DIMENSIONS:H:1" x L:9.5" x W:7" CONDITION: Goog condition. See lot description for details on item coSee Sold Price
Sold20196pc 18th Century French Books. "Histoire d'Alexan6pc 18th Century French Books. "Histoire d'Alexandre", Paris, 1769. "Dictionnaire Geographique", Paris, 1795. "Les Pseaumes de David", Paris, 1753. Two Volumes: Vocabulaire Francaise, Paris, 1771. "coSee Sold Price
Sold20221665 Fine Binding Le Nouveau TestamentLe Nouveau Testament…., printd at Leyden by Philippe De Cro-y", MDCLXV (1665) bound with "Les Pseaumes De David..", also at Leyden 1665. Title [4], 11 folios. "Pseaumes.", 150 folio, 40 folios.See Sold Price
Sold2015SIGNED DAVID ADICKES "LES EMBARAS DE PARIS" POSTERSIGNED DAVID ADICKES "LES EMBARAS DE PARIS" POSTER. Height: 24 & 21 in. by Width: 18 & 15 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Meret OPPENHEIM (1913-1985) HOMME DANS LE BROUILLARD Meret OPPENHEIM Extrait de l'ouvrage 'Les d...Meret OPPENHEIM (1913-1985) HOMME DANS LE BROUILLARD Meret OPPENHEIM Extrait de l'ouvrage 'Les demeures d'Hypnos de David Waldberg' Offset en couleurs Signée et numérotée 97/99 32,5 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2021Picasso aquatint, L Aveille, unsigned, c1936Picasso aquatint, L Aveille, unsigned, c1936 Frame: 17" x 21 1/2" Aquatint: 12 3/4" x 17 1/4" Aquatint and drypoint from Picasso: Eaux-fortes originales pour les Textes de BuffonSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROGER MUHL: "LES COLLINES DE GRASSE"oil on canvas signed lower left Provenance: with label verso David B. Findlay galleries DR180 39 1/2 x 43 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2017Charlevoix/Bellin: Voyages of Marco Polo, etc., 1744Carte Pour les Voyages de Rubruquis, Marco Polo, Jen-kin-son etc. A fascinating and highly detailed map of Europe and northern Asia, showing the routes of famous explorers to East, such as Marco PoloSee Sold Price
Sold20231744 French Book of Plays TheaterLes Oeuvres De Mr, Pradon Divise'es En Deux Tomes, Nouvelle Edition, printed at Paris, 1770. Volume I only. Contains several plays in French. Leather binding Very Good with some scuffing. Internally FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carte De La Grande BretagnePublication Date: 1744 Title: Carte De La Grande Bretagne Cartographer: DESBRUSLINS, F. PERE Publisher: BUFFIER Height: 7 Width: 5.5 Sur les degres de l'Academie des Siences [sic] de Paris. 1744." FroSee Sold Price
Sold2018Desbruslins: Antique Map of Europe, 1744Title/Content of Map: L'europe Date Printed: 1744 Cartographer: DESBRUSLINS, F. PERE Publisher/Place: BUFFIER 1744 PARIS Size: Miniature – 5.50 H x 7.00 W Inches suivant les derniers observations deSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lipsius Les Politiques ou Doctrine CivileLipsius, Justus. "Les Politiques ou Doctrine Civile de Juste Lipsius" Fifth Edition. Paris; David le Clerc, MDCIX (1609). Vellum bound, 24mo (5 3/4" high). Some wear and losses, pages with toning andSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROGER MUHL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHROGER MUHL LITHOGRAPH SIGNED AND NUMBERED. TITLED *LES MAMELONS D'ALENTOUR ETAIENT COUVERTS DE THYM…*. GALLERY TAG ON REVERSE, DAVID FINDLAY GALLERY N.Y.C. 100/175 IMAGE SIZE 12 IN X 16 IN., OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2022MUSEE DE LOUVRE HQ Art Print of LOUIS DAVIDMUSEE DE LOUVRE HQ Art Print of LOUIS DAVID’s Les sabines, measures 27 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches, not framed. Art, wall art, artwork, home decor, art print, high quality museum print, museum giclee,See Sold Price
Sold2019St.Louis French crystal prism candle holders(pair)St.Louis French crystal prism candle holders(pair).(From Wiki):"The Compagnie des Cristalleries de Saint Louis is a corporation, founded in 1767 in Münzthal (Saint-Louis-lès-Bitche in French) in LorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Vintage 1960s European Art Exhibition PostersTwo Post-War modern exhibition posters: 1) "Etats-Unis Scultures de XX Siecle" exhibition at Musee Rodin, Paris, 1965, published by Les Presses Artistiques, featuring a sculpture by David Smith. [OverSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carte des Indes, 295de la Chine & des Îles de Sumatra,Carte des Indes, 295de la Chine & desÎles de Sumatra, Java, & c: dressée surles mémoires les plus nouveaux et surles meilleurs observations, tirées desrelations les plus fidèles copperSee Sold Price
Sold2023Plaque EN EMAIL peint polychrome a rehauts d'or representant le combat de David et Goliath lePlaque EN EMAIL peint polychrome a rehauts d'or representant le combat de David et Goliath le philistinLimoges, XIXe siecleEnchasse dans un cadre en bois dore; portant une etiquette en papier et l'insSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carte des Indes, de la Chine & des Îles de Sumatra,Carte des Indes, de la Chine & des Îlesde Sumatra, Java, & c: dressée sur lesmémoires les plus nouveaux et surles meilleurs observations, tirées desrelations les plus fidèles copper engSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gerodez, Marie-Ange - Les îles de Lérins à Cannes -Gerodez, Marie-Ange (XX-XXI) Les îles de Lérins à Cannes (1997) Huile sur toile, titrée, signée et datée au dos, signée en bas à droite Gerodez Oil on canvas, titled, signed anSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Poetry.- Du Bellay (Joachim) La Defense etDu Bellay (Joachim) La Defense et Illustration de la Langue Francoise, [Adams D982], Paris, Frederic Morel, 1561; Deux Livres de l'Eneide de Vergile, [Adams D984], 1561; La Monomachie de David et de GSee Sold Price
Sold2024ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18TH C. À la manière de / In theDescription française: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe À la manière de David II TENIERS (1610-1690) Sans titre - Musiciens Huile sur panneau Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, MSee Sold Price
May 18PUBLIC SALEMid-Century Louis Charles Tapestry "Les Paves de Saint Marc," Birds in Flight, Pinet de Gaulade$50
3 days LeftNCAGSalvador Dali - L'unicorne laser desintegre les cornes de rhinoceros cosmiques, 1974$10(1 bid)
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAlonso Sánchez Coello (Benifairó de les Valls 1531 ca. - Madrid 1588) bottega di Ritratto di Anna€2,000
2 days LeftBucklinCzwiklitzer, Christophe; LES AFFICHES DE PABLO PICASSO [RARE AND SUPERB CATALOGUE RAISONNE OF$120
May 20Kensington Estate AuctionTHE CENTURY / MIDSUMMER HOLIDAY, Maxfield Parish: Les Maitre de L’Affiches, 1898$100
BonhamsAFTER PIERRE BONNARD 'LA REVUE BLANCHE' FROM LES MAITRES DE L'AFFICHE Paris, 1895, printed by Im...$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftFranckearthOriginal Les Maistres de l'Affiche Orignal Print Plate 134 Steinlen Illustration$110
May 23Potter & Potter Auctions[COLOR PLATE BOOK]. MARGERAND, Joseph. Les Coiffures de l’A...$600