Sold2017Justo Susana (Dominican) Landscape, c. 1976Justo Susana (Dominican/Dominican Republic, 1918-2001) Landscape, circa 1976 Oil on masonite, 30" x 24" framed 34 1/2" x 28 1/2" Provenance: Susan Bloom Collection, New York, NY; Galeria Auffant, DomiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Susana Espinosa 1933-2022 Abstract Pottery StatueSusana Espinosa (Argentinean, 1933-2022). An original figural redware pottery sculpture. Mid century Latin American modernist design. Depicts a female head form with open mouth, floral headdress, andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Susana Espinosa Mid Century Ceramic Sculpture 3pcSusana Espinosa ( Puerto Rican, 20/21st Century ) studio handcrafted ceramic pottery sculptures. Features a man, lady and a child with matte and glazed finishes. Measure from 5" - 10". Signed EspinosaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Susana Jones (American, 20th century) A Pair of WorksSusana Jones (American, 20th century) A Pair of Works watercolor Each: 28 3/4 x 20 3/4 inches. Provenance: Roger Ramsay Gallery, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Susana Etcheverry Village Oil Painting ArgentinaEtcheverry, Susana (Argentinian, contemporary), Village Scene (likely in Cordoba, Argentina), c.1985, oil on artist's board, signed lower right, 15 x 18.5 inches, framed 21 x 25 inches. Provenance: ArSee Sold Price
Sold2021SUSANA, SANTA CLARA POTTERY BOWL, H 6", DIA 8"SUSANA, SANTA CLARA POTTERY BOWL, H 6", DIA 8" A Santa Clara Native American pottery bowl. Offers a ruffled lip and geometric motifs in the round. Signed "SUSANA" to the underside. Ex-collection of JaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Justo Susana (Dominican, 1918-2001) 3 PaintingsJusto Susana (Dominican, 1918-2001) 3 Paintings, each mixed media, signed. Unframed. Ranging in size from: 22.5'' x 28.25'', 57 x 72 cm (sheet) to 24'' x 36'', 61 x 91 cm (sheet).See Sold Price
Sold2021Susana Jaime-Mena, Link Black-BlackSusana Jaime-Mena Link Black-Black Argentina/USA, 1991dark concrete, beeswax, pigment, enameled steel 10 h × 6.75 w × 5 d in (25 × 17 × 13 cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Susana Lopez original oil on canvas "La Casa de Nanita"Susana Lopez Castells (Puerto Rican) Original oil on canvas, titled "La Casa de Nanita." Titled , sized, and signed verso. Canvas 24 x 18 in, framed 32 x26 inches. Framed and canvas in excellent condiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Susana Jones (American, 20th century) A Pair of WorksSusana Jones (American, 20th century) A Pair of Works watercolor Each: 20 3/4 x 28 3/4 inches. Provenance: Roger Ramsay Gallery, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold20164 Haitian Oils - JUSTO SUSANA & JOSE ANTONIO VELASQUEZJUSTO SUSANA and JOSE ANTONIO VELASQUEZ (Dominican 1918-2001) and (Honduran 1906-1985) "Farming on the Coast", "Neighbors on a Farm", "Tropical Landscape" and "Walking to Church" Oil on paper. Oil onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Justo Susana (Dominican 1918-2001) Study in Blue and GreenJusto Susana 1918-2001 Study in Blue and Green oil and gouache on paper 1970; signed and dated upper left, titled to plaque Sight: 21 3/4 x 27 1/2 in. (55.2 x 69.9 cm.), Frame: 32 x 37 1/2 in. (81.3 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Susana Lopez Castells original oil on canvasSusana Lopez Castells (Puerto Rican) Original oil on canvas, titled "Nostalgia." Titled, sized, and signed verso. Canvas 40 x 30 in, framed 44.5 x 34.5 inches. Framed and canvas in excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernardo Torrens Spanish, b. 1957 Susana IIIBernardo Torrens Spanish, b. 1957 Susana III Signed Torrens (lr) Acrylic on panel 19 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches (49.5 x 49.5 cm) C The Collection of Jay I. Kislak sold to benefit the Kislak Family FoundationSee Sold Price
Sold2021Julio Susana b.1937 Abstract Figural Art PaintingJulio Susana (Dominican, born 1937). Original abstract figural oil painting on canvas. Vibrantly colored portrait of a woman in a blue dress dreaming about a baby. Artist signature and dated 1996 loweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Susana Espinosa - Doves - tile on boardSusana Espinosa, Argentinean b. 1933, Studio Art Pottery Tile,mounted onto board, signed Espinosa, 711 P.R. Puerto Rico18 1/4 x 12 1/4Collection from a Hamptons Long Island New York HomeSee Sold Price
Sold2023SUSANA ESPINOSA Art Pottery Modernist Plate #3. Portrait Head. Signed; Argentine Artist. Wall HanginSUSANA ESPINOSA Art Pottery Modernist Plate #3. Portrait Head. Signed; Argentine Artist. Wall Hanging Charger. Last picture shows the entire collection of six plates. This lot is only ONE PLATE. DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Susana Espinosa (Argentinian, born 1933), ModernistSusana Espinosa (Argentinian, born 1933), Modernist Pottery Chargeriron oxide and white glazes, depicting a modernist contour portrait, signed and dated "Espinosa 78P.R" near the rim, the underside wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Susana Espinosa. Figurative Mid-Century Ceramic(Argentinian, b. 1933). Decorated redware ceramic plate, signed and dated "Espinosa '71" and signed on "Espinosa" on verso, with further identifying information, 10 3/4 x 10 3/4 in. Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023SUSANA ESPINOSA Art Pottery Modernist Plate #2. Portrait of Head with shawl. Signed and dated '92; ASUSANA ESPINOSA Art Pottery Modernist Plate #2. Portrait of Head with shawl. Signed and dated '92; Argentine Artist. Wall Hanging Charger. Last picture shows the entire collection of six plates. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Susana Espinosa, Two MCM Glazed Redware PlatesSusana Espinosa (American, 20/21st century), circa 1970s. Two Mid Century Modern glazed redware plates or trays; both decorated with figures. Both signed and inscribed "PR" for Puerto Rico; larger datSee Sold Price
Sold20232pc SUSANA ESPINOSA Art Pottery Modernist Plate Last picture shows the entire collection of six pla2pc SUSANA ESPINOSA Art Pottery Modernist Plate Last picture shows the entire collection of six plates. This lot is only TWO PLATES. Smaller plate: 11 x 11 x .5 Dimensions: H: 13.25 inches: W: 13.25 iSee Sold Price
Sold2017AMUNDARAIN, Susana. Acrylic on Canvas. "Tep withYellow Stripe" 1991. Signed, titled, and dated, verso. Inventory labels, verso. Susana Amundarain (Venezuelan-American, b. 1954). From a Prominent Corporate Collection, Westchester County, NY. - DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Julio Susana (Dominican Republic 20th Ct.)DESCRIPTION: An oil on canvas painting by Dominican artist, Julio Susana. Features a depiction of a vibrantly colored mother embracing her child. Set in a wood frame and signed on the bottom right :"JSee Sold Price
4 days LeftGolden Air Auctionssixto lezcano signed 1979 gold glove selig baseball cardinal brewers steiner COA$52