Sold2022Letitia Marion Hamilton RHA (1878 - 1964) A House on the Hill Oil on board, 13.5 x 17.5cm (5¼ xLetitia Marion Hamilton RHA (1878 - 1964) A House on the Hill Oil on board, 13.5 x 17.5cm (5¼ x 6¾) Signed with initialsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Letitia Marion Hamilton RHA 'Wooded Landscape"Letitia Marion Hamilton RHA (1878-1964) Oil on Panel 'Wooded Landscape" signed `LMH` bottom right and signature in full on reverse. Painting 65 cm x 50cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Letitia Marion (LMH) Hamilton (Ireland 1878 - 1964) | Oil / Canvas.Subject: Barn Scene Medium: Oil Painting On Canvas Size: 12 x 16 inches Frame: 15 1/2 x 19 1/22 inches Condition: Great Overall Condition Signature: Signed/Initialed Lower Left. Provenance: Private CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023LETITIA MARION HAMILTON (Ireland/England, 1878-1964), "The Kildare Hounds"., Oil on board, 8" x 10".LETITIA MARION HAMILTONIreland/England, 1878-1964"The Kildare Hounds". Initialed lower right "LMH". Titled verso.Oil on board, 8" x 10". Framed under glass 10.5" x 11.5". Provenance:The Dawson GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2023Ernest Wijnants (Belgian, 1878-1964), Monumental Wood Figure of OrpheusErnest Wijnants (Belgian, 1878-1964), Monumental Wood Figure of Orpheuscirca 1930s, carved wood, assembled in multiple sections, iron strap joinery, monogram signature incised to interior section of lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Umberto Zini (Italy,1878-1964) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Umberto Zini (Italian, 1878 - 1964) TITLE: Palazzo Courtyard MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few small paint losses. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 16 x 13 incSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Marple (Amer. 1827-1910) Original Oil Painting "Morning Mount Hamilton, CA. 1878"William Marple (Amer. 1827-1910) Original Oil Painting "Morning Mount Hamilton, CA. 1878": Stunning oil painting on canvas. Titled Morning Mount Hamilton, CA. 1878. Signed on back of canvas. Picture sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Lamb RHA (1893-1964) Coastal Landscape Near Carraroe, Connemara Oil on board, 26 x 34cmCharles Lamb RHA (1893-1964) Coastal Landscape Near Carraroe, Connemara Oil on board, 26 x 34cm (10¼ x 13¼) SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Hamilton Arctic Explorations WatercolorJames Hamilton (American, 1819-1878) Arctic explorations watercolor "Shipwrecked on an Iceberg", original watercolor illustration created for the title page of "Arctic Exploration in the Years 1853, 'See Sold Price
Sold2023James Hamilton (American, 1819-1878), "After a Gale"James Hamilton(American, 1819-1878)"After a Gale"oil on canvasinscribed "After a Gale, Jas. Hamilton, Philad. 1865" (verso)9 1/2 x 17 1/4 inches (sight)15 1/2 x 23 1/4 inches (frame)ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Hamilton (1819-1878) Oil Mountain LandscapeJames Hamilton (Pennsylvania, 1819-1878) Untitled (Evening Mountain View) Oil on canvas 24" x 36" A mountain panorama in evening light, signed to the bottom left. Presented in a gilt cassetta-style fSee Sold Price
Sold2015James Hamilton (American, 1819-1878) Seascape SunsetJames Hamilton (American, 1819-1878) Seascape Sunset. Sgn. Lower left, J. Hamilton. Oil on paperboard. 14" x 10". A New Jersey Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024JAMES HAMILTON (Pennsylvania/California, 1819-1878), Dramatic sunset seascape with a launch washedJAMES HAMILTONPennsylvania/California, 1819-1878Dramatic sunset seascape with a launch washed ashore. Signed lower left "J. Hamilton". This piece relates to Hamilton's 1868 work "What are the Wild WavSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHARLES VINCENT LAMB (IRELAND 1893-1964) LANDSCAPECharles Vincent Lamb RHA RUA (IRISH, 1893 - 1964) oil painting on wooden board depicting a coastal landscape scene. Mounted in a gold gilt wooden frame. Board measures approx. 6" height x 9 1/2" widthSee Sold Price
Sold2021Saul Raskin, Fiddler, Graphite and Watercolor DrawingArtist: Saul Raskin, Russian/American (1878 - 1966) Title: Fiddler Year: 1964 Medium: Graphite and Watercolor on Paper, signed l.l. Image Size: 14 x 10 inches Size: Frame Size: 22.75 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARION HELEN RORTY BULLARD (New York, 1878-1950), Impressionistic landscape., Oil on board, 12" xMARION HELEN RORTY BULLARDNew York, 1878-1950Impressionistic landscape. Signed lower left "Marion Bullard". Housed in a Newcomb-Macklin frame.Oil on board, 12" x 16". Framed 21&quoSee Sold Price
May 29Adam's AuctioneersLetitia Marion Hamilton RHA (1878 - 1964) Voyage of St Columba, Derry to Iona (1963) Watercolour, 19€1,500
3 days LeftEldred'sFRITZ BRADLEY TALBOT (Maine, 1878-1964), Looking across a garden toward a mountain., Watercolor on$125
May 29Adam's AuctioneersJack Butler Yeats RHA (1871-1957) The Squireen (1899) Watercolour 36 x 52cm (14 ¼ x 20 ½â‚¬20,000
7 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncWWII Hamilton GCT Military Pocket Watch$425(7 bids)
Featured3 days LeftUniversity ArchivesPaul Revere Silver Teaspoon Possibly Gifted to Alexander Hamilton$1,800(2 bids)
7 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncArt Deco Solid Gold Hamilton Top Hat Wristwatch$150(3 bids)