Sold2022Scarce letter sheet view of S.F. in 1869Heading: (View...) Author: Title: View of San Francisco in 1869 Place Published: San Francisco Publisher: Date Published: 1869 Description: Wood-engraved panoramic bird's-eye viSee Sold Price
Sold2022Letter sheet view of St. Mary's Church San FranciscoHeading: (St. Mary's...) Author: Title: St. Mary's Church. Can Francisco, Cal. Place Published: San Francisco Publisher:Lithd. & Publd. by Britton & Rey Date Published: c.1855 DescriptSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pictorial Letter Sheet 1850 View of San FranciscoHeading: (San Francisco...) Author: Title: San Francisco. Litho of Geo. F. Nesbitt, N.Y. Place Published: San Francisco Publisher:Marvin & Hitchcock Date Published: [before Dec. 9, 1850]See Sold Price
Sold2022Letter Sheet with view of San Francisco 1851Heading: (San Francisco...) Author: Title: San Francisco - From Pleasant Valley, 1851 Place Published: San Francisco Publisher:C.P. Kimball Date Published: 1851 Description: WooSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bird's-eye view of Sonora From the NorthHeading: (Sonora...) Author: Title: Sonora from the North Place Published: Sonora, Cal. Publisher:G.S. Wells Date Published: 1853 Description: Pictorial letter sheet. LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2021Letter sheet celebrating 4th of July in S.F. 1851Heading: (California Letter Sheets) Author: Title: View of the Plaza of San-Francisco, On the 4th of July 1851 Place Published: San Francisco Publisher:Publ. & Lith. by Quirot & Co. Date PublishSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pictorial Letter Sheet SF bird's eye viewHeading: (San Francisco...) Author: Title: San Francisco in 1851 Place Published: [San Francisco] Publisher:[Cooke & LeCount] Date Published: 1851 Description: Lithographed birdSee Sold Price
Sold2022Letter sheet with SF in flames 1851Heading: (View...) Author: Title: View of the Last Great Conflagration in San-Francisco on the 22d of June, 1851. Ten Squares burned. Loss $3,000,000. View Taken from the head of California Street DuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare letter sheet of Mission DoloresHeading: (California Letter Sheets) Author: Title: Mission Dolores Place Published: San Francisco Publisher:Lith. & Publ. by Quirot & Co. Date Published: No date Description: <See Sold Price
Sold2022Only lettersheet devoted to California MissionHeading: (Mission...) Author: Title: Mission Dolores Place Published: San Francisco Publisher:Quirot & Co. Date Published: No date Description: Lithographed view on double sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Illuminated antiphonal music sheet, double sided onIlluminated antiphonal music sheet, double sided on vellum, custom framed to view both sides, illuminated letters feature accents of gilt, royal blue, leaf green, and scarlet red, music is black on reSee Sold Price
Sold2024Medieval Latin Sheet Music Manuscript On Vellum, Double-SidedMedieval Illuminated Antiphonal Music Sheet, Double-Sided On Vellum. Custom framed in glass to view both sides. Illuminated letters with black notes on red staffs. Framed under glass. Dimensions: framSee Sold Price
Sold202311 CIVIL WAR LETTERS, SHEET MUSIC, ETC.In one binder, the letters span from Jan. 1862 through Sept. 1865, all with written content narratives or comments, one letter including Lincoln assassination... "The sad news that reached our city onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare letter sheet of S.F. City HallHeading: (City...) Author: Title: City Hall, San-Francisco Cal. Place Published: San Francisco Publisher:Quirot & Co. Date Published: No date Description: Lithograph, on double-See Sold Price
Sold2022Pictorial Letter Sheet SF Earthquake 1868Heading: (Earthquake...) Author: Title: Earthquake in San Francisco, Cal. Oct. 21st. 1868 Place Published: San Francisco Publisher:D. Appleton & Co. Date Published: 1868 Description: <See Sold Price
Sold2022Pictorial Letter Sheet SF IN 1849 & 1854Heading: (San Francisco...) Author: Title: San Francisco Past and Present - San Francisco As It Was, 1849 / San Francisco As It Is, 1854 Place Published: San Francisco Publisher:Barber & Baker DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Letter sheet of Long Wharf, S.F.Heading: (Long Wharf...) Author: Title: Published by Charles P. Kimball, Noisy Carriers Publishing Hall, Long Wharf, San Francisco, California Place Published: San Francisco Publisher:Charles P. KimbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pictorial Letter Sheet of Pavilion in SFHeading: (Pavilion...) Author: Title: Pavilion, for the First Industrial Exhibition of the Mechanics' Institute, of the City of San Francisco, Cal. commencing on September 7th, 1857 Place Published:See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare letter sheet of Jenny Lind Theatre S.F.Heading: (Jenny...) Author: Title: Jenny Lind Theatre, San-Francisco Place Published: San Francisco Publisher:Quirot & Co. Date Published: No date Description: Lithograph, on doSee Sold Price
Sold2021Letter sheet of fire in San Francisco May 1851Heading: (California Letter Sheets) Author: Title: Fire in San Francisco. Jn [sic] the Night from the 3d.-4th May, 1851. Loss $20,000,000 Place Published: San Francisco Publisher:Lith. Justh & Co.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pictorial Letter Sheet SF from the westHeading: (San Francisco...) Author: Title: San Francisco - From the Hills West. Published at the "Noisy Carrier" Publishing Hall Place Published: San Francisco Publisher: Date Published: c.1See Sold Price
Sold2022Late letter sheet with engravings of S.F. bldgs.Heading: (San Francisco...) Author: Title: San Francisco (central vignette title) Place Published: San Francisco Publisher:Frederick Hess, Publisher Date Published: [c.late 1860s] DescSee Sold Price
4 days LeftRR AuctionJohannes Brahms Autograph Letter Signed to His Publisher, on "arrangements for two-handed piano of$500
Oct 17Weatherham Estate Treasures1991 Magnum Comics Mickey Mantle Fantastic First issue Comic Book #1$150
Eaton and Brennan AuctionsDuran Duran In-Person Group Signed James Bond "A View to Kill" Sheet Music (5 Sigs) (JSA)$200(1 bid)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyJohn Brown (Abolitionist) Signed Letter PSA/DNA$1,100(2 bids)
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresDorit Levi 'Banjo Song' Limited Edition Serigraph 51/60 Hand Signed Painting Letter Of Authenticity$500