Sold2019Heinrich Levinger, Pforzheim, Brooch, c. 1900Heinrich Levinger, Pforzheim, Brooch, c. 1900, 3.4 x 2.6 cm. Silver, multi-coloured enamel, amethyst. Signed: DEPOSE, 900 (embossed).,See Sold Price
Sold2020brooch, art nouveau, probably KARST around 1905brooch, art nouveau, probably KARST around 1905 (Pforzheim), silver 800/000, with pearlescent panes and green chalcedony cabochonsbetween the plastic worked leaves, c. 43.0 x 33.3 mm German DescriptioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Horner Sterling Silver Brooch c1905Charles Horner - Halifax, England - sterling silver cutout brooch with inset chrysoprase c1900-1905. Signed. 1"w x 5/8"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within thSee Sold Price
Sold2019Art Nouveau necklace, probably Levinger & BissingerArt Nouveau necklace, probably Levinger & Bissinger , Pforzheim approx. 1900/05, silver, partly gilded, slightly rubbed, abstr.floral arrangement, plique-a-jour enamel in light green and dusky pink, bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Josef Hoffman Signed Wiener Werkstätte Enameled BroochImportant/rare museum quality brooch c.1905 designed by Josef Hoffman Executed by Johann Souval. Impressed WW mark on the back.See Sold Price
Sold2022Platinum, Gold, Demantoid Garnet and Diamond 'Prince of Wales' Pendant-BroochPlatinum, Gold, Demantoid Garnet and Diamond 'Prince of Wales' Pendant-Brooch 56 old European-cut diamonds ap. 1.00 ct., round demantoid garnets, c. 1905, ap. 9 dwts. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022lot: jewelry by CHRISTIAN DIOR/GROSSE Pforzheim, metal gold plated, 1 brooch 1969, 2 circles,lot: jewelry by CHRISTIAN DIOR/GROSSE Pforzheim, metal gold plated, 1 brooch 1969, 2 circles, yellow/white, c. 64.5 x33.0 mm, 1 brooch, 2 coralline button, c. 53.0 x 43.0 mm, 1 pair ear clips, signedSee Sold Price
Sold20232) HECTOR AGUILAR TAXCO MEXICO 940 SILVER BROOCHES(lot of 2) Mexican 940 silver brooches, each signed HA (Hector Aguilar, 1905-1986), Taxco, c.1940s, including: (1) modeled as the Aztec atl (water) glyph, central circle with radiating scroll designs,See Sold Price
Sold2021brooch, art nouveau around 1905, yellow gold 750/000, 1brooch, art nouveau around 1905, yellow gold 750/000, 1 diamond/brilliant c. 0.10 ct white, 10 pieces 1/2 pearls, leaves wit the typical shape of the art nouveau , one delicate blossom, c. 23.5 x 20.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Exquisite Art Nouveau Chair, Carlo Zen C. 1905Exquisite Art Nouveau Chair, Carlo Zen C. 1905, Inlaid Rosewood, Mother of Pearl - Approx. 14 x 13 x 36See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE GORHAM MARTELE SILVER GILT VASES C. 1905A fine pair of Gorham Martele hand hammered silver gilt vases of a baluster shape, decorated with repousse stemmed flowers. Features an everted complementary rim and a footed base. Each impressed on tSee Sold Price
Sold2016GUSTAV STICKLEY OAK CABINET C.1905GUSTAV STICKLEY OAK CABINET, C.1905, H 56", W 52", D 13":An oak cabinet, having two glass pane doors, original hardware with key, and interior shelves for storage. Marked at the left top interior shelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dienst Barrel Orchestrion, c. 1905Dienst Barrel Orchestrion, c. 1905 No. 449, E. Dienst & Co., Leipzig. Coin-operated, weight-driven, playing 9 airs, with 35-key piano, rotating mandolin, cymbal, drum and triangle. Two lithographs inSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEVINGER & BISSINGER - ÉPOQUE ART NOUVEAULEVINGER & BISSINGER - ÉPOQUE ART NOUVEAU BRACELET ÉMAIL PLIQUE-À-JOUR ET PERLES Il est composé d'une alternance de motifs en argent et émaux plique-à-jour séparSee Sold Price
Sold2017Melba DeLuxe Gramophone Pedestal, c. 1905Melba DeLuxe Gramophone Pedestal, c. 1905 Gramophone & Typewriter Ltd. Ebonized, with carvced Art-Nouveau gilt floral design, drawer above record cabinet, brass fittings and lion's head handles, no "See Sold Price
Sold2021Josef Hoffmann, Four '986' nesting tables, c. 1905Josef Hoffmann, Four '986' nesting tables, c. 1905, H. 65 cm, 33.5 x 28 cm - H. 74.5 cm, 60.5 x 45 cm. Made by J. & J. Kohn, Vienna (attr.) Beech bentwood and plywood, stained dark., J. &. J.See Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY STUDIOS FAVRILE GLASS STALACTITE SHADE C. 1905 With gold pulled feather/hooked design,TIFFANY STUDIOS FAVRILE GLASS STALACTITE SHADE C. 1905 With gold pulled feather/hooked design, radiating from the shoulder and ending at the tip against a Greenish-yellow to pale yellow ground. ShadeSee Sold Price
Sold2021c.1905 LOUIS VUITTON TRUNK, 27.5"H X 43.5"W X 24"D Ac.1905 LOUIS VUITTON TRUNK, 27.5"H X 43.5"W X 24"D A VERY EARLY COURIER WARDROBE TRUNK BY LOUIS VUITTON DATING TO THE EARLY PART OF THE 20th c.See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STUDIOS FAVRILE GLASS STALACTITE SHADE C. 1905 With gold pulled feather/hooked design,TIFFANY STUDIOS FAVRILE GLASS STALACTITE SHADE C. 1905 With gold pulled feather/hooked design, radiating from the shoulder and ending at the tip against a Greenish-yellow to pale yellow ground. ShadeSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STUDIOS FAVRILE GLASS STALACTITE SHADE C. 1905 With gold pulled feather/hooked design,TIFFANY STUDIOS FAVRILE GLASS STALACTITE SHADE C. 1905 With gold pulled feather/hooked design, radiating from the shoulder and ending at the tip against a Greenish-yellow to pale yellow ground. ShadeSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Englewood Jr. Typewriter, c. 1905The Englewood Jr. Typewriter, c. 1905 The Englewood Co., Consolidated Factories, Chicago. The rebranded "American No. 8", three-row upstroke machine, attractive decoration, one typebar loose, very rarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edwardian Polychromed Chiffonier, c 1905Edwardian Cream Painted Polychrome Chiffonier52.25" H x 23.25" W x 11.75" DSee Sold Price
Sold2018IRISH CROCHET LACE TEA GOWN, c. 19052 piece, lace worked in Venitian needle lace pattern, high band neck, 3/4 sleeves, skirt w/ scalloped hemline, W 24", Skt L 37"- 39", (new fabric at inner armscye, few broken brides, missing floor-L uSee Sold Price
Sold2022***PLEASE NOTE DATE LETTER SHOULD READ LONDON C.1903/ c.1905*** A SUITE OF THREE SILVER DESSERT***PLEASE NOTE DATE LETTER SHOULD READ LONDON C.1903/ c.1905*** A SUITE OF THREE SILVER DESSERT BASKETS, London c.1903 (one) c.1905 (two), mark of D & J Welby, of oval form, with pierced bodies, castSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAntique Moonstone, Demantoid Garnet and Diamond Heart Pendant-Pin and Bailey Banks & Biddle Kunzite$650(3 bids)
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAntique Platinum, Gold, Black Opal and Diamond Brooch$600(1 bid)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.18KT, 14 KT & PLATINUM MULTI GEM BASKET BROOCH, C. 1915, RUBIES, DIAMS. DEMANTOID GARNETS, PROV.$1,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftForum AuctionsBerlepsch-Valendas (H.E.) Bauernhaus und Arbeiter Wohnung in England, Stuttgart, [c.1905] & others,£200
2 days LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsPalace Drug Co. Original Photo, Framed c1905 [171800]$10
6 days LeftForum AuctionsAmerica.- Curtis (Edward S. ) A Taos Girl, photogravure from 'The North American Indian', [c.1905]£400
Oct 19Dan Morphy Auctions1¢ PULVERS TIN LITHO KOLA-PEPSIN GUM VENDING MACHINE W FOXY GRANDPA$1,000(1 bid)