Sold2019BLUE AND WHITE YOU LI HONG FLOWER PATTERN VASEHigh: 13.75 inch; Diameter:4.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023A DOUCAI COLOR DRAGON PATTERN FLOWER VASEMing Dynasty Wang Li Period, High: 5.5 inch; Diameter: 9.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Old Bronze Style Gilt Peach Flower Bird Vase PairSize: Width 9 cm - Height 19 cm. Weight 1580 g. Materials: Bronze, copper. Condition: Looks like vintage. These marked old Chinese bronze and copper gilt peach flower bird word bottle vase pair exudeSee Sold Price
Sold2023China Pastel Porcelain Dragon Two Ear Vase FlowerSize: Height 25 cm - Width 13.35 cm. Materials: Porcelain. Condition: Excellent. Appears to have a classic aesthetic. The vase is adorned with intricate pastel-colored patterns and has two elegantly cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Li Bellizi, Oil Painting on Board, Still Life Flowers in Vase, FramedSigned Li Bellizi, Oil Painting on Board, Still Life Flowers in Vase, Framed. size: 20 x 16, 25.25 x 21.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Chinese Lao Tian Li Cloisonne Yen Yen Lotus VasesPair Chinese Lao Tian Li Cloisonne Yen Yen Lotus Vases 10''x5'' Each. A fine matched pair of polychrome enameled vases with scrolling lotus flower motifs. Incised makers mark on bottom. Excellent condSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Signed Early 20th C Chinese Cloisonne VaseLarge Signed Early 20th C Chinese Cloisonne Vase, unusual gilt bronze handles and a complicated design of flowers in panels; the gilt base with an incised "Lao Tian Li" mark. Small area of damage to oSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Black Glazed Gilt Vase 18thCA flared mouth and a waisted neck, connects to a tapered body and a flared foot rim. Boday overall in black glaze and painted with flowers, a crane, and a phoenix in gold glit.Provenance: From Li YisaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Cloisonne VaseA Chinese cloisonne vase marked for Lao Tian Li-Guangxu Reign (1875-1908), the yellow ground decorated with blossoming flowers and overall intricate design work, 9 1/4 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lao Tian li zhi: Pr Chinese Cloisonne & Gilt VasesLao Tian li zhi: Pr Chinese Cloisonne & Gilt Bronze Vases, the body hexagonally fluted with a mirror design of the flowers of the 4 seasons with wan fret background, the neck with scrolling flowers alSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pr Small Antique Chinese Cloisonne Vases - DamagedPair of two small Chinese antique cloisonne vases. Red ground with blue and white flowers throughout. Both with a Lao Tian Li mark. Both damaged; please see condition report.(Each) height: 3 1/2 in xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Asian Ceramic Charger, Vase, and Umbrella Stand.Includes a footed ceramic celadon charger displaying a flower surrounded by leaves with leaves along the exterior; a signed Chinese porcelain umbrella stand likely displaying Li Tieguai; and a ChineseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Extra Large White Jade Flower VaseIntricately Carved in flowers on both sides, foo dogs lid on the top. Overall height: 14.25" with the stand. Jade only: 11.5" tall, 6.75" wide, 3.75" deep. 19th. C.. Provenance: It was acquired in 199See Sold Price
Sold2022A Blue And White 'Scrolling Flower' VaseA Blue And White 'Scrolling Flower' Vase. Body is painted in deep cobalt blue with scrolling flowers, the foot with billowy ocean waves. Chinese Qing Dynasty. Guangxu Six-Character Mark. Size:19.1cmx3See Sold Price
Sold2022A Cloisonne 'Flower' VaseA Cloisonne 'Flower' Vase. Of a trapezoidal shape, enameled with polychrome leafy flowers and tendrils, all reserved on a bright yellow ground, topknot surmounted by gilt lingzhi blooms. Chinese QingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Famille-rose Enamel on Copper Birds and Flowers Vase铜胎珐琅圆形天堂鸟鼻烟壶(乾隆年制) Famille-rose Enamel on Copper Birds and Flowers Vase Snuff Bottle (QiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Cloisonne 'Flower' Vase, Two-Handle With RingA Cloisonne 'Flower' Vase, Two-Handle With Ring. Of an ovoid shape, enameled with polychrome leafy flowers and tendrils, all reserved on a bright yellow ground, all supported by a subtly splayed foot.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Blue And White 'Flower' VaseA Blue And White 'Flower' Vase. Painted in deep cobalt blue with scrolling flowers, the neck with a band of upright leaves. Chinese Qing Dynasty. Yongzheng Six-Character Mark. Size:25.2cmx12.2cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daum Nancy Art Nouveau Glass White Nicotiana Flower VaseAn outstanding cameo vase with enamel paint of Nicotiana alata Grandiflora flowers against a fabulous green colored glass. Excellent details on the flowers and leaves, as well as the mottling coloratiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Superb Carved Red Coral Flower Vase GroupImpressively carved red coral vase decorated with flowers and birds, together with a silver-wire inlaid hardwood base, late 19th / early 20th century, in overall good condition with a few tiny chips tSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE ENAMELLED 'FLOWERS' VASEOf pear shape body rising from splayed foot, the body decorated with leafy flowers, base with mark. Qing Dynasty period. Height: 8 1/8 in (20.6 cm) Diameter: 3 3/8 in (8.6 cm)See Sold Price
6 days LeftTop Notch CollectionsA VASE AND FLOWERS PAINTING, BY LI KUCHAN.李苦禅$500