Sold2023Lienhard von Monkiewitsch (b. 1941): Abstractmixed media on paperboard; 1988; signed and dated in pencil lower right, numbered "I / 6" lower left; 18 x 13 1/2 in. (45.7 x 34.3 cm.), Frame: 20 1/2 x 16 in. (52.1 x 40.6 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Johanna von Monkiewitsch(Geb. 1979 Rom) "Los Angeles". Originaltitel Pigmentdruck/Papier, gefaltet und montiert, 2014. Verso sign., dat. 2014 u. betitelt mit Widmung "für Beate". Die Künstlerin studiertSee Sold Price
Sold202214k E.Gubelin Mans Wristwatch 194114k E.Gubelin Mens Wrist watch. Watch. dated 1941. . Bottom is inscribed Jakob Rutschmann /zur Konfirmation / 1941 / Von / Hans Pfister. Watch working at time of inspection but no guaranty. Case measuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alexei von Jawlensky (1864 - 1941)Alexei von Jawlensky (Russian Federation, Germany, 1864 - 1941) "Against the Window" 1931 watercolor on paper. With inscription verso. Identified on a label from Kleemann Galleries, New York. InitialeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alexei von Jawlensky (1864 - 1941)Alexei von Jawlensky (1864 - 1941) 1926 Watercolor, \"Madonna and Child\". Signed lower left, dated lower right. Watercolor is unframed, comes with Kleemann Galleries (New York) label that was attacheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lissitzky, El (1890 Potschinok -1941 Moskau) - " VonLissitzky, El (1890 Potschinok -1941 Moskau) - " Von den zwei Quadraten - 1920 ", Farbserigrafie auf Bütten, Druck von Silvio Zamorani, Turin 1988, unterer Rand mit Angaben zur Edition beschnitten unSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alexei von Jawlensky: Abstract LandscapeAlexei von Jawlensky (1864-1941)Attributed: Abstract Landscape signed. Verso bears the impression of a collector's or gallery's stamp reading Levin Bisch Schweiz-Helvetica. Gouache on paper unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Karl Arthur von Rydingsvärd (1863–1941) Hand-Carved Box 1893Attributed to Karl Arthur von Rydingsvärd (1863–1941) Hand-Carved Box 1893. Rydingsvärd having emigrated from SwedeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Johann Heinrich von Zugel, 1950-1941 Germany / Netherlands] Pig and Piglets in Barn StableJohann Heinrich von Zugel, 1950-1941 Germany / Netherlands] Pig and Piglets in Barn Stable, Oil on Canvas Painting, Framed. size: 24 x 36, 30 x 42 outside frame. ASKart: Johann Heinrich Von Zugel (185See Sold Price
2017ARTIST SIGNED BRONZE OF VON BISMARK DATED 1894KARL AUGUST DONNDORF(German 1870-1941)Otto Von Bismarck - 1894Bronze with dark brown patinaSigned on verso "K.Donndorf" Stuttg. 1894 and the front of base incised with the date 1890 (the year BismarckSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexej von Jawlensky Framed Oil Painting (Style of)This lot consists of a hand painted Oil on board rendered in style of the Russian painter Alexej von Jawlensky (1864-1941) Alexej von Jawlensky primarily painted archetypal portraits in an increasinglSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tempera painting Russian Expressionism Alexej von Jawlensky woman portraitTempera on cardboard, painting. Signed upper right. From a private collection. 8,7 x 9,6 in. (22 x 24,5 cm). Alexej von Jawlensky (1864-1941, Russian). It is being sold in the manner or style of the aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Russian Abstract Gouache Paper Signed A. JawlenskyGouache on paper, framed. Russian Expressionist School. Featuring a portrait. Signed A. Jawlensky on the lower left corner. Attributed to Alexej von Jawlensky 1864-1941 Russian. 22 x 20.5 cm (8.7 x 8.See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil pastel painting Alexej von Jawlensky Expressionist landscapeOil pastel on paper, painting. Signed lower left part. From a private collection. 8,9, x 9,3 in. (22,5 x 23,5 cm). Alexej von Jawlensky (1864-1941, Russian). It is being sold in the manner or style ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alexej von Jawlensky Russian Gouache on PaperGouache on paper. Featuring portrait of a woman with a flower crown. Signed "A. jawlensky" in the bottom left corner. Attributed to Alexej von Jawlensky (1864-1941, Russian). 29.5 x 21 cm (11.75 x 8.2See Sold Price
Sold2020Tempera Alexej von Jawlensky on cardboard RussianTempera on cardboard, painting. Signed lower left. From a private collection. 8 x 8,7 in. (20,4 x 22 cm). Alexej von Jawlensky (1864-1941, Russian). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alexej von Jawlensky German-Russian Gouache PaperGouache on paper. Featuring an expressionist landscape scene. Signed A. jawlensky on the lower right corner. Attributed to Alexej von Jawlensky (1864-1941, Russian-German). 14 x 19.5 cm (5.5 x 7.75 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tischglobus Dietrich Reimers / A table globe, hrsg.Tischglobus Dietrich Reimers / A table globe, hrsg. 1941 Herausgegeben von dem Kartogr. Institut der Verlagshandlung von Dietrich Reimer (Andrews u. Steiner) dat. 1941, Maßstab 1:38.000.000, MaterialSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALEXEJ VON JAWLENSKY, (Russian, 1864-1941), Head (Kopf), 1922ALEXEJ VON JAWLENSKY (Russian, 1864-1941)Head (Kopf)1922, lithographsigned A Jawlensky lower right; with Staatliches Bauhaus Weimar blindstamp lower leftimage: 7 x 4 7/8 in., sight: 11 x 8 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022FRITZ VON WILLE WALDLANDSCHAFT AM RANDE DER WARTBURG (1880)FRITZ VON WILLE 1860 Weimar - 1941 Duesseldorf Forest landscape at the edge of the Wartburg (1880) Oil on cardboard. 46 x 50 (F. 63 x 66 cm). Signed and dated 'Wartburg 10/9 80. v. Wille'. Part. abradSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fritz Von Wille (German, 1860-1941) Oil on Canvas on Board, 1891, "Portrait", H 7" W 5"Fritz Von Wille (German, 1860-1941) Oil on Canvas on Board, 1891, "Portrait", H 7" W 5" | Possible self portrait. Signed center right. Dated 11.16.91. Frame 12" X 10.5". Provenance: From the Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold202213 bayonets13 bayonets Argentinien: M 1891 mit Aluminium-Griffschalen und M 1909. Deutschland: SG 84/98, 3. Modell. Großbritannien: M 1907 Wilkinson. Österreich: M 1895 von OEWG. Spanien: M 1941. SiebeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alexej von Jawlensky Portrait of a Woman DrawingAlexej von Jawlensky Portrait of a Woman Drawing. This pastel on paper drawing by artist Alexej von Jawlensky (Russian, 1864-1941) features a portrait of a woman as its subject. Signed in the upper leSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alexej von Jawlensky: Abstract LandscapeAlexej von Jawlensky (Russian 1864-1941)Attributed/In the manner of: Oil on canvas signed lower right. Stamp and reference number on reverse. Certificate of Authenticity from Galerie Norman Mayer UnfrSee Sold Price
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryOil pastel painting Alexej von Jawlensky after Expressionist Russian landscape€500
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryAlexej von Jawlensky style of Russian Expressionism painting on cardboard portrait€500
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryAlexej von Jawlensky style of Russian Expressionism tempera on cardboard colorful abstraction€600
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryOil on canvas on cardboard Alexej von Jawlensky style of Russian Expressionist male portrait€800
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryAlexej von Jawlensky after Russian Expressionist painting on cardboard female portrait€400
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryOil on cardboard painting Alexej von Jawlensky after Russian Expressionism woman portrait€500
2 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsKem Weber, Coffee table from the Walt Disney Studios, Burbank, CA$4,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersALEXEJ VON JAWLENSKY - Heilandsgesicht: Madchenfopf - Oil painting on paper$125,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersALEXEJ VON JAWLENSKY - Weiblicher Kopf - Watercolor and pen and ink on paper$16,000
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausLudwig Von Baldass, Albrecht Altdorfer Monography, German, 1941, illustrated$20(1 bid)
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersALEXEJ VON JAWLENSKY [imputée] - Abstraktes Portrat - Watercolor on paper$4,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersALEXEJ VON JAWLENSKY [imputée] - Abstrakter Kopf - Watercolor and pen and ink on paper$4,000
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausHeinrich von Bruhl Drawings Collection, Hermitage Museum Exhibition 1971$25
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausBunyan, Pilgrims Progress, William Blake illustrations, 1st Limited Edition 1941$450
4 days LeftAmazing Collectible GalleriesAmazing Charmion Von Wiegand 1960 - 1961 Oil Canvas$1,500(3 bids)