Sold2021LIFESIZE BRONZE TIGER STATUE 80"LIFESIZE VAN DE VOORDE BRONZE TIGER STATUE | OUTDOOR GARDEN STATUES SCULPTURES-32" X 80" X 9" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION, PATINA TO METAL, CLEANABLE-DP91421See Sold Price
Sold2020LIFESIZE BRONZE THOROUGHBRED HORSE STATUE 6'LIFESIZE HOLLOW BRONZE THOROUGHBRED TROTTING HORSE STATUE / SCULPTURE FOR GARDEN, HOME ENTRANCE , FARM, OR ANYWHERE OUTDOORS -80" X 80" X 18" -VERY GOOD CONDITION, PATINA TO BRONZESee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF LIFE SIZE NUBIAN BRONZE STATUESTALL MOTHER WITH CHILD BRONZE FIGURE & FIGURE WITH STAFF. UNSIGNED. GOOD CONDITION. GOOD PATINA. 63" H & 80" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2022A GILT BRONZE TIGER STATUE ORNAMENT.Gilt Bronze Tiger Statue Ornament with Tiger Print Design.See Sold Price
Sold2022Life-Size Bronze Statue of Young Woman w/ Basket.It is signed on the base, "S. Keliam". The Bronze Statue measures approximately 68" tall. There are some Scratches and Scuffs, but overall it looks to be in Good condition. It is not Solid Bronze, soSee Sold Price
Sold2015Signed Bronze Tiger StatueAn impressive bronze tiger statue; Tiger is roaring; Mighty pose; Convincing texture; Very powerful when on display; Back left leg is signed by artist: Saoyer Height: 17 1/2" Length: 44"See Sold Price
2021A CHINESE BRONZE TIGER STATUE, THE WARRING STATES战国 青铜虎 A Chinese Bronze Tiger Statue, the Warring States Period Length: 9 1/8 in (23.0 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Chinese Gilt Gold Bronze Tiger Statue中國漢代 精美綠鏽斑 高錫鎏金青銅 王者風範 銅虎擺件 Vintage broSee Sold Price
Sold2021DECORATIVE BRONZE TIGER STATUE W/ MARBLE BASEFOR SALE IS A DECORATIVE BRONZE TIGER STATUE THAT MEASURES 7 1/4" TALL BY 13 3/4" LONG BY 7 1/4" WIDE. CONDITION IS GOOD WITH SOME SLIGHT BLEMISHES IN THE MARBLE. MAKES A NICE LITTLE DECORATORS PIECE.See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco J. Hestau Bronze Tiger StatueDESCRIPTION: An art deco bronze tiger statue sitting on top of a stone base signed Hesteau. CIRCA: Early 20th ct ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H:11" L"14" W:3.5" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot descrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Life-Size Bronze Statues: Woman with Torch onPair of Life-Size Bronze Statues of a Woman with Torch on Pedestal. Elkins Park, PA. estate. Largest Size: 91'' x 27'' x 20.75'', 231 x 69 x 53 cm (overall).See Sold Price
Sold2017LAWRENCE NOBEL 16/30 LIFESIZE YODA BRONZE STATUERARE Limited Edition 16/30 Lawrence A. Nobel Lifesize Bronze Statue. Incredible piece with great details. Meausre over 30" Tall and Weighs 150 Pounds. Has Artist Numbered Seal on base. A wonderful RARSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE BRONZE PROWLING TIGER STATUEAntique Pompeian Bronze Tiger Statue. Height 6.25" x Length 12". Nice Patina.See Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Meiji Tiger StatueJapanese bronze tiger statue. Dimensions: 1 x 5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze Tiger Garden StatueThis impressive sculptural bronze tiger makes a unique and striking impression in any setting. Perfect piece for yard or garden placement, this lifelike tiger sculpture features unique patinated finisSee Sold Price
Sold202374" Tall Life-Size Elk Bronze StatueImpressive 74" tall bronze life-size Elk statue. The high quality statue has very nice detail and is in good condition, one of the tines is broken off, we have the tine, and the finish is weathered frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Bronze Tiger Garden StatueDESCRIPTION: A large bronze tiger garden statue with naturalistic patinated finish in a roaring pose, complete with water spout fitting at mouth. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: H:See Sold Price
Sold2018BRONZE RUNNING TIGER STATUEBronze running tiger statue:Length 14.2cm, Weight 62gSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE BRONZE METAL TIGER STATUE 7.5" TALLVINTAGE BRONZE METAL TIGER STATUE 7.5" TALL -7.5" x 11.5"-VERY GOOD CONDITION-CC1721See Sold Price
Sold2021LIFE SIZE BRONZE STATUE OF AN ATHLETE BY REKNOWN ARTISTLIFE SIZE BRONZE STATUE OF AN ATHLETE BY REKNOWN ARTIST MARK BEARD. SIGNED "BRUCE SARGENT". FULL HEIGHT 68" BASE 11 X 21 WIDTH 30" Mark Beard (born 1956 in Salt Lake City)[1] is an American artist. BeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Life Size Bronze Statue - Boy Ridding a bike by DavidsonLife Size Bronze Statue - Authentic Sculpture by Jim Davidson stamped and Signed. Measurements: 46 in L x 41 in H x 22 in HSee Sold Price
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLife-Size Solid Bronze Boy Statue with SlingshotSee Sold Price
1 day LeftKamy INCAntoine Barye African Tiger Predator Animal Bronze Sculpture Statue Figurine Art$320
May 11Hess Fine AuctionsOld India Statue Goddess 12.25in Chintamani Lokeswar Devi or Menaka Copper Bronze Brass Alloy Indian$10(1 bid)
May 16Weatherham Estate TreasuresLife Size English Bulldog Puppy Bronze Statue Sculpture Figure 14" x 24"$800