Sold2023Tressemanes and Vogt Limoges Porcelain Floral Cider PitcherA beautiful gilded-gold handle and trim vessel; hand-painted red hibiscus decor. Tressemanes and Vogt Limoges backstamp. Issued: 1919-1928 Dimensions: 9"L x 7.5"W x 6.75"H Manufacturer: Tressemanes anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fish Set Marked L.B.H. Limoges, Twelve Piece SetFish Set Marked L.B.H. Limoges, Twelve Piece Set, Pale Lavender Tones With Night Fish And Floral Scenic Decor, (1) 24" X 10" Tray With (11) Matching 9.25" Plates, Estate Of Ray Callander.See Sold Price
Sold2016Majolica turquoise ribbon and bow teapot with floralMajolica turquoise ribbon and bow teapot with floral decor, 9 1/2"lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Style Embroidered Top Handle BagVintage Style Embroidered Top Handle Bag with floral decor, satin exterior, bag measures 9 L x 2 w x 5 3/4 h inches, hand drop of 6 inches. Vintage bags, vintage wearables, vintage accessories, 90s stSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chocolate Set Marked LimogesChocolate Set Marked Limoges, Cream Tones, Cherub And Floral Decor, (1) 9.5" x 7.25" Chocolate Pot, (4) Similar Cups And Saucers, Not An Exact Match, No Cherubs On Cups & Saucers, New Jersey Private CSee Sold Price
Sold202019th Century Chinese porcelain teapot with floral19th Century Chinese porcelain teapot with floral decor. Size: 11.5 x 16 x 9.5 cm Ø. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Oval Cache Pot Unmarked Osborne StudioOval Cache Pot Unmarked Osborne Studio, 12.25" x 9.5", Limoges Blank, Colorful Floral Decor, Artist Signed Osborne (Osborne T. Olsen), Exactly As Featured In Pickard Book By Reed, Page 275, Alan B. ReSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chocolate Set, Nine Piece, Marked LimogesChocolate Set, Nine Piece, Marked Limoges, Cream Tones With Fern And Floral Decor, Strong Gold Trim, (1) 9" X 7" Chocolate Pot, (8) 3.25" X 4" Cups And Saucers, There Are Slight Variations Between TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Haviland and Co. Limoges Porcelain Floral TrayA beautiful scalloped-rim tray adorn with hand-painted roses and gilt trim. Artist signed on the front. Haviland and Co. backstamp. Artist: N. Luce Issued: 1888-1896 Dimensions: 14.25"L x 9.5"W x 1.25See Sold Price
Sold2024Elite BM Limoges France Porcelain Tray, Floral MotifBeautiful white tray adorned with lavender-colored flowers and delicate gold accents, featuring ornate decorative edges. Elite BM Limoges, France backstamp. Issued: 20th century Dimensions: 9"L x 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024LIMOGES PORCELAIN FLORAL PEDESTAL COMPOTE BOWLBlue glazed porcelain centerpiece bowl having a flower bouquet to the center and gold trimmed pedestal foot. Marked "Limoges France". Measures 4-3/4" H x 9-3/8" L x 9-3/8" W. Weighs 1lb,10oz. THIRD PASee Sold Price
Sold2022LIMOGES PORCELAIN FLORAL PEDESTAL COMPOTE BOWLBlue glazed porcelain centerpiece bowl having a flower bouquet to the center and gold trimmed pedestal foot. Marked "Limoges France". Measures 4-3/4" H x 9-3/8" L x 9-3/8" W. Weighs 1lb,10oz. THIRD PASee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese teapot18th century Chinese porcelain family rose teapot with floral/gold decor. Dimensions: 13 x 17 x Ø 9.7 cm. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023S.C. Porcelain Limoges Floral BoxA hand painted small yellow hinged covered box adorned in gilt accents and floral decor. S.C. Limoges France stamped and Peint Main handwritten on the underside. Artist: S.C. Dimensions: 1.5"L x 1.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Limoges PV Porcelain Floral Teapot BoxHand painted mini teapot atop of a pedestal. Decorated with blue flowers and gilt accents. Limoges France PV Marque Deposee Peint Main on the base. Dimensions: 1.75"L x 1.25"W x 2.5"H Country of OrigiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedestal Punch Bowl, Two PiecePedestal Punch Bowl, Two Piece, 9" x 14.25", Marked P&B Limoges, Green And White, Scattered Floral Decor, Hard To See Repaired Hairline In Bowl, New Jersey CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bokhara RugFeaturing red and blue ground with rectangular perimeter and central floral decor. [116" W x 80" L]. Light wear, 9 inch long by 1/2 inch wide furniture imprint near one corner.See Sold Price
Sold2024Aubusson Style Needlepoint Carpet 12' x 9'Aubusson Style Needlepoint Carpet, probably by Stark Carpets. 12' L x 9' W. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: Rugs, Interior Decor, Handcrafted, Wool, Floral, Roses, Thorns, FloweSee Sold Price
Sold2024Turkish Yastik Rug, 1' 9" x 3' 1"Turkish Yastik Rug. 1' 9" L x 3' 1" W. Keywords: Floral, Pictorial, Carpet, Textile, Doormat, Vintage, DecorSee Sold Price
Sold2022H&C French Limoges Covered Tureen Clam FinialH&C French limoges covered tureen features floral decoration and gilt accents, clam shell finial. Measures 12"L x 9.5"W x 8"H. hallmarked underside. Condition report: Common wear, minor paint loss thrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hand Painted Wood Rocking ChairHand painted and hand crafted rocking chair for doll, floral decor on bright yellow paint. Straw Seat. Measures 10 x 9.5 in. Ht x L . 7.5 in wide. Country doll chairs, Hand crafted wood doll chairs, HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cider Pitcher Marked Stouffer Hand Painted ChinaCider Pitcher Marked Stouffer Hand Painted China, 6.75" x 9", Cream Tones With Floral Decor And Gold Trim Highlights, Artist Signed, C&V Limoges Blank, Michael Tooley Collection, St. Louis.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chocolate Pot Marked LimogesChocolate Pot Marked Limoges, 9" x 7", White With Pink Floral Decor, Michigan Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chocolate Pot Marked LimogesChocolate Pot Marked Limoges, 9" x 7.25", Green And Brown Tones, Floral Decor, Gold Trimmed Highlights, New Jersey Private Collection.See Sold Price
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySet of Three Sterling Silver Repousse Bowls$100(1 bid)