Sold2022Acoma Pueblo Indian Pottery Bowl Lillie Concho8 1/2" diameter, 4 1/2" tall. Allard Auction Collection Inv: GILSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Acoma Pueblo Pottery PiecesDESCRIPTION: Includes unsigned seeder turkey and Doris Concho Patricio bowl. Both marked Acoma N.M. on bottom. MEASUREMENTS: 3-1/2" to 4" wide x 2-1/2" to 3-3/4" high. CONDITION: Small crack on bowl.See Sold Price
Sold2021Acoma Pueblo Pottery Bowl Ca 1920sTitle: Acoma Pueblo pottery bowl ca 1920s Provenance/Additional Info: A small, unusual straight sided bowl with repeating diamond pattern. An old Acoma label on the underside. Excellent condition withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Acoma Pueblo pottery bowlsTwo Acoma Pueblo pottery bowlsTwo works:Emma Lewis (b. 1931, Acoma Pueblo)A polychrome bowl, late 20th/early 21st centurySigned to underside: Emma Lewis / AcomaThe three-color bowl with Mimbres animalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carolyn Concho Acoma Pueblo PotteryCarolyn Concho Acoma Pueblo Pottery. Measures 3.5 x 4.75 inches. No damage. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion only and iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Acoma Pueblo Pottery BowlUnsigned. Traditional polychrome decoration. Cracked, surface abrasions, signs of wear and use. 4 1/2" H, 11 1/4" Dia. Provenance: From the Lifetime Collection of Dick and Betty Hoepfinger, of MariettSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Acoma Pueblo Pottery BowlLight, 19th century Acoma Pueblo pottery bowl with black, red and white details, 2 1/4" H x 4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017Southwest Indian Acoma Pueblo Pottery BowlSouthwest Indian Acoma Pueblo Pottery Bowl  Good clean original surface. 5.25" Diameter Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit yoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Native American Acoma Pueblo Pottery BowlHere is a fantastic Antique Native American Acoma Pueblo Pottery Bowl. It measures 4 inches wide X 3 inches tall. It has a tannish white glaze with black and red pattern all around. The design is perfSee Sold Price
Sold2022A group of Native American articles, 20th centuryAn assembled group of Native American articles, 20th century, comprising six woven baskets, a pottery alligator effigy vessel, an Acoma Pueblo pottery bowl, splint woven basket, and fourteen small carSee Sold Price
Sold2017Acoma Pueblo Miniature Pottery Bowl, Lucy M. LewisNative American Acoma Pueblo Miniature Pottery Bowl by Lucy M. Lewis, measures 1.5''H and is signed L.M.J. AcomaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Acoma Pueblo Indian Pottery Pot BowlMeasures approximately: 4" tall and 6" wide. Allard Auction Collection Inv: AX 18589See Sold Price
Sold2022Acoma Pueblo Indian Pottery Pot Bowl2 7/8" tall, 3 3/4" diameter. Allard Auction Collection Inv: GILSee Sold Price
Sold2024EARLY ACOMA / PUEBLO ENGRAVED POLYCHROME POTTERY BOWL FROM NEW MEXICO, CIRCA EARLY 20TH CENTURYEARLY ACOMA / PUEBLO ENGRAVED POLYCHROME POTTERY BOWL FROM NEW MEXICO, CIRCA EARLY 20TH CENTURY NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN POTSee Sold Price
Sold2022NICE EARLY ACOMA / PUEBLO POTTERY ROPE HANDLE BOWL, NICE COLORFUL EXAMPLE, SOLID WITH GREAT COLORNICE EARLY ACOMA / PUEBLO POTTERY ROPE HANDLE BOWL, NICE COLORFUL EXAMPLE, SOLID WITH GREAT COLOR AND DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2022Acoma Pueblo Native American Pottery Bowl 3pc LOTHand crafted polychrome painted vessel bowls of Native American Indian cultural art. Simple forms to each with all decorated with geometric influenced design patterns. All with a matte finish. MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Pieces Acoma Pueblo Pottery: Vase and Bowl(2) Pieces Acoma Pueblo Pottery: Vase and Bowl: Footed bowl measures 3.25" tall 7.75" in diameter. Vase 7" tall, 4.5" mouth diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024EARLY ACOMA / PUEBLO INDIANS POTTERY HANDLED BOWL / BASKET, 4' X 3 3/4", HAND MADE MY BY EARLY 20THEARLY ACOMA / PUEBLO INDIANS POTTERY HANDLED BOWL / BASKET, 4' X 3 3/4", HAND MADE MY BY EARLY 20TH NATIVE AMERICAN INDIANSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Native American Acoma Pueblo Pottery VesselNative American Acoma Pueblo large ceramic pottery bowl jar with black, white, and red hand-painted geometric design; some chips throughout with the largest measuring approximately 0.5," no visible siSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Pueblo pottery vesselsThree Pueblo pottery vesselsThree works:Emma Lewis (1931-2013, Acoma Pueblo)A polychrome pottery bowl, 21st centurySigned to underside: Emma LewisThe three-color Mimbres/Anasazi Revival bowl with deerSee Sold Price
Sold20243 pc Acoma PotteryThree pieces of Acoma Pueblo pottery. Includes a bowl, a small vase and turtle figure. Each artist signed with "Acoma". Minor wear. Up to 6" diameter and 4 1/4" high. ESTIMATE $100-150 NOTE: From theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Native American Polychrome Pottery Bowl, Acoma Pueblo,Native American Polychrome Pottery Bowl, Acoma Pueblo, New Mexico 7 1/2 x 8 1/4 in. European Works of Art from the Collection of Luigi PellettieriSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsAcoma Pueblo Southwestern Native American polychrome pottery jar, olla. 9"H x 9 1/2"W$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsEmma Chino Acoma, NM Pueblo Southwestern Native American polychrome pottery jar 7 1/4"H x 8 1/2"W$50(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsAcoma New Mexico Pueblo Southwestern Native American polychrome pottery jar, 1960s/70s. 6 1/4"H x 7$10
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsAcoma Pueblo Southwestern Native American polychrome black on white pottery jar, olla. 6 1/2"H x 6$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Pueblo Painted Pottery Bowls.$25(1 bid)