Sold2022LINDEN FREDERICK, (American, b. 1953), Hot Dogs, 2000LINDEN FREDERICK (American, b. 1953)Hot Dogs2000, oil on boardsigned Linden lower right; titled, signed, and dated verso6 x 6 in., frame: 11 1/2 x 11 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Michael Gross (American, b. 1953), Dog Peeing, 1997,Michael Gross (American, b. 1953), Dog Peeing, 1997, ceramic and metal, 14.5"h x 5"w x 13"d Provenance: Ann Nathan Gallery, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mark Milloff Pastel, Dog and Bear MeetingMark Milloff (American, b. 1953) "Dog and Bear Meeting", 1981, pastel on paper, 3 panels. Size: 33" x 70" (84 x 178 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022James P. Kerr (American, b. 1953), Pat and Mike, Dog FriendsJames P. Kerr (American, b. 1953), Pat and Mike, Dog Friendsoil on linen canvas, signed at lower left, inscribed to verso, framed. Stretcher size 30 x 30 in.; Frame dimensions 37 x 37 in. Born in BuffSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sir Lancemhot's Hot Dog on a Stick.Meah, Johnny (American, b. 1937). Sir Lancemhot's Hot Dog on a Stick. Hand-painted shield-form wooden sign. 28 x 18". Signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2023WALTER MATIA (American b. 1953) A BRONZE SCULPTURE, "Hunting Dog,"WALTER MATIA (American b. 1953) A BRONZE SCULPTURE, "Hunting Dog," cast bronze, signed in bronze on integral base, "Matia," and with special edition number, "26/48." Height: 14 1/4" Width: 9" Depth: 1See Sold Price
Sold2018William Wiley (b.1937 American) Hot Dog Letter 1974William Wiley (b.1937 American) Hot Dog Letter 1974 Watercolor & Ink on Paper 11.75''x16.5'' Sheet. An interesting funk painted letter written to Jim Manolides, former Manolides Gallery owner. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bruce Davidson (American, B. 1933) Two ColorBruce Davidson (American, B. 1933) Two Color Photographs. 'Hot Dog Stand' and 'Bears Fan'. Circa 1980's Larger: 16" x 23.25" Frame: 25.5" x 32.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Irv Tepper (American, b. 1947) Two Chargers: "Bananas Take a Walk in Space" and "Hot Dog in SearchIrv Tepper (American, b. 1947) Two Chargers: "Bananas Take a Walk in Space" and "Hot Dog in Search of Mustard", USA, circa 1970 Glazed and overglaze enamel painted earthenware with applied lettering tSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHROMA aka Rick Wolfryd "Pointer" Sculpture ALTERATIONSCHROMA (American, b. 1953). Beaded resin sculpture titled "Pointer" from CHROMA's "Alterations" series, depicting a balloon dog in the style of Jeff Koons, half beaded in the Huichol style. Signed, tiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Big Bear "Buffalo Man" Colored PencilFrank Big Bear (American (Anishinaabe), b. 1953). Colored pencil on paper drawing titled "Buffalo Man with Eagle and Dog," 2011. Signed and dated 7-22-11 along the upper right.Provenance: BoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rick Wolfryd (b. 1953, American)"Sea of Desire (Peeing Dog)," 2021 Acrylic resin and beads Signed and dated: Rick Wolfryd / T.P. / 2021 / .0013; titled to underside 15.25" H x 15" W x 8" D approximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2024Rick Wolfryd CHROMA b1953 Bead Skate Dog SculptureRick Wolfryd (CHROMA) (American Mexican, born 1953). An original mixed media sculpture. Titled, "Skater Later (Perro)." A figural Pop Art work produced in the style of the Mexican Huichol School, withSee Sold Price
Sold2021William LeQuier (American, b. 1953) Glass SentinelDESCRIPTION: William LeQuier (American, b. 1953) Blown glass sculpture depicting a sea creature titled: "Sentinel" Features clear, frosted, and blueish green hues throughout. Incised signature at creaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Budish (American, b. 1953), Moose, Signed with initials and numbered "©JB 34/99" within theJim Budish (American, b. 1953) Moose Signed with initials and numbered "©JB 34/99" within the bronze near the underside of the torso. Bronze with a red-brown patina, height 51 in. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Norton (American, b. 1953) In the Moonlight , 2004Jim Norton (American, b. 1953) In the Moonlight , 2004 oil on canvas signed Jim C. Norton (lower left); signed, titled and dated (verso) 40 x 30 inches Provenance: Cowboy Artists of America Annual SalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Therman Statom (American, b. 1953), Ladder sculpture,Therman Statom (American, b. 1953), Ladder sculpture, Omaha, Nebraska, plate glass, blown glass objects, paint, 18"w x 8"d x 86.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Therman Statom (American, b. 1953 Ladder-Luma, 1997Therman Statom (American, b. 1953 Ladder-Luma, 1997 mixed media signed (lower right) 72 1/2 x 14 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of Leslie "Mitzi" S. Magin sold to Benefit the Following Four NaplSee Sold Price
Sold2022James P. Kerr (American, b. 1953), Bass Rocks SurfJames P. Kerr (American, b. 1953), Bass Rocks Surfoil on linen canvas, signed at lower left, inscribed on the verso, framed. Stretcher size 30 x 30 in.; Frame dimensions 37 x 37 in. Born in Buffalo, NSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersNan Goldin (American, b.1953), 'Clemens at Lunch at Cafe de Sade, Lacoste, France', 1999, Cibachrome£280(1 bid)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions1893 Elgin National Watch Company Pocket Watch in 14k Gold Filled Watch Case Made by B & B Royal 20$25(3 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsThe Prairie Traveler - A Handbook for Overland Expeditions 1968$10
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsSheridan's Troopers on the Borders: A Winter Campaign on the Plains 1977$10(1 bid)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsClovis Blade Technology by Michael B. Collins 1999 1st Edition$10
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsSTAR WARS B'Omarr Monk Sealed POTF2 Mail Away Exclusive 1997 New Lucasfilm w/Box$10