Sold2022LINEMAR WINDUP POPEYE BASKETBALL PLAYER w/ BOXLinemar tin windup Popeye Basketball Player. All original and complete. Looks never played with condition. Toy has bright colors and no wear. Windup works. With crisp complete Box. 9" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Linemar Tin Windup Popeye The Baketball PlayerLinemar tin litho windup Popeye the basketball player. The windup mechanism is in good working condition. The toy is in very good to excellent condition. The ball has some paint loss on the bottom asSee Sold Price
Sold2016POPEYE BASKETBALL PLAYER TOY w/BOXLinemar, Japan, lithographed tin, colorful backboard graphics, amusing depiction of Popeye seemingly throwing tin ball through hoop, ball on wire returns as key wind activates motion, box retains origSee Sold Price
Sold2018LINEMAR POPEYE PLAYING BASKETBALL201. LINEMAR POPEYE PLAYING BASKETBALL | Popular Japanese example, lithographed tin when wound up depicts Popeye seemingly shooting ball up through hoop continuously. 9" h.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Vintage Popeye Tin Wind Up ToysTwo Vintage Popeye Tin Wind Up Toys. J. Chein & Co. No. 257, Popeye with celluloid punching bag. Linemar Co. Popeye basketball. Basketball net in disrepair otherwise overall good condition. Tallest meSee Sold Price
Sold2018LINEMAR POPEYE PILOT AIR-O-PLANE199. LINEMAR POPEYE PILOT AIR-O-PLANE | One of the rarest of the Japanese Popeye toys, lithograph tin with windup under rear of plane, circa 1950s. 6" l.See Sold Price
Sold2018LINEMAR POPEYE SPINNING OLIVE OYL200. LINEMAR POPEYE SPINNING OLIVE OYL | Japan, lithographed tin, windup action causes Olive Oyl's chair to spin as Popeye balances it from his mouth. 9" h.See Sold Price
Sold2022LINEMAR POPEYE SPINNING OLIVE OYL140. LINEMAR POPEYE SPINNING OLIVE OYL | Wind-up causes Popeye's arms to spin the chair causing Olive Oyl to rotate on Popeye's balancing nose. Ex. Monique Knowlton Collection. | 9" h. | Very common mSee Sold Price
Sold2017LINEMAR POPEYE WITH PIPE UNICYCLISTJapan, colorfully lithographed tin body, cloth pants, features comic cartoon sailor on brightly colored unicycle, clockwork mechanism. 6" l.See Sold Price
Sold2017Linemar Popeye & Olive Oyl Stretchy Hand Car in BoxLinemar Popeye & Olive Oyl Stretchy Hand Car in Box. Hard to find especially with the graphic box. Toy is high grade excellent with the original string and wooden pull. Box is bright and missing 2 sidSee Sold Price
Sold2017BOXED LINEMAR POPEYE RIDING TRICYCLEJapan, lithographed tin, depicts Popeye on three wheeler with colorful bell on rear bike, key wind driven. 4" l.See Sold Price
Sold2020BOXED LINEMAR POPEYE THE ROLLER SKATER1500. BOXED LINEMAR POPEYE THE ROLLER SKATER | Nice crisp boxed example, working and bright colors. | 7" h. | (Pristine Condition) | $400 - $600See Sold Price
Sold2023Marx Linemar Popeye Transit Co. TrailerJapanese. 1950s. Lithographed tin. Linemar was the brand used by Marx for their toys that were made in Japan. Marked on rear trailer doors and cab underside. 4.25" x 13" x 3". The Howie Meyer Legacy CSee Sold Price
Sold2021LINEMAR POPEYE & OLIVE OYL BALL TOSS178. LINEMAR POPEYE & OLIVE OYL BALL TOSS | 19" l. | All Original Condition. | $350 - $700See Sold Price
Sold2020JAPANESE LINEMAR POPEYE TIN LITHO WIND-UP TRICYCLE TOY.Has celluloid arms and legs and original tin pipe. Makes bell ringing noise when in operation. Marked "King Features Syndicate" on rear of toy underneath original bell. Minor wear throughout. From theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Basketball Player SculptureThis sculpture of a young boy shooting a basketball is cast in bronze with an aged patina. // PICK UP LOCATION: New Jersey // Condition: Age appropriate wear, patina, scratches, scuffs // Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2022Linemar, Popeye & Olive Playing BallLinemar, Popeye & Olive Playing Ball, USA, 48,5 cm, tin, cw ok, paint d., C 2See Sold Price
Sold2018LINEMAR POPEYE LANTERN W/BOX474 LINEMAR POPEYE LANTERN W/BOX All Original Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023LINEMAR POPEYE & OLIVE OYL SPRING HANDCARLinemar Popeye and Olive Oyl Spring Handcar. All original with great colors. 7" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017LINEMAR POPEYE SKATING WAITERJapan, lithographed tin, clockwork activated, familiar character wearing cloth pants depicted on skates with platter held high. 7" h.See Sold Price
Sold2018LINEMAR POPEYE HIGHWHEEL BIKE & SKATERInclude Linemar Popeye Highwheel Bike missing the bell, pipe, and loose handle Bars. Windup works. Plus Linemar Popeye Skater missing one are and wood pipe bowl. Windup works. Largest 7" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2018LINEMAR POPEYE CYCLIST493 LINEMAR POPEYE CYCLIST Minor factory touch ups to bike frame, bell is missing, otherwise in All Original Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015LINEMAR POPEYE SKATERLitho tin and cloth; mechanical; working; pants soiled; H-6 1/2", G-VGSee Sold Price
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 14 VARIOUS FAIRLY HIGH-QUALITY REPRODUCTION POPEYE TOY BOXES$150
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsMagic Johnson Signed Funko Pop Vinyl Figure #136 Los Angeles Lakers$10(1 bid)
947 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsJerry West Autographed 11x14 Basketball Photo PSA/DNA Los Angeles Lakers$10