Sold2020Lions Club Tin Advertising Sign. Round single-sidedLions Club Tin Advertising Sign. Round single-sided metal sign with iconic Lions Club logo. Diameter 18”.See Sold Price
Sold2015Gilmore Lion Head Oil Tin Advertising SignSelf-framed tin lithograph sign for Gilmore Oil featuring a picture of a lion's head. Reads "2000 miles of lubrication." Condition (Very Good). Size 30" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2023Supercharge w/ New Lion Regular Tin Pump Plate SignSingle sided tin (SST) sign has moderate color and shine. There's some paint loss and wear in the field with paint chips in the outer field. The condition of this item is rated 8. Richmond Auctions guSee Sold Price
Sold2023GILMORE LION HEAD MOTOR OIL TIN SIGNFANTASY SIGN. SST LION HEAD MOTOR OIL SIGN. 30" W x 12" H.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lions Club International Sign Tin Painted 18'' acrossTin Painted 18'' across scratchedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gilmore Lion Head Oils Metal SignSingle sided tin sign for Gilmore Lion Head Motor Oil with great detailed Lion's Head Graphic, taglined Monarch of Oil and 2000 Miles of Lubrication. Marked Donaldson Art Sign Co Covington, KY. 30" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Monsanto Lion Logo Metal Pump Sign (TAC)rated 7.5, 24"x14", SST pump sign has heavy paper marks. TAC #043850See Sold Price
Sold2020Lion Naturalube Heavy Duty Motor Oil Curb Sign21" x 33" x 24"h Double sided tin curb sign with the Lion Motor Oil logo "Guard Your Engine's Power". The sign displays bright colors, minor scuffs, and some minor BB dents. This sign has also been auSee Sold Price
Sold20241956 SAMSON ROOFING CO BUFFALO NY ADVERTISING SIGNVintage 1956 Samson Roofing Company Buffalo New York Tin Metal Advertising Sign. Featuring Samson Taming A Fierce Lion with The Word Strength. Samson Plaster Board Company Crosby Building Sales AgentsSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN ADVERTISTING AND TOBBACO TINS.Early 20th century. Including barber sign, cow tin advertisements, oil can, tobacco and food tins, over painted Union Leader Cut Plug tin featuring a fish and lion, etc. Varying wear and loss. ApacheSee Sold Price
Sold2021SST hand-painted shield signThis is a single-sided tin curved shield sign that is hand painted over original graphics however original graphics are showing through and are slightly visible with two lion cub heads showing. 23 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2020Lions Club International Sign Double Sided Painted TinPainted Tin 30'' Across paint nick on one sideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage No Smoking Metal Display SignSign made by St. Louis, Tin & Sheet Metal Working Company. Dimensions: 19.5"L x 4.75"H Country of Origin: United StatesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage No Smoking Metal Display SignSign made by St. Louis, Tin & Sheet Metal Working Company. Dimensions: 19.5"L x 4.5"H Country of Origin: United StatesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage No Smoking Metal Display SignSign made by St. Louis, Tin & Sheet Metal Working Company. Dimensions: 19.5"L x 4.75"H Country of Origin: United StatesSee Sold Price
Sold20249pc Bunnykins Decorative items by Schmid and DoultonFun group of decorative Bunnykins items. Schmid porcelain nightlight 4.25"L x 3.25"W x 7.25"H, music box and Baby Sleeping hanging sign. Four Royal Doulton decorated tins, largest is 3.75"L x 3.75"W xSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Gilt Bronze Table Jardiniere / PlanterGilt bronze centerpiece / planter, foliate scroll motifs, lion mask handles at either end, tin insert, all on four feet. Overall 7.25" h .x 17.5" x 8.5". Condition: Signs of wear and use.See Sold Price
2019Rare Gulf Oil Milk Glass Tin SignDST milk glass on original can. Good gloss and color. Shows areas of paint loss in the field on one side. It also shows paint loss along the perimeter. The lower "Supreme Auto Oil" glass lenses are neSee Sold Price
Sold2018Very Rare Chevrolet Milk Glass Lighted Tin SignVery Rare Chevrolet Milk Glass Lighted Tin Sign 2 piece DST lighted milk glass on original can, authenticated by TAC #002062. Sign has great look. It has above average color. It retains all the originSee Sold Price