Sold2023Bell-shaped cup, c. 400 - 600 AD - Peru, Nazcaceramic, Polychrome painted with shamans picking cactus plants for ceremony H: 9,5 cm; D: 13 cm, H: 3,7 inch; D: 5,1 inch Provenance: Michael Beckmann, Marburg, GermanySee Sold Price
Sold2023Nazca Pottery Kero Ca. 400-600 A.D., Nazca, (Peru).Nazca Pottery Kero Ca. 400-600 A.D., Nazca, (Peru). Size 5 5/8 inches high. NJ collection, acquired 1970’s. Old collection number on base: AWY1008.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pre-Columbian Nazca terracotta BowlA large Nazca bowl, Peru, ca. 400 - 600 A.D., large flared rim, polychrome decorated, pottery bowl having a wide exterior band containing three highly stylized mythological deities. Dimensions: 9-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pre-Columbian Nazca Pottery Fish Vessel c.400-600 AD.Pre-Columbian Nazca Pottery Fish Vessel c.400-600 AD. Size 10 1/2 inches length, 4 1/4 inches high + mount. A reddish pottery fish form vessel with decoration. Custom mounted. Provenance: Ex David HenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pre Columbian Nazca Ceramic Fish Bowl 3.5''x7.25''.Pre Columbian Nazca Ceramic Fish Bowl 3.5''x7.25''. Repeating polychrome painted decoration on red clay body. One tiny flake to top rim. No other damage. 400 to 600AD, Peru.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pre Columbian Nazca Ceramic Cylinder 6.5''x3.5''.Pre Columbian Nazca Ceramic Cylinder 6.5''x3.5''. Exceptional polychrome fine line decoration with trophy head motifs. Professional crack repair to one side. No other damage. 400 to 600AD, Peru.See Sold Price
Sold20192pc Pre Columbian Nazca Textile Fragments Framed.2pc Pre Columbian Nazca Textile Fragments Framed. Includes three fragments measuring approx. 10'' long each. Framed sizes are 11''x14'' each. As seen condition. 400 to 600AD, Peru.See Sold Price
Sold2017An attractive Nazca anthropomorphic stirrup bottleAn attractive Nazca anthropomorphic stirrup bottle, c. AD 400 - 600, beautifully painted in natural tones, the head rather feline with short rounded ears, wide eyes, angular nose and protruding tongueSee Sold Price
Sold2018A beautiful Nazca polychromed stir-up vesselA beautiful Nazca polychromed stir-up vessel, c. AD 400 - 600, featuring two jaguars wearing elaborate costume and dangling trophy heads, each beautifully rendered in earthen tones with glossy burnishSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bizarre Nazca Polychrome KeroPre-Columbian, southern Peru, Nazca to early Huari, ca 400 to 600 CE. A very strange little pottery cup! With rounded base, distinct corseted middle and flaring rim, painted in red, black, tan and broSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Late Nazca or Early Huari textileA Late Nazca or Early Huari textile, c. AD 600 - 800. The trio of tie-dyed 7 1/2 in squares are woven from camelid fiber, with designs executed in an X-pattern. One is red, the other two are blue andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Nazca Polychrome Bowls c. 400-600 AD One,Two Nazca Polychrome Bowlsc. 400-600 AD One, a truncated "kero" type with upper baSee Sold Price
Sold202470308: A Wari (Huari) Garment Panel Peru, c. 600-1000 A Wari (Huari) Garment Panel Peru, c. 600-1000 AD Eight strips of woven camelid fibers sewn together, the figure in colorful shades of green, red, white,See Sold Price
Sold202470295: A Large Nazca Vessel Peru, c. 100 BC – 400 ADA Large Nazca Vessel Peru, c. 100 BC – 400 AD Earthenware bridge-spout vessel painted in cream, red-brown, orange, olive green and black. Depicts on both siSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two anthropomorphic vessels - Peruceramic, a) Vicus, c. 400 AD, stirrup vessel, h: 15 cm b) Mochicha / Ica, c. 600 AD, vessel, h: 16 cm Provenance: Hans Marcus, Düsseldorf, Germany Continent: The AmericasSee Sold Price
Sold2022MOCHE HOUSE VESSEL INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADTHIS IS 10 INCHES TALL AND 9 INCHES WIDE. IT IS FROM 400-600 A.D. PERU. EVERY BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS FROM EITHER THE LARRY SHAVER COLLECTION OR THE BARTH GRAYSON COLLECTION. LARRSee Sold Price
Sold2022MOCHE DOUBLE BIASL PERU INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADTHIS IS 6 & 1/2 INCHES TALL AND 7 INCHES WIDE. IT IS FROM 400-600 A.D. PERU. EVERY BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS FROM EITHER THE LARRY SHAVER COLLECTION OR THE BARTH GRAYSON COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHANCAY CANTEEN INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADTHIS IS 10 INCHES TALL AND 9 INCHES WIDE. IT IS FROM 400-600 A.D. PERU. EVERY BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS FROM EITHER THE LARRY SHAVER COLLECTION OR THE BARTH GRAYSON COLLECTION. LARRSee Sold Price
Sold2022NASCA HEAD POT INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADTHIS IS 9 INCHES TALL AND 6 & 1/2 INCHES WIDE. IT IS FROM 400-600 A.D. PERU. EVERY BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS FROM EITHER THE LARRY SHAVER COLLECTION OR THE BARTH GRAYSON COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2022MOCHE STIRRUP BOTTLE INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADTHIS IS 10 &1/2 INCHE TALL AND 5 &1/2 INCHES WIDE. IT IS FROM 400-600 A.D. PERU. EVERY BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS FROM EITHER THE LARRY SHAVER COLLECTION OR THE BARTH GRAYSON COLLECTSee Sold Price
Sold2022MOCHE HUMAN EFFIGY STIRRUP BOTTLE INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADTHIS IS 8 & 1/2 INCHES TALL AND 8 & 1/2 INCHES WIDE. IT IS FROM 400-600 A.D. PERU. EVERY BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS FROM EITHER THE LARRY SHAVER COLLECTION OR THE BARTH GRAYSON COLLESee Sold Price
Sold2023Three vessels, c. 400 - 1400 AD - Peruceramic, a) Moche, stirrup vessel, shiny brown patina, h: 17,5 cm b) Chancay, bulbous jug with two handles, h: 15 cm c) Ica, small bowl, with painted and relief decoration, d: 9.5 cm, rest. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stirrup vessel twin owls, Middle Horizon, c. 650 - 1000 AD - Peru, Huariceramic, H: 17 cm, H: 6,7 inch Provenance: Michael Beckmann, Marburg, GermanySee Sold Price
Sold2017An attractive Pre-Columbian figural vesselAn attractive Pre-Columbian figural vessel, c, AD 400 – 600, in the form of an owl-faced shaman, wearing painted headdress, his features nicely detailed with large fangs. H: 7 ½ in (19.2 cm). LightSee Sold Price
Oct 09Kew Auctions AN AMULET OF A SEATED IBEX OR RAM IN STEATITE STONE, PERSIAN PERIOD 600 - 400 B.C.£500
19 hrs LeftForum AuctionsAshbee (C.R.) & others. Survey of London Monographs, vol.1 & 4-13, original printed wrappers,£260