Sold2024TAKING CIGARS SELF-FRAMED TIN LITHOGRAPH SIGN W/ 5 CENT LOGOSST. Maker's marked "Chas W. Shonk Co. Litho." C. 1920s Taking Cigars self-framed tin lithograph sign. CONDITION: Sign has significant surface staining and paint loss throughout both the inner and outSee Sold Price
Sold2024SIDNEY DILLON CIGARS SELF-FRAMED TIN LITHOGRAPH W/ HORSE GRAPHICSST. C. 1920s Sidney Dillon Cigars self-framed tin lithograph. CONDITION: The sign has good color throughout, with noticeable areas of surface staining and minor scratches with complete paint loss. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2024REGAL CIGAR SELF-FRAMED TIN LITHOGRAPH W/ GENTLEMAN GRAPHIC.SST. Maker's marked "2716." C. 1920s Regal Cigar "Indeed... Just Like a Havana!" CONDITION: Sign presents nicely with good color. Sign has multiple areas of match paint above the graphic, as well as bSee Sold Price
Sold20231959 Goodyear Tire & Battery Service Embossed Tin Sign w/ Winged Foot Logo12" x 44.75", SST embossed self-framed tin sign has excellent color and shine. There's scratches and light wear in the field, small bends with paint chips at the two center mounting holes and wear witSee Sold Price
Sold2023SELF-FRAMED CAPT. SIGSBEE 5¢ CIGAR TIN LITHOGRAPH W/ CAPT. SIGSBEE GRAPHIC.SST. Maker's marked, "Sentenne and Green New York." C. 1910 Captain Sigsbee 5¢ Cigar embossed tin sign. CONDITION: Sign shows good color and gloss with areas of surface scratching and rubs to theSee Sold Price
Sold2023GOLD CRUMBS SELF-FRAMED TIN LITHOGRAPH SIGN W/ LITTLE GIRL GRAPHIC.SST. Maker's marked, "Kauffman & Strauss." C. 1910's Gold Crumbs self-framed tin lithograph sign. CONDITION: Sign has excellent color throughout the lithograph. Areas of staining and minor chips to thSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF 2 CREAM SEPARATOR SELF-FRAMED TIN LITHOGRAPHS W/ CREAM SEPERATOR GRAPHICS..SST/SST. Collection of two C. 1920s Sharples/DE Laval Cream Separator self-framed tin lithograph signs. CONDITION: (A) The Tubular Separators sign has fade and areas of light staining throughout the lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Enjoy Life with Miller High Life Beer SST Sign w/ LogoSST embossed self-framed tin sign has excellent color and shine. The field is clean with minor scratches in the outer field. The perimeter has wear which is mainly along the right hand edge. Marked 19See Sold Price
Sold2024THE A.B.C. BOHEMAIN SELF-FRAMED TIN LITHOGRAPH W/ BULLDOG GRAPHICSST. A c. 1920s A.B.C. Bohemain Beer self-framed tin lithograph. CONDITION: The sign has slight fade and browning throughout the graphic. The sign has areas of white overspray on both the graphic andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Red Comb Poultry Feeds w/ Logo SS Metal Sign TAC 9Red Comb Poultry Feeds w/ Logo SS Metal Sign TAC 9. SST (single sided tin) self-framed sign has excellent color and shine with light wear in the outer fields. Nice overall example. Measures 47"x39.5".See Sold Price
Sold20241948 Drink Coca Cola Pilaster Vertical SST Sign w/ Bottle LogoMulti-piece SST (Single Sided Tin) self-framed sign has excellent color and shine. The pilaster is very clean overall with light wear in the bottle and small areas of paint loss to the self-framed edgSee Sold Price
Sold2024Airtemp by Chrysler "Comfort Zone" Home Embossed SS Tin Sign w/ LogoSST (single sided tin) embossed self-framed sign has excellent color and shine. The field has light wear with fine scratches and rubs to the embossed areas. The perimeter is similar with areas of oxidSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kendall Motors Oils Embossed SS Tin Sign w/ LogoSST (single sided tin) embossed self-framed sign with wooden backing and reflective "Kendall" lettering has excellent color and shine. The field has minimal wear with small scuffs and areas of slightSee Sold Price
Sold2023WHISKEY PURO DE MALTA DE DUFFY SELF-FRAMED TIN SIGN W/ ALCHEMIST GRAPHIC.SST. Maker mark, "Chas W. Shonk." C. 1910's Whiskey Puro De Malta De Duffy self framed tin lithograph with outstanding graphic and color. CONDITION: Sign has great color and shine throughout the fieldSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oilzum 2-Cycle Motor Oil SST Self Framed Metal Sign 9Oilzum 2-Cycle Motor Oil w/ Logo single sided tin (SST) self-framed sign. Very good color and shine. Marked A-M, dated 1965. Measures 15"x36". Rated 9 by The Authentication Company (TAC #007698).See Sold Price
Sold20231959 5' Pennzoil w/ Logo Vertical Metal Sign TAC 8.9Single sided tin (SST) self-framed vertical sign that has excellent color and shine. It has fine scratches and marks in the field. Marked A-M, dated 1959. Measures 60" x 12". Rated 8.9 by The AuthentiSee Sold Price
Sold2024FAVORITE STOVES AND RANGE COMPANY SELF-FRAMED TIN LITHOGRAPH W/ EARLY PLANT GRAPHIC.SST. Maker marked "HD Beach Co." C. 1920s Favorite Stoves and Range Company self-framed tin lithograph with unique and early plant graphic. CONDITION: Sign has good color throughout, with minor fade iSee Sold Price
Sold2023THE CUNARD LINE NEW YORK - LIVERPOOL SELF-FRAMED TIN LITHOGRAPH W/ STEAM SHIP GRAPHIC..SST. C. 1910's Cunard Line self-framed tin lithograph. Maker's marked "H. D. Beach Co." CONDITION: The sign has great color and gloss throughout both the frame and the lithographed image. There are muSee Sold Price
Sold2023Drink Coca Cola Ice Cold w/ Bottle & Fishtail Logo Tin SignSingle sided tin (SST) self framed sign has excellent color and shine. The field has a few small scratches with wear at the mounting holes and paint loss around the perimeter. The sign has two bends iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lipschutz's 44 Cigars Metal SignRated 7.5, 13"x37", SST self-framed sign has good color, has wear and staining, marked American Art Works.See Sold Price
Sold2022Coke w/ Fish Tail Logo & Bottle SST Sign TAC 8Coke (Coca-Cola) w/ Fish Tail Logo & Bottle Single Sided Tin (SST) Self Framed Metal Sign. Good color with some wear. Marked M-C-A. Measures 17.5"x53.5". Rated 8 by The Authentication Company (TAC #03See Sold Price
Sold2023Two tin advertising pieces.One by John Adams Havana Cigar with a self framed lithograph of John Adams, measures 14" x 11". As well as R. Naegeli's Sons Imported Pilsner sign with lithograph German beer made. Rolled corners, meaSee Sold Price
Sold2023OILZUM MOTOR OIL "CHOICE OF CHAMPIONS" SELF FRAMED TIN SIGN W/ OSWALD GRAPHIC.SST. Sign is Maker Marked A.M. An excellent example of this iconic Self Framed Tin Sign from Oilzum Motor Oils showing unique colors with Oswald The Driver graphic. CONDITION: Sign shows excellent colSee Sold Price
Sold2024DRINK COCA-COLA ICE COLD SELF-FRAMED TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHICSST. A c. 1950s "Drink Coca-Cola Ice Cold" self-framed tin sign. CONDITION: The sign has tremendous color and gloss throughout, with very minor surface blemishes in the fishtail graphic. The sign showSee Sold Price
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCARNATION CHEWING GUM SELF FRAMED TIN LITHOGRAPHED W/ CARNATION GIRL GRAPHIC$250
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 DRINK ORANGE-CRUSH EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ CRUSHY GRAPHIC$400(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSprenger Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Beer Charger Sign.$170(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSprenger Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Beer Charger Sign.$110(2 bids)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsWOLF'S HEAD OIL AND LUBED SELF FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ WOOD BACKING.$500
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsHI-PLANE 10¢ TOBACCO SELF-FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ TOBACCO TIN GRAPHIC$150
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCALL FOR PHILLIP MORRIS SELF-FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ CIGARETTE GRAPHIC$100(1 bid)
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsSUNBEAM BREAD SELF-FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ SUNBEAM GIRL GRAPHIC$300(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Star Beer Penn State Brewery Tin Lithograph Sign.$425(5 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage E & O Pilsener Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.$25
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGraupner's Jolly Scot Ale Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.$120(3 bids)