Sold2024LISA GRUBB POP ART TRIPLE TWEETY PAINTINGLisa Grubb large pop art painting titled "Tripple Tweety". Signed lower right and also on verso with date and sketch drawing of a New York City Cab. Measures 40" x 40", unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Red Grooms b.1937 Pop Art 3D Ruckus Taxi SculptureRed Grooms (American, born 1937). Three dimensional Pop Art lithograph. A folded Urban Graffiti Art paper sculpture modeled as a stylized New York City taxi cab car, with driver and passenger figuresSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sarah Schultz - Six Panel Art Print of NYC TaxisSarah Schultz - Six Panel Art Print of NYC Taxi Cabs. Measures 27.75 x 38.25 inches. This sale is online only - no public preview or live in house sale will be held - please ask for additional photos,See Sold Price
Sold2023Variety Vtg NYC Pop Culture MemorabiliaVintage style NYC yellow taxi cab toy car, 4.5 x 2 in. Statue of Liberty thermometer, Statue of Liberty snow globe ( no water left), 1973 NYS lottery tickets, Statue of Liberty number sticker, New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Benny Carter (1943 - 2014) clockNew York City scene ca. 1998. signed lower right. Cut out tin taxi cabs attached.- Height 17"See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Fazzino (1965- New York City, American)Big Apple. Hand painted pop art sculpture from 1999. Depicting Times Square, Central Park, Yellow taxi, Chrysler building, Twin Towers, Radio City Music Hall, SOHO, Statue of Liberty. Hand signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Fazzino (1965- New York City, American ) SculptCharles Fazzino (1965- New York City, American ) New York City Big Apple Sky Scrapper Sculpture Hand painted pop art sculpture from 1999 Depicting Times Square Central Park Yellow taxi Chrysler buildiSee Sold Price
Sold20221978 APPLEMAN SIGNED NYC TAXI CAB COOKIE JAR 14"VINTAGE 1978 GLENN APPLEMAN SIGNED SID'S RADIO NYC TAXI CAB COOKIE JAR | COLLECTIBLE KITCHENWARE POTTERY CERAMICS NEW YORK CITY -8" X 14" X 9" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE AND USee Sold Price
Sold2020Death NYC Pop Art Lithograph W/COA - LOVE DEATHDeath NYC Pop Art Lithograph W/Certificated of Authenticity. Extra Tick Paper Size: 5 3/4 x 8 1/4 Inches. Stamped on verso. NYC Death. Excellent ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Death NYC Pop Art Lithograph W/CertificatedDeath NYC Pop Art Lithograph W/Certificated of Authenticity. Extra Tick Paper Size: 5 3/4 x 8 1/4 Inches. Stamped on verso. NYC Death. Excellent ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Death NYC Pop Art Lithograph W/COA - LOVE DEATHDeath NYC Pop Art Lithograph W/Certificated of Authenticity. Extra Tick Paper Size: 5 3/4 x 8 1/4 Inches. Stamped on verso. NYC Death. Excellent ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Death NYC Pop Art Lithograph W/CertificatedDeath NYC Pop Art Lithograph W/Certificated of Authenticity. Extra Thick Paper Size: 8 1/4 x 11 3/4 Inches. Excellent ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Death NYC Pop Art Lithograph W/Certificated of AuthentiDeath NYC Pop Art Lithograph W/Certificated of Authenticity. Extra Tick Paper Size: 5 3/4 x 8 1/4 Inches. Stamped on verso. NYC Death. Excellent ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Death NYC Pop Art Lithograph W/COA - DALIDeath NYC Pop Art Lithograph W/Certificated of Authenticity. Extra Tick Paper Size: 8 1/4 x 11 3/4 Inches. Excellent ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHARLES FAZZINO 3D NYC POP ART C. 2006CHARLES FAZZINO (AMERICAN, B. 1955), 3D NYC POP ART, C. 2006, IMAGE: H 5 1/2", W 7", "THE 'LOVE' OF THE CITY":#103/250; pencil signed and titled on recto; verso of shadowbox is a hand painted heart shSee Sold Price
Sold2021Death NYC Pop Art Lithograph W/ COA Gold SealDeath NYC Pop Art Lithograph W/Certificated of Authenticity W/ COA Gold Seal. Extra Tick Paper Size: 5 3/4 x 8 1/4 Inches. Stamped on verso. NYC Death. Excellent Condition - See photos.WE PACK AND SHISee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Death NYC Pop Art Print Lithograph W/CertificateSigned Death NYC Pop Art Print Lithograph W/Certificated of Authenticity. Extra Thick Paper - Embossed Stamp. Size: 12 1/2 x 17 1/2 inches. Excellent ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Death NYC Pop Art Lithograph W/COA - CARTIERDeath NYC Pop Art Lithograph W/Certificated of Authenticity. Extra Tick Paper Size: 8 1/4 x 11 3/4 Inches. Excellent ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Death NYC Pop Art Lithograph W/COA - TOMATO SOUPDeath NYC Pop Art Lithograph W/Certificated of Authenticity. Extra Tick Paper Size: 8 1/4 x 11 3/4 Inches. Excellent ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019NYC Pop Art Lithograph W/COA - MOUSEDeath NYC Pop Art Lithograph W/Certificated of Authenticity. Extra Tick Paper Size: 8 1/4 x 11 3/4 Inches. Excellent ConditionSee Sold Price
Sep 29Ella ExpoKEITH HARING (1958-1990) / POP ART ANDY WARHOL ROBERT INDIANA JEAN MICHEL BASQUIAT$1,950