Sold2019El Lissitzky 1890-1941 Russian Gouache PaperGouache on paper, framed. Featuring a figures in motion. Signed El Lissitzky (1890-1941, Russian) on the lower right corner. 27 x 16.5 cm. Framed: 43.5 x 33.5 cm; image size: 10 x 6.5 in). A key figurSee Sold Price
Sold2018EL LISSITZKY Russia 1890-1941 Gouache on PaperGouache on paper. Signed and attr. El Lissitzky (Russian, 1890-1941) lower right corner. 7.3 x 9.1 in. (18.5 x 23 cm). A key figure in the vanguard of Bolshevik artists who shaped the aesthetic prograSee Sold Price
Sold2019El Lissitzky Russian Suprematist Gouache on PaperGouache on paper. Featuring a suprematist composition. Signed El Lissitzky on the lower right corner. Attributed to Lissitzky (1890-1941, Russian). 28 x 20.5 cm (11.0 x 8.1 inches). PROVENANCE: SoutheSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR TO EL LISSITZKY ABSTRACT GOUACHE PAINTINGGouache on paper painting attributed to El Lissitzky, 1890 to 1941, a Russian Avant-Garde artist of Jewish descent. The artwork represents a suprematist composition in red, white, blue, and grey. SignSee Sold Price
Sold2019Russian Suprematist Gouache Signed El LissitzkyGouache on paper, framed. Featuring a suprematist composition. Signed El Lissitzky on the lower right corner. 24 x 19 cm (9.5 x 7.5 inches). Frame size: 38 x 30.5 cm (15.0 x 12.0 inches). PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR TO EL LISSITZKY SOVIET MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGAttributed to El Lazar Markovitch Lissitzky, Russian, Soviet, 1890 to 1941, mixed media, watercolor, gouache, pencil, on paper depicting a Suprematist composition. Signed lower left. An original stampSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN CONSTRUCTIVIST PAINTING BY EL LISSITZKYGouache and pencil on paper sketch by El Lissitzky, 1890 to 1941, a Russian Avant-Garde artist of Jewish descent. The drawing is an unfinished constructivist composition. Signed by the artist in the lSee Sold Price
Sold2018BERTHE MORISOT French 1841-1895 Gouache PaperGouache on paper, framed. Featuring a portrait of a lady in white dress. Signed and attr. Berthe Morisot (French, 1841-1895), on the lower left corner. 24 x 18.5 cm (9.4 x 7.3 in.). Berthe Morisot, FrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amazing Gerard Ernest Schneider 1978 Gouache PaperNice Gerard Ernest Schneider 1978 gouache paper, frame: 34 x 28 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1896 - 1986. Gerard Ernest Schneider was born in 1896 in Sainte-Croix, Switzerland. AfterSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marc Chagall - Gouache/ paper - Art: 13" x 10.5" COAFrame: 17" x 14" Shipping in USA $ 90 Marc Zakharovich Chagall was a Russian-French artist. An early modernist, he was associated with several major artistic styles and created works in virtually everSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet( Gouache Paper Painting ) in the style ofBernard Buffet appears Upper Left.Rendered in the Style of Bernard Buffet. Technique: Gouache on paper painting. Measures: 14 x 12 Inches. Provenance: Provenance: Private collection. This is not a RepSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Charles Sheeler Gouache PaperBeautiful Charles Sheeler gouache paper, 18 x 12 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1883 - 1965. Born in Philadelphia, Charles Sheeler created paintings, a few lithographs, and photographsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kazimir Malevich Russian Cubist Gouache PaperGouache on paper. Featuring a cubist portrait of an instrumentalist playing the bass violin. Signed in the lower left corner. Attributed to Kazimir Malevich (1879-1935, Russian). 28 x 18.5 cm (11 x 7.See Sold Price
Sold2020Georgia O'Keeffe American Modernist Gouache PaperGouache on paper. Featuring a flower. Signed Georgia O'Keeffe on the lower right corner. Inscribed #485 and stamped THE EXHIBITION OF AMERICAN MODERNISTS on verso. Attributed to Georgia O'Keeffe (1887See Sold Price
Sold2023WATERCOLOR & GOUACHE /PAPER "ST JOHN THE BAPTIST" INSCRIBED IN VERSO MINIATURA EXCELLENCISS, CARLOWATERCOLOR & GOUACHE /PAPER "ST JOHN THE BAPTIST" INSCRIBED IN VERSO MINIATURA EXCELLENCISS, CARLO DOLUCI (6 1/2" X 8 3/8")See Sold Price
Sold2019Russian Abstract Gouache Paper Signed A. JawlenskyGouache on paper, framed. Russian Expressionist School. Featuring a portrait. Signed A. Jawlensky on the lower left corner. Attributed to Alexej von Jawlensky 1864-1941 Russian. 22 x 20.5 cm (8.7 x 8.See Sold Price
Sold2017Amelia Pelaez 1964 Gouache / paper 11'' x 14" w/COAFrame 16"x19" Shipping in USA $ 90 Amelia Peláez del Casal was an important Cuban painter of the Avant-garde generation.See Sold Price
Sold2017Amelia Pelaez 1964 Gouache / paper 11'' x 14" w/COAFrame 16"x19" Shipping in USA $ 90 Amelia Peláez del Casal was an important Cuban painter of the Avant-garde generation.See Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Beuys German Fluxus School Gouache PaperGouache on paper. Featuring two silhouetted figures. Signed Joseph Beuys on the lower right corner. Attributed to Joseph Beuys (1921-1986, German). 25 x 18 cm (9.75 x 7 inches). Framed size: 37.5 x 31See Sold Price
Sold2018PAUL KLEE Swiss 1879-1940 Gouache PaperGouache on paper, framed. Featuring a cubist composition of still life objects. Signed and attr. Paul Klee (Swiss, 1879-1940) on the lower left corner. 28 x 20 cm. Frame size: 40 x 30 cm) (11 x 7.8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amazing Hans Hofmann Watercolor Gouache PaperHans Hofmann watercolor gouache paper. 34 x 19 inches. Provenance: private owner from Atlanta, more than 30 years in the family's collection. Biography: 1880 - 1966. The only artist of the New York scSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joseph Stella Watercolor and gouache / Paper, measuresJoseph Stella Watercolor and gouache / Paper, measures 20.1 x 14.1"w- Shipping within U.S.: $149See Sold Price
Sold2019Gustav Klutsis Latvian Constructivst Gouache PaperGouache on paper, framed. Featuring a suprematist expressionist composition. Signed Klustis in Cyrillic on the lower right corner, Attributed to Gustav Klutsis (1895-1944, Latvian). 34 x 23.5 cm (13.3See Sold Price
Sold2019Amedeo Modigliani Italian Fauvist Gouache PaperGouache on paper. Featuring a portrait of a woman. Signed Modigliani on the lower right corner. Inscribed illegibly in pencil and stamped RUEL-PARIS below on verso. Attributed to Amedeo Modigliani (18See Sold Price
Oct 07Fine Antiques PragueGerman Master 18th century Pair of paintings LANDSCAPES WITH RIVER AND FIGURES€1,500
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCMeeting of Bedouin Soldiers, Watercolor, Gouache on paper, Giulio Rosati (1858-1917)$25(1 bid)
6 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Gouache on Paper Painting in the style of. Magritte Picasso Era$100
4 days LeftEldred'sPAUL RESIKA (New York, 1928-), Calabash Beach, #16., Gouache on paper, 6" x 9". Framed 12" x 15".$1,200
4 days LeftEldred'sELEANOR PARKE CUSTIS (Washington, D.C./Massachusetts, 1897-1983), "The Gateway"., Gouache on paper,$500
7 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesQuincy Tahoma, (1921-1956), The Blue Spirit Horse, 1955, gouache on paper$600(1 bid)
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersSERGE POLIAKOFF - Composition abstraite au rectangle rouge - Gouache on paper$12,000
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsHobson Pittman, Pennsylvania / North Carolina (1899-1972), Phila. Street, gouache on paper, 17"H x$400