Sold2016Pierre Auguste Renoir: Woman Print, 1904Print Subject: Woman Artist: Pierre Auguste Renoir Date: 1904 Signed: In pencil Stamped: Maeght Editeur - Paris Frame Size: 19 x 16 inches (Wood Gilt) Image Size: 12.5 x 10 inches Pierre Auguste RenoiSee Sold Price
Sold2022PRINT ON CANVAS WOMAN AT THE PIANO BY RENOIRA large high quality canvas print Woman at the Piano by Pierre Auguste Renoir, French, 1841 to 1919. Signed in print on the lower left. Inscribed on the top: Renoir, Girl at Piano. French ImpressionisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Renoir (Pierre Auguste)Signed Renoir (Pierre Auguste), 2 women with hats, posthumous print, color lithograph numbered 110/275, 68x48 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Auguste Renoir On The Terrace Print on CanvasAppears to be giclee Print on Canvas, high quality print reproduction of Oil painting by Auguste Renoir 81' 1841-1919 is titled On The Terrace. Print depicts a young woman, and a girl to her side as tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renoir & Andre 1952 Pair of Prints. Nudes. ImpressionismSoft Ground Etchings on Good Quality Hand Made Paper. Published 1952 by Braun & Cie, Paris for "Renoir Dessins" by Albert Andre. Paper Size: 12 x 9.5 inch (30 x 24cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) -- Museum QualityThis lot consists of a museum quality fine art print framed under glass, signed "Renoir" at top left. Image depicts a young woman in a blue hat totally enraptured by the theatre that unfolds around heSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre-Auguste Renoir French Signed Litho 97/100Lithograph on paper. Featuring a portrait of a woman. Signed Renoir and inscribed 97/100 on the lower right and lower left corner, respectively. Attributed to Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919, French)See Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre-Auguste Renoir French Litho Signed EALithograph on paper. Featuring a portrait of a woman. Signed Renoir and inscribed e.a. in pencil on the lower right and lower left corner, respectively. Attributed to Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919,See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Auguste Renoir 1841-1919 Confidences LithoPierre Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919). A lithograph art print on paper. Titled, "Confidences" (French: "Secrets"). A figural work after an original produced in the Impressionist style circa 1878,See Sold Price
Sold2024Original Pablo Picasso 1904 Lithograph Print from PLATE 6 with COAPablo Picasso Litho Print with COA. Title: "Woman Ironning" Original Painting Size: 41.1/8 x 29.1/8 inch. Lithoprint Size: 27.5 x 36.7cm. Please look closeup at its condition. Sold without any restoraSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Auguste Renoir - Impressionist Style PrintAfter Auguste Renoir - Impressionist Style Print. Large size French style print after the famous work of Renoir. Measures 34 x 41 inches. From a historic beach front Westport, Connecticut estate propeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Auguste Renoir French Portrait Female WomenThis lot consists of a Impressionist oil canvas.The lot depicts an impressionist portrait female painting in the style of/school of Pierre Auguste Renoir. An innovative artist, Pierre-Auguste Renoir wSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Impressionist Oil Tempera Signed RenoirFrench Impressionist School. Oil and tempera on paper. Featuring a man and woman outdoors. Signed and attr. Pierre-Auguste Renoir on the lower right corner. Marked with reference number and stamped seSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919) FrancePierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919) France Print Signed Title: The Artists Studio - Rue Saint Georges Measure 12 3/4"in H x 9 3/4"in W Known for: Impressionist and post impressionist figure and landscSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919) FrancePierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919) France Print Signed Title: The Bridge at Argenteuil in Autumn Measure 9 3/4"in H x 12 3/4"in W Known for: Impressionist and post impressionist figure and landscapeSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsPierre-Auguste Renoir A Woman with a Cat Custom Framed Print 20x19 in Art Impressionism$10
848 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsPierre-Auguste Renoir Portrait Of A Woman Combing Her Hair Custom Framed Print 16in x 14in Offset$10
3 days LeftBidhausPierre-Auguste Renoir La Grenouilliere Custom Framed Print 14x11 inches Impressionism Art$10
973 Lots AwayBidhausPierre-Auguste Renoir A Portrait of Victor Chocquet Custom Framed Print 14in x 16in Gold Ornate$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsPierre-Auguste Renoir Portrait of Jeanne Samary Custom Framed Print 14x16 inches$10