Lithograph After Claes Oldenburg -Scissors as Monument-
Similar Upcoming Sales
Brow CLAES OLDENBURG Scissors as Monument 42" x 28" Lithograph 1968 Pop Art RedFeb 13, 2026Claes Oldenburg "Sailboat Thinking of Q" Print3 days LeftClaes Oldenburg "Sailboat Thinking of Q", 1976Mar 19, 2026Claes Oldenburg Lithograph Signed COA, Numbered in Pencil11 hrs LeftClaes Oldenburg - All Kinds of Love (Cake), 19646 days LeftClaes Oldenburg - Tongue Cloud over London, with Thames Ball5 days LeftALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHFeb 21, 2026Claes Oldenburg Chicago Show Poster 19693 days LeftClaes Oldenburg – Untitled (Ex Libris for Printed Matter)Feb 17, 2026Pablo Picasso, Composition, Faunes et Flore d'Antibes, Limited Edition LithographFeb 21, 2026Alexander Calder, Composition, Calder, Musee National d'Art Moderne, Limited Edition Lithograph1 day LeftAlexander Calder, Composition, Calder, Musee National d'Art Moderne, Limited Edition LithographFeb 21, 2026Joan Miró, Composition (Mourlot 1212-1225; Cramer 248), La mélodie acide, Limited EditionJul 02, 2025Salvador Dali, Television liquide et gazeuse (M/L 822-831; Field 75-13), Imaginations et Objets duFeb 07, 2026Claes Oldenburg - Notes in Hand 21Feb 19, 2026Lithograph - Salvador Dal - Tlvision liquide et gazeuse (M/ L 822-831; Field 75-13) - ImaginationsFeb 13, 2026