Sold2023Group of 2 framed hunting items. Including: large, lithographed tin sign for Four Roses KentuckyGroup of 2 framed hunting items. Including: large, lithographed tin sign for Four Roses Kentucky Whiskey. Visible area: 36 x 23 ½”. Some wear, minor occasional chipping, very mild bulging.See Sold Price
Sold2023AN EARLY 20C. LITHOGRAPHED TIN SIGN FOR CLARK'S O.N.T.The chromolithographed tin sign depicts two children whispering with spool of thread and motto 'The Secret of good sewing is the use of Clark's O.N.T. SPOOL COTTON.' Measures 20 x 14.25 inches. WithouSee Sold Price
Sold2024Longley Hats Lithographed Tin Sign. Chicago: Longley, Low &...Longley Hats Lithographed Tin Sign. Chicago: Longley, Low & Alexander, 1903. Square hanging sign with curled corners (as issued), with a central image of a woman in Victorian art style, captioned RSee Sold Price
Sold2022We Use an Overland Motor Car Lithographed Tin SignWe Use an Overland Motor Car Lithographed Tin Sign - Offered Without Reserve ---- ITEM IS LOCATED IN AUBURN, IN ITEMS MUST BE PAID FOR AND REMOVED BY SEPT. 9TH AT 3PM. ANY ITEMS LEFT AFTER SETP. 9TH WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mr. Goodwrench Stand-Up Lithographed Tin SignMr. Goodwrench Stand-Up Lithographed Tin Sign - Offered Without Reserve ---- ITEM IS LOCATED IN AUBURN, IN ITEMS MUST BE PAID FOR AND REMOVED BY MAY 4TH AT 3PM. ANY ITEMS LEFT AFTER MAY 4TH WILL BE SHSee Sold Price
Sold2023Winston Rodeo Series Large Lithographed Tin SignWinston Rodeo Series Large Lithographed Tin Sign - Offered Without Reserve ---- ITEM IS LOCATED IN AUBURN, IN ITEMS MUST BE PAID FOR AND REMOVED BY MAY 4TH AT 3PM. ANY ITEMS LEFT AFTER MAY 4TH WILL BESee Sold Price
Sold2021A late 19th century lithographed tin sign advertisingWells & Hope, Philadelphia, a late 19th century lithographed tin sign advertising Crown Watch Cases, on a white ground with diagonal black lettering and gold drop shadows, the left upper corner with tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Coca-Cola "Fishtail" Logo Lithographed Tin SignCoca-Cola "Fishtail" Logo Lithographed Tin Sign - Offered Without Reserve ---- ITEM IS LOCATED IN AUBURN, IN ITEMS MUST BE PAID FOR AND REMOVED BY SEPT. 7TH AT 3PM. ANY ITEMS LEFT AFTER SEPT. 7TH WILLSee Sold Price
Sold2023“Warren’s Featherbone Corsets, Health Waists and Dress Stay...“Warren’s Featherbone Corsets, Health Waists and Dress Stays” Tin Sign, Enhanced with Glitter Paint. Chicago: Townsend, Hostetter & Co., ca. 1890s-1910s. Lithographed tin sign, glittSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ferris Good Sense Corset Waists Sign. Circa 1920s. Lithogra...Ferris Good Sense Corset Waists Sign. Circa 1920s. Lithographed tin sign of a woman in a corset, self-framed. 19 ¾ x 15 ½”. Some wear, soiling. Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2022Advertising sign, Dennis's "Lincolnshire" Pig Powders,Advertising sign, Dennis's "Lincolnshire" Pig Powders, lithographed tin sign, 12.25" by 18 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022White Star Line Service PostersCanadian. 1930s. Lithographed tin and paper. Includes three pieces: a framed lithograph, a loose poster and a lithographed tin sign with provisions to accept interchangeable service cards. The frame iSee Sold Price
Sold2024National Spark Plug Countertop Display TesterNational Spark Plug countertop display tester. Wood construction with lithographed tin sign nailed to the front. Rockford, Ill., early 20th century. H 5-3/4" W 6-1/4" D 5-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021A DIAMOND DYE ADVERTISING STORE CABINET WITH 'BALLOON'The country store merchant's cabinet with colorful lithographed tin sign depicting Victorian children with ribbons tethering a balloon with date of 1908 and signed 'Copyright United States and Canada,See Sold Price
Sold2022Foster Hose Supporters Advertising SignThe Foster hose supporters lithographed tin sign. Condition: Excellent, near mint, original condition. F 17" W 9". Copy and paste link for high-res image: https://www.dropbox.com/s/ziz3yd4vqx6pkov/105See Sold Price
Sold2015Sullmanco Inks Tin Litho Advertisement SignThis lithographed tin sign was made by Sigmund Ullman Co, New York, for Sullmanco Inks. Reads "We Will Print Your Job At Once In Any Color Shown Below" with a variety of color samples. The back featurSee Sold Price
Sold2024A lithographed tin advertising sign "PEPSI - Say "Pepsi, please"" - mild surface scratches, andA lithographed tin advertising sign "PEPSI - Say "Pepsi, please"" - mild surface scratches, and minor paint loss along edge of border, overall good condition. Made by Stout Sign Co. 7-65. Measures 30See Sold Price
Sold2021Two lithographed tin advertising signs, circa 1950,Two lithographed tin advertising signs, circa 1950, including: The first "LARRO Feeds" signed A-M Sign Co., Lynchburg, Va., 6-58 - some surface rust/blistering around edge of "L" on left side, some suSee Sold Price
Sold2021"DEKALB" lithographed tin advertising sign depicting a"DEKALB" lithographed tin advertising sign depicting a flying ear of corn signed DEKALB, mid 20th century. 28"W x 15 1/2"H. Slight rust around edge, minor abrasions, overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two lithographed tin advertising signs. The firstTwo lithographed tin advertising signs. The first "MEMBER AMERICAN DAIRY ASSOCIATION AND DAIRY COUNCIL OF NEW YORK / MILK REFRESHES" - some surface abrasions and surface rust, mostly around border - 9See Sold Price
Sold2020AN ORIGINAL DIAMOND DYES ADVERTISING MERCHANT'S CABINETThe ash wood cabinet with original lithographed tin advertising sign in the front door, sliding doors back side, divided interior with original paper labels. Measures 29.75 x 22.5 x 9.75 inches. We haSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rainier Tin Advertising SignRainier Tin Advertising Sign Oversized colorful lithographed tin advertising sign for "El Rancho Light Beer Ring Top", circa 1960s. Measures 33 1/2" x 43 3/4". In Very Good condition with some bends,See Sold Price
Sold2023Cork Distilleries Advertising SignAn early 20th century lithographed tin advertising sign from "Cork Distilleries Ltd. Whiskey". Some distortion and surface wear. 16 1/2 x 12 1/2" high overall. ESTIMATE $200-300See Sold Price
6 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCDrink Royal Crown RC Cola Advertising Thermometer Embossed Tin Sign$75(5 bids)