Sold2022DAIRY MADE ICE CREAM TIN SIGNEMBOSSED TIN LITHO ADVERTISING SIGN. MRKD. WOLFF & CO, NY AT BOTTOM Size: 28" X 19 1/2" Terms: Hartzell's Auction Gallery will handle most of the shipping in-house. WE do reserve the right to not shipSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLOVER FARMS ICE CREAM TIN SIGNClover Farms Ice Cream tin Sign. Nice colors. 20"x7" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sealtest Ice Cream Tin SignSSTE. Great gloss and color. Shows areas of discoloration and paint loss. Marked Stout Sign Co. St. Louis. Overall it displays very well. Measures: 27.5"X39.5" Rating: 8.25 Est: $250-$500See Sold Price
Sold2018Dixi Maid Ice Cream Tin Sign20" x 14" Tin sign in excellent condition with bright colors and a few very small paint nicks. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS.See Sold Price
Sold2019Silverwoods Ice Cream Tin SignRetained in custom frame. 40" x 28" x 1". New Old Stock. Unmounted. Est. $300-500See Sold Price
Sold2016Nicodemus Ice Cream Tin SignDESCRIPTION: Nicodemus Ice Cream tin sign. Marked in red upon the bottom right "The Parker Metal Decorating Co. Baltimore, MD.". Handwritten stickers upon the reverse note that the Nicodemus Ice CreamSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING N.O.S. HOOD ICE CREAM TIN FLANGE SIGN W/ COW GRAPHIC.DST. An incredible New Old Stock example of this iconic 1920's Tin Flange Sign from Hood's Ice Cream showing a beautiful Tin Lithograph Cow on each side. Sign shows bold script in the outer field as wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dorchester Ice Cream Embossed Tin Sign.This sign is framed without glass and features a great image of a block and a bowl of ice cream. The colors are strong and there is some very light wear. Upon close inspection you cans see a fine unifSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAIRY MADE ICE CREAM EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ BABY AND ICE CREAM CONE GRAPHIC.SST. Maker's marked, "S.J. Wolff and Co." C. 1920's Dairy Made Ice Cream embossed tin sign. CONDITION: Sign has good color throughout the field with scratching and paint loss, most notably, at the chiSee Sold Price
Sold2024BUTTERCUP ICE CREAM TIN ADVERTISING SIGNDST. Maker's marked "M-H Company." A nice example of this double-sided tin sign from Buttercup Ice Cream, featuring wonderful color and shine. CONDITION: Side 1 retains excellent gloss throughout theSee Sold Price
Sold2024MALOOF'S ICE CREAM EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ ICE CREAM CONE GRAPHICSST. A c. 1940s single-sided Maloof's Ice Cream "The Finest Under the Sun" embossed tin sign. CONDITION: The sign has good color and gloss throughout with areas of paint loss, mostly confined to the wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Verifine Ice Cream Embossed Tin SignVintage Verifine Ice Cream embossed tin sign. Sign measures 20" tall X 28" across. Bottom edge reads "The Matthews Co. Detroit MI". There is some minor rust along right edge.See Sold Price
Sold2023SEALTEST ICE CREAM EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ ICE CREAM GRAPHIC.SST. Maker's marked "VRS03-57." C. 1950s Sealtest Ice Cream self-framed embossed tin sign. CONDITION: The sign has good color throughout. The field does show areas of scratching with complete paint loSee Sold Price
Sold2020Demand Peter Pan Ice Cream Embossed Tin SignSST - has good color and shine. Field is very clean. A few minor bends throughout and some wear to the upper right corner. Measures 28" x 19.5". Rated 8.5See Sold Price
Sold2017Peter Pan Ice Cream Embossed Tin Sign.Sign is framed without glass. Strong colors and graphic. There are a few rubs with some wear around the mounting holes. (Very Good Plus). Framed : 30" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Borden's Ice Cream Tin Litho SignCanadian. 1950s. Rare. Tin-over-cardboard. Features easel-back for counter display. Marked, "F. Giaburro Montreal, Que" lower left edge. 14.25" x 9.75". Excellent. Minor toning to the raised edge. NoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Borden's Ice Cream Tin Litho SignApprox. 23-1/4" x 35-1/4". Features large image of Elsie the Cow. Heavy wear along the top with paint loss and rust, and some surface wear along the bottom edge as well.See Sold Price
Sold2015Embossed Foremost Ice Cream Tin Advertising SignShaped to look like a box of ice cream. Made by C & P Signs. Circa 1950's. Condition (Excellent). Size 24" x 17-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Leichtmans quality ice cream tin metal signGreat as an outdoor hanger or country store. 28" H x 12" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023SEALTEST ICE CREAM EMBOSSED TIN SIGNSealtest Ice Cream embossed tin Sign. Nice original condition. 36"x15" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Big Silverwoods ice cream tin metal signStrong graphics, nice condition . 23" H x 35" W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Hunt's Ice Cream Tin Advertising SignHunt's Ice Cream Tin Advertising Sign. Economy Ice Cream Co. Marietta, GA. Approx. 20 X 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ice cream tin metal signGreat as an outdoor hanger or country store. 20" H x 28" W.See Sold Price
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "Midwest Ice Cream" Menu Advertising Sign$5(1 bid)