Sold2015Lohse, Richard Paul (Zürich 1902–1988 Zürich) "VierLohse, Richard Paul (Zürich 1902–1988 Zürich) "Vier Farbrythmen an vier Feldern". 1971. Farbserigraphie. e.a. 25-50. Unten rechts signiert. Lichtmass 59x47 cm. Gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD PAUL LOHSE, UntitledRICHARD PAUL LOHSE (1902 - 1988) Untitled 1972 Litography, es. 85/180. The work was originally included in the Kolner Kunstmarkt folder 1972, realized by Vereins Progressiver Deutscher Kunsthandler anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Richard Paul Lohse (Swiss, 1902-1988)Medium: Pencil on paper. Untitled. Signature: Lower corner.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lohse, Richard Paul o.T. 1970. Farbserigraphie aufLohse, Richard Paul Konkrete Kunst o.T. 1970. Farbserigraphie auf glattem Karton. 60 x 60 cm. Verso signiert, datiert und nummeriert. Eines von 100 Exemplaren. Colour silkscreen on smooth cardboard. SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Paul Lohse silkscreen "Farbenenergien in vierMedium: serigraph / silkscreen. Published in 1964 by Galerie Denise Rene, of Paris, for the rare exhibition catalogue "Hard Edge". Richard Paul Lohse was one of several artists who contributed originaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Omega Watch 1987 Art Collection LimitedThis is an Omega 1987 Art Collection man's watch. The watch is numbered 917/999 and signed "Richard Paul Lohse" on the back. The quartz watch features an approximate 40 mm case oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francesco Clemente (b. 1952, Italian)"Sorrow," 1994 Photo-etching on handmade Richard de Bas paper, Parkett, Zurich, pub., Peter Kneubuhler, Zurich, prntr. Edition 60/60, signed verso: Francesco Clemente Sheet: 11.75" H x 8.25" W PrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Original 1942 advertising poster Frisco strawberriesOriginal vintage food advertising poster for Frisco brand featuring a great image of a fruit bowl full of ripe strawberries ready to eat. 1942. Lithograph poster printed by Paul Bender, Zurich. ArtworSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bamana Afrikanische Kunst aus Mali192 Bamana Afrikanische Kunst aus Mali Colleyn, Jean-Paul (Hg.) Zürich: Museum Rietberg (2001). ISBN: 3-907077-008 German text 264 pages, Numerous illustrations Hardcover with dust jacket 30 cm 1745See Sold Price
Sold2018BamanaBamana Afrikanische Kunst aus Mali Colleyn, Jean-Paul (Hg.) Zürich: Museum Rietberg (2001). ISBN: 3-907077-008 German text 264 pages, Numerous illustrations Softcover 30 cm. CHF 50 / 100 EURSee Sold Price
Sold2018Richard Lindner - Maeght Zurich - 1980Artist: Lindner, Richard Title: Richard Lindner - Maeght Zurich - 1980 Printing Date: 1980 Medium: Offset Lithograph Size: 28.75 x 16.75 inches "Maeght Zurich" by Richard Lindner, 1980 Unsigned OffsetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1940s Swiss Stockings Fashion Poster Rutz ArtRutz, Victor 1913 -100 Jahre Eichhorn Qualität (Stockings)Lithograph 194250.3 x 35.4 in. (128 x 90 cm)Printer: Paul Bender, Zollikon-ZurichCondition Details: (A-) on linen, small tears and minimaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Richard Lindner; Framed Exhibition Poster 1974Framed exhibition poster. Richard Lindner - Kunsthaus, Zurich. 1974; 50.5in. X 35.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2019A BAULE SLINGSHOTSteinschleuder Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 15 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Weiterführende Literatur: Jean Paul DELCOURT & Giovanni FrancoSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCHAUPP, Richard (1871-1954). Schuster / Teppiche. 1917. Zu...SCHAUPP, Richard (1871-1954). Schuster / Teppiche. 1917. Zurich: Wolfsberg. Color lithograph poster for the Swiss rug company depicting a merchant gesturing at the viewer, a fine oriental rug hangingSee Sold Price
Sold2018WAGNER, Richard (1813-1883).* WAGNER, Richard (1813-1883). Autograph letter signed ("Richard Wagner"), in French, to Mr. Anderson. Zurich, 12 December 1857. 1 1/2 pages, 4to, written on recto and verso of a bifolium, a few minorSee Sold Price
Sold2022No Date (1628) Switzerland, Zurich 3 Heller. XF.No Date (1628) Switzerland, Zurich 3 Heller. XF.See Sold Price
Sold2023Prince, Richard; Adult, Comedy, Action, Drama [SIGNED]SIGNED COPY Scalo, New York, Zurich, Berlin, 1995. Hardcover in pictorial dust jacket. First edition, First Printing. Quarto. 239 pages with numerous photographic images throughout. SIGNED by RichardSee Sold Price
1 day LeftL'Autographe LtdSCIENCE AND MEDICINE - JUNG Carl Gustav Emil (1875 - 1961) - Signed printed photograph£400
1 day LeftL'Autographe LtdSCIENCE AND MEDICINE - AMSLER Marc (1891 - 1968) - Autograph letter signed£50
1 day LeftL'Autographe LtdSCIENCE AND MEDICINE - BARBEY Camille Adrien (1870 - 1953) - Autograph letter signed£50
1 day LeftL'Autographe LtdSCIENCE AND MEDICINE - HESS Walter Rudolf (1881 - 1973) - Photograph with autograph signature£80
1 day LeftL'Autographe LtdLITERATURE - BERGENGRUEN Werner (1892 - 1964) - Signed printed photograph£50
3 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1963 Topps Paul Foytack Hand Signed Autographed Card #327 - No COA$1
5 days LeftBucklinMosse, Richard ; The Castle [20018 1ST EDITION & 1ST PRINTING - BRAND NEW IN SHRINKWRAP]$50
7 hrs LeftL'Autographe LtdHISTORY - BYRD Richard Evelyn (1888 - 1957) - Signed printed photograph£100
1 day LeftL'Autographe LtdLITERATURE - BARBIER Jules Paul (1825 - 1901) - Autograph letters signed£40
7 hrs LeftL'Autographe LtdHISTORY - ATTLEE Clement Richard (1883 - 1967) - Signed printed photograph£80