Sold2023Lone Star Beer "Double Mellow" Lighted Sign"Double Mellow, Double Aged". Originally from the Eddie Wilson/Threadgills collection. Measures 4" x 5" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Lone Star Beer Saloon SignLarge Lone Star Beer (Texas) 2-sided hanging saloon sign featuring central shield reading "Lone Star Beer", with hanging piece, does not turn on height 56.5 in. x width 48.5 in. x depth 8 in. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lone Star Beer SignLone Star Beer new old stock metal sign, featuring armadillo, with Texas flag design height 22.5 in. x width 34 in. Provenance: Property from the estate of a San Antonio, Texas lady Shipping avaiSee Sold Price
Sold20212001 Metal Armadillo Lone Star Beer SignReproduction 2001 single sided metal armadillo Lone Star Beer sign 34 x 22.5" Provenance: A San Antonio, TX Estate We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please emailSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Original Oval Lone Star Beer Sign In Tin Marked G-27 On The BottomRare original oval Lone Star beer sign in tin marked G-27 on the bottom. Has a couple of dings, otherwise in nice condition. One sided. 36" wide, 24" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Miller High Life Beer Lighted Clock SignAmerican. 1960s. Metal case, plastic face. Tagged, "Lakeside Plastics Minneapolis - Chicago", rear. 10" x 24.5" x 5".See Sold Price
Sold2024Oval Lonestar Beer SignLonestar Beer single sided metal sign, with white lettering on blue field height 23.5 in. x width 35 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please request a shipping quote atSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lone Star Beer Neon SignLone Star Beer (Texas) neon sign with Texas-themed armadillo and stylized neon lettering, in working condition, 2001 height 23.5 in. x width 34 in. x depth 5.5 in. Provenance: Property from the homeSee Sold Price
Sold20241960s Lone Star Beer Advertising Clock1960s Lone Star Beer (Texas) advertising clock featuring clock and lettering reading "Crystal Chandelier" height 14.5 in. x width 30 in. x depth 5 in. Provenance: the Estate of Otis Hibler, former mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lone Star Beer Neon SignLone Star Beer (Texas) neon sign, with stylized neon lettering, freestanding on two curved metal legs, with ventilated metal backing, and handle, in working condition height 24 in. x width 34.5 in. xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lone Star Neon Beer SignLone Star Beer neon sign, in working condition height 25.5 in. x width 21.5 in. x depth 6 in. Property from the personal collection of a New Braunfels, Texas gentleman who has collected vintage sigSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lone Star Beer, Illuminating Sign, Stein MotifProvenance: A San Antonio, TX Collection Lone Star Beer illuminating sign, stein motif, plastic, in working order 12" tall x 18" wide x 5.5" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2024Heileman's Old Style Beer Lighted Clock Bar SignHeileman's Old Style Beer Lighted Clock Bar Sign Condition: light works, clock is untestedSee Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOrtliebs Premium Beer Lighted Advertising Sign.$70(3 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Old Dutch Beer Lighted Plastic Wall Sign.$25(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRolling Rock Beer Horse Head Lighted Neon Sign.$25(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Star Beer Penn State Brewery Tin Lithograph Sign.$425(5 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Reverse-Painted Stegmaier Beer Advertising Items.$25