Sold20192.60 CARAT K COLOR VVS2 CUSHION LOOSE DIAMONDYou are looking at a beautiful Certified 2.60 Carat K VVS2 Cushion Enhanced Natural Diamond 8.88X7.01mm 2VG It has an "IDEAL SHAPE" - The quality of the shape of this diamond achieves the optimal dispSee Sold Price
Sold20190.79 CARAT YELLOW VVS2 CUSHION NATURAL LOOSE DIAMONDYou are looking at a beautiful Cert 0.79 Ct Intense Yellow VVS2 Cushion Enhanced Natural Diamond 5.18X5.92m 2EX It has an "EXCELLENT IDEAL SHAPE" - The quality of the shape of this diamond achieves ExSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF LOOSE DIAMONDS & COLORED STONESCOLLECTION OF LOOSE DIAMONDS & COLORED STONESEleven (11) total, all with paperwork:Diamond, 0.25 ct. VVS2-H (IGL Cert. #56211)Diamond, 0.25 ct. SI-GH (ADD Cert. #D455321)Diamond, 0.23 ct. SI-GH (RegisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Modernist Crescent Sofa, Wrought SteelWrought steel sofa, crescent-form, the back with curlicues and diamond-crosshatch cartouches, upholstered in gray worsted wool, with two loose cushions. 34" H X 71" L X 20" D. Minor stains to seat cusSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mario Buatta, silk sofa, Barbara Walters Coll.Mario Buatta, silk sofa, Barbara Walters Coll., 20th c., USA, fully upholstered, overstuffed rolling arms and back, three loose down-filled seat cushions, covered in a diamond pattern damask, 31"h x 8See Sold Price
Sold2016(2) Upholstered open armchairsPair of carved open armchairs in a light honey finish, the square back and loose seat cushion upholstered in green tone on tone diamond pattern fabric, raised on slightly curved legs, each 37.5"h x 23See Sold Price
Sold2021A Near Pair of Regency Style Parcel-Gilt,A Near Pair of Regency Style Parcel-Gilt, Polychrome-Painted and Ebonized Armchairs 20th century Caned seats with conforming, upholstered loose cushions. H: 33, W: 22, D: 20 in. PROVENANCE: Private CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024White Certified 3.03 Carat Radiant Diamond "H" Color, "VVS2" Clarity IGIWinner shall receive the exact diamond shown here. (EP/LIRB)See Sold Price
Sold2022GIA Diamond and 18K RingGIA Certified 1.11 Carat Emerald Cut Diamond and 18 Karat White Gold Engagement Ring. Accented with approx. 1.36 carat TW round brilliant cut diamonds. Center diamond H color, VVS2 clarity. Accent diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Art Deco Leather Club ChairsPair of Art Deco Leather Club Chairs early 20th century, probably French, each with a shaped and padded back, large over-stuffed arms and loose cushion seat. h. 30", w. 34", d. 36"See Sold Price
Sold2018Suite of Four Louis XV-Style Beechwood BergeresSuite of Four Louis XV-Style Beechwood Bergeres each with a floral-carved and molded crest, closed arms, serpentine seat, cabriole legs and fitted with a loose seat cushion. h. 37"See Sold Price
Sold2019Loose diamond in cushion-cutLoose diamond in cushion-cut 0.51 ct , natural, fancy brownish yellow/vs1 with GIA expertise 5182512243See Sold Price
Sold2021DUNBAR Style Bench Table. Dark Wood Modernist Bench SeaDUNBAR Style Bench Table. Dark Wood Modernist Bench Seat. Gray Fabric upholstered loose cushion. -- Dimensions: H: 19.5 inches: W: 61 inches: D: 15 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020POUL JENSEN STYLE "Z" LOUNGE SETTEEWalnut frame with herculon covering loose cushion. 29" h x 50" w x 31" d. Seat height 17".See Sold Price
Sold2019Loose diamond in cushion-cutLoose diamond in cushion-cut 0.51 ct , natural, fancy yellow/p1 sealed with GIA expertise 6183158754See Sold Price
Sold2019Loose diamond in cushion-cutLoose diamond in cushion-cut 0.51 ct , natural, fancy light yellow with GIA expertise 6183219726See Sold Price
2020POUL JENSEN STYLE "Z" LOUNGE SETTEEWalnut frame with herculon covering loose cushion. 29" h x 50" w x 31" d. Seat height 17".See Sold Price
Sold2019Louis XVI style caned giltwood benchLouis XVI style caned giltwood bench, 19th/20th c., France, with six reeded legs joined by shaped stretcher, caned seat, loose cushion, 20"h x 41"l x 15"w Provenance: The Collection of Anne and GeorgeSee Sold Price
Sold2021ART NOUVEAU SOFAUpholstered with brass tacks, with a loose down cushion h. 31 w. 90 d. 30 in. Provenance: Private collection, Greenwich, CT Limited Preview: Please note that this auction has a limited in-person previSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tall Rattan Valet Hooded Chair. Handled sides and looseTall Rattan Valet Hooded Chair. Handled sides and loose cushion. -- Dimensions: H: 60 inches: W: 22 inches: D: 18 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023An English Georgian settee circa 1800An English Georgian settee circa 1800, with horizontal slats and baluster supports, hand rush seat support, and rising on turned legs (lacking loose cushion) 32"h x 54"w x 18"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF MID CENTURY TEAK ARMCHAIRSWith different loose cushion seats. H. 29" W. 24" D. 29 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Regency style parcel gilt window benchRegency style parcel gilt window bench, First half 20th c., black lacquered finish with caned seat and loose cushion, 34"h x 45"l x 16"dSee Sold Price