Sold2022THE MACALLAN GRAN RESERVA 1980 18 YEAR OLDTHE MACALLAN GRAN RESERVA 1980 18 YEAR OLD matured in sherry wood, bottled in 1999, with wooden presentation case(750ml/ 40%)See Sold Price
Sold2022Elaine de Kooning, Newman & de KooningElaine de Kooning Barnett Newman and Willem de Kooning 1964-65graphite on irregularly cut paper 7.125 h × 9.875 w in (18 × 25 cm) Provenance: Estate of the ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Levier (French, 1920-2003)Charles Levier (French, 1920-2003), "La Chambre de Bonne", 1964, oil on canvas, signed upper right, signed, dated and titled en verso canvas, 42" x 72". Handsomely framed. Provenance: Cornelis L. J. DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Early 20th Century Bul’ulsPROPERTY FROM THE ANGELINA “GELY”FAJARDO DE LOPEZ COLLECTIONTwo Early 20th Century Bul’ulshardwooda) 20” x 5” x 6”(51 cm x 13 cm x 15 cm)b) 25 1/2” x 7 1/2&rSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Romeo Juliet Poster Signed 1964Chagall, after Marc, Romeo and Juliet, Paris L'Opera: Le Plafond de Chagall, 1964, signed and dated in black by Marc Chagall to lower right, published by and for the French Government and printed by MSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALTAMIRANO, Arturo Pacheco. Oil on Canvas."Renedador de Redes". 1964. Signed and dated verso. Returned to auction because of NONPAYMENT by Avram Sab of Golden Beach, Florida. From assorted collections and a Larchmont, NY storage. -See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Levier, (French, 1920-2003)Charles Levier (French, 1920-2003) "La Chambre de Bonne", 1964 oil on canvas signed upper right, signed, dated and titled en verso canvas. Handsomely framed. 42" x 72", framed 55" x 87" Provenance: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021§ EDMUND DE WAAL (BRITISH 1964-) JAR AND COVERimpressed artist's seal. crackled celadon glaze (Dimensions: 17cm high (6.7in high))(17cm high (6.7in high))See Sold Price
Sold2022(SPANISH AMERICA.) Tomas Lopez. Atlas Geographico de la America Septentrional y Meridional.(SPANISH AMERICA.) Tomas Lopez. Atlas Geographico de la America Septentrional y Meridional. Engraved title, portrait, and 38 engraved maps and plans. 12mo, 5x3½ inches, contemporary mottled calfSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Chab (Argentina, b. 1930) Red Abstraction. Serie de Los Piojos, 1964, oil on canvasVictor Chab (Argentina, b. 1930) Red Abstraction. Serie de Los Piojos, 1964, oil on canvas, 51 x 38 in. Signed and dated in verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023FERNANDO DE JESUS OLIVEIRA (1964- ) BRAZILIAN (FERJO)Original oil on canvas "Homage to Haing & Warhol". Hand signed lower right. Overall framed 32" x 37 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Luis Cuevas (1934-2017, Mexican/American)Marquis de Sade, Nino, 1964 Oil on canvas Signed, dated, and numbered in the upper right corner: Cuevas / #25; titled on the stretcher 54.75" H x 55" W Provenance: Silvan Simone Gallery, Los AngeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall The Artists Bouquet w/ Derriere Le MiroirMarc Chagall (1887-1985) The Artist's Bouquet Le Bouquet de l'Artiste 1964 Lithograph in colors on Arches Hand Signed and numbered in pencil lower margin 57.5 x 42.5 cm, 22.63 inches x 16.73 inches ShSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gibson Dove - Acoustic guitarGibson Guitare acoustique Guitare 6 cordes modele Dove, dos et des éclisses en érable avec une table en épicéa avec boîtier de transport rigide non original - 1964 Rapport de condition: conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964)GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964) Cendrier de forme libre en faïence, émail vermillon, signature incisée et sigle d'apollon. An earthenware ashtray, vermilion enamel, incised signature and sign of ApSee Sold Price
Sold2016NICOLA SIMBARI "CAMPO DE FIORI" SIGNED OIL 1964Nicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-1912) "Campo De Fiori" oil on canvas, signed lower right Simbari, 1964. Ht: 27" Width: 31" (image size) Ht: 35" Width: 39" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso TÊTE DE BOUFFON Color lithograph, unframedAfter Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) TÊTE DE BOUFFON Color lithograph, 1964, on Rives BFK paper, signed in blue crayon and numbered 162/200 in pencil, with full margins, unframed. Image 25 5/8 x 19 3/See Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso TÊTE DE BOUFFON ColorAfter Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) TÊTE DE BOUFFON Color lithograph, 1964, on Rives BFK paper, signed in blue crayon, numbered 157/200 in pencil, with full margins, unframed. Image 25 5/8 x 19 3/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso TÊTE DE BOUFFON Color lithograph, unframedAfter Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) TÊTE DE BOUFFON Color lithograph, 1964, on Rives BFK paper, signed in blue crayon and numbered 161/200 in pencil, with full margins, unframed. Image 25 5/8 x 19 5/See Sold Price
Sold2022Gaston CHAISSAC (1910-1964) "Personnage", Encre de Chine sur papier brunGaston CHAISSAC (1910-1964) "Personnage" Encre de Chine sur papier brun, signé en bas à gauche au crayon. 21 x 15 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSÉ PALOMAR LOPEZ (Seville, 1929-2001). "On behalf of the matador", 1994. Oil on panel. Signed,JOSÉ PALOMAR LOPEZ (Seville, 1929-2001). "De parte del matador", 1994. Oil on panel. Signed, dated and titled in the lower right corner. Measurements: 50 x 82cm; 72,5 x 103 cm. A very well-known pSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO 1881-1973 LITHOGRAPH ON RIVES PAPERPABLO PICASSO 1881-1973 LITHOGRAPH ON RIVES PAPER. Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). TÊTE DE BOUFFON. Color lithograph, 1964, on Rives BFK paper, signed in blue crayon, numbered 20/200 in pencil, with fulSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rafael Contreras, Alhambra Architectural ModelSpanish, later 19th century. polychrome and gilt stucco scale model in a contemporary carved and gilt shadowbox frame; original printed paper label verso: "Gran Fachada Restaurada De La Mezquita En LaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Rice Embrey (American/Texas, b. 1938)Carl Rice Embrey (American/Texas, b. 1938) "Down from Windsor Creek - Sante Fe de (sic) Cristo Mountains", 1964 oil on artist panel signed en verso, old handwritten label with title and date en verso.See Sold Price
BonhamsRioja Gran Reserva, Vina Bosconia 1942, R. Lopez de Heredia (1) Rioja Gran Reserva, Vina Bosconi...£550
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.A MEXICAN REPUBLIC OF TEXAS ERA BROADSIDE, RESPONSE TO THE BATTLE OF SAN JACINTO AND THE CAPTURE OF$400
6 days LeftAkiba GalleriesAurora Canero Lopez (Spanish, b. 1940) 'De Luna' (1999) Modern Figural Bronze$1,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)18TH CENTURY RUSSIAN SCHOOL. ICON OF OUR LADY OF SMOLENSK, CIRCA 1720.€600(1 bid)