Sold2024Lorne Holland BOUCHARD (1913 - 1978) R.C.A.Low Tide. (Eel Weir) Baie St. Paul, 1955, oil on masonite, 12 x 16 inches, signed lower right, titled, dated and signed verso. Lorne Bouchard was born in Montreal. While he began drawing at the tenderSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bouchard, Lorne Holland - Lake in little Saguenay districtBouchard, Lorne Holland (1913-1978) Lake in little Saguenay district Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Lorne H. Bouchard and on back Lorne H. Bouchard Provenance: Lapidarius, MontrealSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bouchard, Lorne Holland - Gaspé CoastBouchard, Lorne Holland (1913-1978) Gaspé Coast Description: Oil on wood panel, signed on lower right Lorne H Bouchard Dimension (PO): 6" x 8" Dimension (CM): 15.24 x 20.32 cm ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bouchard, Lorne Holland -Bouchard, Lorne Holland (1913-1978) Description: Huile sur isorel, signée en bas à droite Lorne H Bouchard Dimension (CM): 8" x 10" Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all yourSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lorne H. BOUCHARD, A.R.C.A. (1913 -1978) CanadianWhite house in winter, oil on board, 7 x 11 3/4 inches, signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2023K.M. Graham (Canadian, 1913-2008) Persian Blue, 1978K.M. Graham (Canadian, 1913-2008) Persian Blue, 1978 acrylic on canvas signed and dated (lower right); signed, titled and dated (verso) 60 x 80 inches. Property from a Private Art CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024AUTOGRAPHED YOUSUF KARSH BOOKAn autographed hard cover book "Karsh Canadians", University of Toronto Press, dated 1978. Very good condition, including dust cover. Yousuf Karsh (1908-2002) CC, RCA, FRPS, was born in Armenia and waSee Sold Price
Sold2020Karoline Wittmann (1913 - 1978)Karoline Wittmann - Kaffeekränzchen I (Coffee with friends I) Oil on canvas. (1958). C. 60 x 70 cm. Monogrammed lower left. Artist Name: Karoline Wittmann Literature: Arnold 1958/15. Provenance: AusSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Lloyd Blackwood, OSA, RCA (Canadian, 1941-2022)Limited edition etching on paper titled: Great Lost Party with Beast Spirit. Circa 1964. Signed & dated 1964 l/r, titled & numbered 7/10 l/l. Image size: 20”x24”, (Frame size: 28”x31See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Armand Tatossian, R.C.A. (Canadian, 1948-2012) "Path In The Forest" Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Large oil on canvas landscape painting by Armand Tatossian, R.C.A. (Canadian, 1948-2012) entitled "Path in the Forest" and featuring impasto. Signed "A. Tatossian R.C.A." at lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2015Walter J. PHILLIPS R.C.A (Canadian, 1884-1963)SUMMER NIGHT, woodblock, printed in colours, signed in pencil lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2023Armand Tatossian RCA (Canadian, 1948-2012)Oil on canvas: Roses, showing a floral still life study. Signed l/r, titled verso.Image size: 24”x30”, (frame size: 33”x39”)See Sold Price
Sold2016MANLY EDWARD MACDONALD RCA (CANADIAN, 1889-1971)Creek in Early Spring Oil on board Signed lower right Size: 8 3/8 in. x 10 1/2 in. / 21.3 cm x 26.7 cm Framed: 13 in. x 15 in. / 33 cm x 38.1 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Canadian National Locomotive Number Plate 2437Canadian. 1913. Brass. 280 Consolidation locomotive. Class N-1-b. Built by Canada Foundry Company (Toronto) in 1913. Serial number 985. Built as Canadian Northern Railway number 2487. Scrapped Sept 19See Sold Price
Sold2021Walter J. PHILLIPS, RCA (1884-1963) CanadianWalter Joseph Phillips, R.C.A., "Gimli No. 2", colour woodcut on paper, 8 x 10 inches, signed lower left, titled in pencil lower left & editioned 42 / 100.See Sold Price
Sold2021Walter J. PHILLIPS, RCA (1884-1963) CanadianWalter Joseph Phillips, R.C.A., "Prairie Town", watercolour on paper laid on to card, 9 ½ x 11 inches, signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Paul Riopelle, RCA (1923-2002), CanadianLithograph on paper, Album 67 (No.7) showing an abstract study. Provenance: Gallery Moos, Yorkville, Toronto gallery label verso. Signed l/r in pencil & numbered 8/75 l/l. Image size: 15.25”x31&See Sold Price
Sold20221913 CANADIAN $10 GOLD COIN, MS63+, PCGS.1913 CANADIAN $10 GOLD COIN, MS63+, PCGS.See Sold Price
Sold2022A. KOENIGSBERG 70 KEY STREET ORGAN, THE DE HARMONIUM.1913, HOLLAND: A. Koenigsberg built dance organs and street organs in the same factory where his orchestrions were fabricated. Very much a part of the Belgian/Holland organ makers community at the timSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Stull Signed Equestrian Oil on CanvasA 19th century antique oil on canvas painting by Henry Stull (Canadian, 1851-1913) circa 1880 titled "Glenelg" depicting a man holding a racehorse in an open green field. It is signed and dated to theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leonard C. Lane (Canadian, 1910-1978) Moonlit Sea, 1967Leonard C. Lane (Canadian, 1910-1978) Moonlit Sea, 1967 oil on canvas signed Leonard C Lane and dated (lower left) 30 x 40 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Philip Guston Artists Proof Lithograph, SummerSigned Philip Guston (Canadian/American, 1913-1980). 'Summer', artists proof lithograph, depicting a grouping of cherries. Marked lower left, a.p. 3/10, signed lower right Philip Guston, in pencil. GuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles and Ray Eames (American, 1907-1978 | 1913-1988) A Pair of Softpad Office Chairs, c. 1990Charles and Ray Eames (American, 1907-1978 | 1913-1988) A Pair of Softpad Office Chairs, c. 1990 Vitra, USA 31 1/2 h x 22 3/4 w x 23 1/2 d inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Thomas Keith Roberts painting "Little Girls PickingRoberts, Thomas Keith RCA, OSA (Canadian 1908-1998), Little Girls Picking Wildflowers in the Woods, oil on board, 15.5 x 19.5 inches (sight size), signed Tom Roberts lower left, Provenance: Barbara WaSee Sold Price
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal 20" X 24" Acrylic Of Indigenous Girl With The Red Scarf Inspired By Nicholas Raphael de$400
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal 20" X 28" Acrylic Of Indigenous Chief Inspired By Nicholas Raphael de Grandmaison, CM,$400
Oct 11Harrington's Auctioneers & AppraisersAlan Caswell Collier, OSA, RCA, Canadian (1911-1990)CA$1,800
Oct 11Harrington's Auctioneers & AppraisersJohn William Beatty, OSA, RCA Canadian (1869-1941)CA$1,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPHILIP GUSTON - Untitled #2 - Colored pencils and pencil drawing on paper$14,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersRALSTON CRAWFORD - St. Petersburg to Tampa - Watercolor, ink, and pencil on paper$12,000
4 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1978 Elvis Presley A Canadian Tribute Gold Vinyl & 1978 Elvis Presley Elvis Golden Records Reissue$2(2 bids)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Greyish Celadon Jade Quatrefoil-Form Washers, Xi, 19th Century 清晚期$1,000