Sold2023Lot of 7 1910s Roseville Creamware Mugs w/ Comical Titles1910s Lot of 7 Roseville Creamware Mugs w/ Comical Titles / CaptionsSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 3 BARBER SHAVING MUGS.Nice lot of 3 Barber shaving mugs. CONDITION: All mugs have nice color and detail. Condition: (Excellent). Dimensions: Each: 4 - 1/2" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 4 AUTOMOBILE SHAVING MUGS.Includes 3 automobile mugs and 1 automobile photographic mug. CONDITION: All have nice detail and color. Condition: (Excellent). Dimensions: Each: 4 - 1/2" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023Staffordshire Creamware Lord Howe Toby MugStaffordshire Creamware Lord Howe Toby Mug Late 18th century Height 9 3/4 inches (24.8 cm). Provenance: Christie's East, New York, NY, September 1989, 660. C The Flower Family CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019large Chinese porcelain fluted vase, possibly 19th c.Chinese cafe au lait, blue & red porcelain vase; provenance: Sotheby's (Saturday at Sotheby's: Asian Art, 3/23/2019, lot 1697, https://www.sothebys.com/en/auctions/ecatalogue/2019/saturday-at-sothebysSee Sold Price
Sold2017FULPER Fine and rare Cattail vaseFULPER Fine and rare Cattail vase, Verte Antique glaze, Flemington, NJ, 1910s Vertical ink stamp 12 3/4" x 4 3/4" Provenance: Rago Auctions, Early 20th, May 2002, lot 20See Sold Price
Sold2023SEAFOOD STORE SHAVING MUG.Paul Reno in gold gilt. Mug is stamped "Germany" under base. Blue wrap. Detailed image of man carving up a fish. Condition: (Excellent+). Dimensions: 4 - 1/4" x 3 - 1/2" x 3 - 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Gen Paul (French, 1895-1975) La GareGen Paul (French, 1895-1975) La Gare signed 'Gen Paul' (lower left) oil on canvas 73 x 92.4cm (28 3/4 x 36 3/8in). Footnotes: Provenance Anon. sale, Coutau-Bégarie, PSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF 2: CHEF AND BALLROOM DANCING SHAVING MUGSBoth mugs in excellent condition. Condition: (Excellent) Dimensions: Largest: 4 - 1/2" x 3 - 1/2" x 3 - 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul T. Granlund - DancerLot 69 Paul T. Granlund American (1925-2003) Dancer bronze with artist applied brown patina on bronze plinth signature incised on the left side of the figures foot, numbered 3/3 without base: 22 1/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Paul Guillaume - Soir de GaiaLot 266 Albert Paul Guillaume French (1873-1942) Soir de Gaia oil on panel signed lower right 25 3/4 x 21 inches frame dimensions: 35 3/8 x 31 1/8 x 2 1/8 inches,wood frame Provenance: Property from tSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL EVANS (1931-1987)PAUL EVANS (1931-1987) Sculpted Bronze Coffee Table 1971 bronzed resin over wood, inscribed 'PE 71' height overall 16in (40.6cm); length 54 3/4in (139cm); width 28in (71.1cm) This lot is subject to thSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 9 20TH CENTURY ICE CREAM SHOP ITEMS. TOINCLUDE: COPPER COUNTRY STORE HANGING LAMP WITH JEWELED BORDER AND CUT OUT SLOGAN "FUN SWEET", APPROX. 26" HIGH, 17 3/4" WIDE, OVERALL EXCELLENT CONDITION. A COPPER JEWELED ADVERTISING ICE CREAM CONESee Sold Price
Sold2018After Alexander Calder - La Tache BleueLot 3 After Alexander Calder American, (1898-1976) La Tache Bleue (1975) from The Bicentenial Tapestries monogrammed verso in ink on label 31 of a series of 200 40 XSee Sold Price
2016Jackson Pollock ( 1912-1956) Oil On CanvasOil on Canvas 30 x 27" Signed lower left Jackson Pollock 51. The Painting is in Good Condition. A Certificate of Authenticity Accompanies this Lot. Paul Jackson Pollock (January 28, 1912 – August 11See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: JAPANESE TIN LITHO FRICTION AND BATTERY-OPERATED ROBOT AND SPACE TOYS.Includes a Modern Toys Masudaya Atomic Space Pioneer in original box with bulbs intact and no cracking, but friction not working. There is a battery-operated Looping Space Tank with nice graphics on oSee Sold Price
SoldLot of 3 Burmese Dha DaggersLot of 3 Burmese Dha Daggers Lot includes: 1.) 7.75" blade. 14.25" overall with hilt and sheath. Single edge straight point blade with a slightly concaved spine. Hilt is of ivory and features a silverSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 3 Vintage Clown Dolls, Hand Painted, Jointed Wood Body & Limbsapprox. 6 3/4 inches, see photo'sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Addison, New York, 1914-1982. Grouping of 4 sketches of animals for Bronx Zoo advertisings, 3Walter Addison, New York, 1914-1982. Grouping of 4 sketches of animals for Bronx Zoo advertisings, 3 either signed or stamped Walter Addison. All in good condition. The largest measures 15 1/2" x 11 1See Sold Price