Sold2017Lot: 2 Farbholzschnitte von Kawase Hasui (1883–1957)Lot: 2 Farbholzschnitte von Kawase Hasui (1883–1957) Shinhanga. Schneelandschaft mit Tempel. Betitelt "Shiba Zôjô-ji" und datiert Taishô 14 (1925). Leicht vergilbt. / Tempeltor im Regen. BetiteltSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 2 Farbholzschnitte von Yoshida Hiroshi (1876–1950)Lot: 2 Farbholzschnitte von Yoshida Hiroshi (1876–1950) Shinhanga. Links datiert Shôwa 3 (1928) und betitelt " Fuji jûkkei (Zehn Aussichten von Fuji)", "Umagaeshi" (der Punkt, ab dem man das PferdSee Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese Woodblock Prints, Hiroshige, 19c(lot of 2) Utagawa Hiroshige (Japanese, 1797-1858), 19th century, "Toto Ichikokubashi Bridge" and "Musashi Koshigayazai" from the "36 views of Mt. Fuji" series, each with the signature, seals and titlSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Woodblock Prints, Hiroshige, 19c(Lot of 2) Utagawa Hiroshige (Japanese, 1797-1858), 'Shono' and 'Mitsuke' from the 'Famous Places of the 53 Stations', sight: 14"h x 9.5"w, frame: 20.7"h x 16.7"w; Provenance: The Estate of Ruth and JSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Woodblock Prints, Hiroshige, 19c(Lot of 2) Utagawa Hiroshige (Japanese, 1797-1858), 'Kakegawa' and 'Arai' from the 'Famous Places of the 53 Stations', sight: 14"h x 9.5"w, frame: 20.7"h x 16.7"w; Provenance: The Estate of Ruth and JSee Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Woodblock Prints, Hiroshige(lot of 2) Utagawa Hiroshige (Japanese, 1797-1858), "Kakegawa", "Yui" from the "53 Stations of Tokaido" series, with signature, title and seal, largest sight: 8.5"h x 13.25"w, frame: x 16.5"h x 21.75"See Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese Woodblock Prints, Hiroshige, 19c(lot of 2) Utagawa Hiroshige (Japanese, 1797-1858), 19th century, "Harima" and "Hoki", both from the "60-odds Famous Places" series, woodblock prints, with the signature and title, largest print: 14.7See Sold Price
Sold2018ANDO HIROSHIGE (JAPANESE 1797-1858), LOT (2) WOODBLOCKANDO HIROSHIGE (JAPANESE 1797-1858), LOT (2) WOODBLOCK PRINTS FROM THE "36 VIEWS OF MT. FUJI". SIGHT 13 1/2 X 9"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-18 X 13 1/2" PROVENANCE: UCHIDA ART CO.See Sold Price
Sold2018UTAGAWA HIROSHIGE (JAPANESE 1797-1858) LOT (2)UTAGAWA HIROSHIGE (JAPANESE 1797-1858) LOT (2) WOODBLOCK PRINTS INCLUDING "GOYO NO. 35", SIGNED, SIGHT 6 3/8 X 8 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 11 X 12 1/2" & "KINRYUZAN TEMPLE AT ASAKUSA", SIGNED, SIGHT 8 XSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese w\Woodblock Prints, Hiroshige, Furumine(lot of 2) Japanese woodblock prints: Utagawa Hiroshige ( 1797-1858), depicting the bridge in rain; Furumine (early 20th century) 'Nihon Zutsumi', both from the 'Night Scenes' series of Hasegawa publiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese Woodblock Prints:, Hiroshige, Kunichika(lot of 2) Japanese woodblock prints: Utagawa Hiroshige (1797-1858), "Ise" from the "60-odds Famous Places in Provinces" series; Toyohara Kunichika (1835-1900), depicting a kabuki actor, left with theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 2 Japanese Woodblock Prints, Utagawa HiroshigeLot of 2 Japanese Woodblock Prints, Utagawa Hiroshige (1797-1858). In excellent condition. Matted and framed meaures 13 x 17.25"See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 2 Japanese Woodblock Prints, Utagawa HiroshigeLot of 2 Japanese Woodblock Prints, Utagawa Hiroshige (1797-1858). In excellent condition. Matted and framed meaures 13 x 17.25"See Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Woodblock Prints, Hiroshige(lot of 2) Japanese woodblock prints: Utagawa Hiroshige (Japanese, 1797-1858), "Kii", from the "Famous Views of the Sixty-odd Provinces" series; together with one depicting a scene from Chushingura, "See Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Woodblock Prints, Hiroshige, Sadafusa(lot of 2) Japanese woodblock prints: Utagawa Sadafusa (active, 1825-50), ' Meguri Fudo' with the signature, seals and title; Uagawa Hiroshige (1797-1858), 'Shono' from the '53 Stations of Tokaido' seSee Sold Price
2019Japanese Woodblock Prints:, Hiroshige, Hokusai(lot of 2) Japanese woodblock prints: Katsushika Hokusai (1760-1849), "Waterfalls at Mount Kurogami" (giclee); Utagawa Hiroshige ( 1797-1858), "Koyo Sarubashi no zu", each with the signature, seal andSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOT OF (2) JAPANESE WOODBLOCK PRINTSIncluding- (1) by Hiroshige (1797-1858). Sight- 8 1/4" x 13 1/4" & 11" x 16" Overall- 14 1/2" x 20 1/2" & 16 1/2" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 5 Antique Japanese Works of ArtLot of 5 Antique Japanese Works of Art Including 2 Woodblock Prints by Hiroshige Ando (1797-1858) Depicting Ishiyakushi Station and Yotasukaichi Station. Along with 3 Others. Condition: Generally VerySee Sold Price
Sold2024Two 19th century Japanese woodblock printsTwo 19th century Japanese woodblock prints, Hiroshige and KunisadaLot includes two prints: 1. Ando Hiroshige (1797-1858) Seven-Mile Beach in Sagami Province with Mt. Fuji ca 1840s 2. Utagawa KunisadaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Utagawa Hiroshige - Group of 5 Japanese WoodblockLot 11 Utagawa Hiroshige Japanese (1797-1858) Group of 5 Japanese Woodblock Prints woodblock prints later strikes, four are from the One Hundred Years of Edo series sight: 13 3/4 x 9 1/2 inches PSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot 2 Blätter von Utamaro (1753–1806)Seirô Bijin nanatsume awase, Chôjiya Chôzan. Kurtisane mit einer Maus in den Händen. Signiert und Kiwami-Stempel. Verleger Moriya Jihei, Kinshidô. Oban-Format. - Stockfleckig, vergilbt, aufgezogeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot, 2 Kristall-Gläser von "LALIQUE" Paris 1980erLot, 2 Kristall-Gläser von "LALIQUE" Paris 1980er Jahre, beide sig. Lalique France, umlaufend erhaben gearbeitete Eulen (matt) 1 Glas D = 73 mm, H = 128 mm; 1 Glas D = 80,0 mm, H = 100 mm, neuwertigeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 2 Hiroshige Woodblock PrintsGroup of 2 Utagawa Hiroshige (1797 - 1858) woodblock prints. 1.) Famous Views of the Eastern Capital: Suruga-cho. Good color and impression, borders intact. 2.) Along the Eastern Road. Good color andSee Sold Price
Sold2024FOUR EARLY 20TH CENTURY JAPANESE WOODBLOCK PRINTS1) Kitagawa Utamaro (1753-1806) The Oiran Hanaogi of Ogiya, (from the series Six Jewel Rivers), circa 1795-96. 2) Utagawa Hiroshige (1797-1858), Konpira Shrine and Aoi Slope (Outside Toranomon Gate),See Sold Price
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanUtagawa Hiroshige (1797-1858) 歌川広重(1797-1858)$1,000
7 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesAndo Hiroshige, Japanese 1797-1858, Mountain & River on the Kiso Road in Snow, woodblock print$200
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyAndo Hiroshige (Japanese, 1797-1858) Woodblock Print Assortment$100
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersROY LICHTENSTEIN - I Know How You Must Feel, Brad - Color offset lithograph$1,600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersALEXEJ VON JAWLENSKY [imputée] - Abstrakter Kopf - Watercolor and pen and ink on paper$4,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersALEXEJ VON JAWLENSKY - Weiblicher Kopf - Watercolor and pen and ink on paper$16,000
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAus drei Feldzügen von 1812 bis 1815 Published 1912$1
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKriegstagebücher Und Briefe Von Offizieren Des Bataillons Lippe Aus Napoleonischer Zeit 1803-1814See Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersROY LICHTENSTEIN - Vicki! I -- I Thought I Heard Your Voice! - Color offset lithograph$800
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersROY LICHTENSTEIN - NYC Ballet - American Music Festival - Color offset lithograph$600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersROY LICHTENSTEIN - Sketch for Greene Street Mural - Color offset lthograph$400(1 bid)
Oct 18Galerie Zacke A SILVER 'CHRYSANTHEMUM' BOWL, MARKS OF GAN SHENG AND YOK SANG, LATE QING DYNASTY TO REPUBLIC PERIOD€600