Sold2023Lot: 2 stehende MöncheThailand, Rattanakosin, 19.Jh. Bronze mit Schwarzlack und Lackvergoldung. Betende Figuren Namaskara-Mudra zeigend. H 126 cm. Auf Holzsockel montiert. H 150 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 2 Brienzer Tierfiguren "Bären" Schweiz, A. 20.Jh.Lot: 2 Brienzer Tierfiguren "Bären" Schweiz, A. 20.Jh. Holz geschnitzt und gebeizt, tlw. bemalt. Schwarze Knopfaugen. Auf runden Sockeln stehende Bären, ursp. je 1 Glasväschen haltend. H 11,5 bzw.See Sold Price
Sold2023(9) CASED SILVERPLATE & SILVER-HANDLED FLATWARE(lot of 9) Cased silverplate table articles, including: (1) Armand Frenais manche a gigot/ leg of mutton holder, marked AF with an anchor, approx 8 3/8"l, (2 piece) Christofle egg cup and spoon, (2 piSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot: 2 Niello-TcharkiRussland, wohl Tobolsk, um 1785 bzw. 1791. Ungemarkt. Silber vergoldet. Die Henkel in Form von Blattzweigen. Wandung fein nielliert: Florale Motive auf punziertem Grund darstellend. Die eine Tcharka mSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (2) IMPERIAL CHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK KESI SURCOATSLOT (2) IMPERIAL CHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK KESI SURCOATS (JIAGUA) 18/19TH C.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 2 Teekannen China. Yixing-Keramik. Passige,Lot: 2 Teekannen China. Yixing-Keramik. Passige, sechsseitige Kanne mit plastischem Fo-Hund als Knauf. Deckel innen mit Marke. / Bauchige Kanne mit Zweig-imitierendem Henkel und Tülle. Gravierter BamSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 2 Fotoalben Indochina, um 1900. MonochromeLot: 2 Fotoalben Indochina, um 1900. Monochrome Albuminabzüge. Album 1: Insgesamt 42 Abzüge mit Landschaftsansichten der Halong-Bucht, Hong Gai, Haiphong, Hanoi sowie Alltags- und Festszenen aus VieSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT (2) INDIAN 22/24 KT YG NECKLACE & BANGLE BRACELETLOT (2) INDIAN 22/24 KT YELLOW GOLD NECKLACE & BANGLE BRACELET, C. 1970'S, TOTAL WEIGHT 43.6 GR.See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR OF FRENCH CHAIRS WITH PAINTED BACK LOT/2Marilyn Monroe Suite: PAIR OF FRENCH CHAIRS WITH PAINTED BACK LOT/2See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT (2) CHICAGO, BURLINGTON & QUINCY RAILROAD LANTERNSLOT (2) CHICAGO, BURLINGTON & QUINCY RAILROAD LANTERNS W/ETCHED CAST GLOBES, 19/20TH C.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: 2 Armreife China, 20.Jh. Celadonfarbene bzw.Lot: 2 Armreife China, 20.Jh. Celadonfarbene bzw. rostrote Jade. D 6 und 6,5 (innen), B ca. 1 cm.See Sold Price
2017Lot: 2 kleine Vasen China, 19.Jh. Porzellan.Lot: 2 kleine Vasen China, 19.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Kangxi-Marke am Boden. Spitz zulaufend mit trompetenförmigem Hals und ausschwingender Lippe. Peachbloom-, bzw. Clair-de-Lune-Glasur, unteSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (2) 1995 CHINA .999 SILVER COINS INCLUDING 50 YUAN,LOT (2) 1995 CHINA .999 SILVER COINS INCLUDING 50 YUAN, 5 OZ AND 10 YUAN, 1 OZ (PROOF)See Sold Price
Sold2020LOT 2 Vintage Figural Rembrandt Etching PrintsLot of two vintage framed prints of figural etching done by Rembrandt. Each depicting the face of men. Housed in a thin fine wood frames. Site: 5 in. x 4 in. Frame: 18 1/2 in. x 14 1/2 in. Good to faiSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT(2) INCL. CDV & VOL. "ARCHER ALEXANDER" FROM SLAVERY TO FREEDOM C.1885LOT (2) INCLUDING VOL. THE STORY OF "ARCHER ALEXANDER" FROM SLAVERY TO FREEDOM BY WILLIAM G. ELIOT, FIRST EDITION BY CUPPLES, U PHAM & CO. BOSTON 1885 W/RARE C.D.V. ARCHER ALEXANDER 1810-1879 MODEL FOSee Sold Price
Sold20223 PC Deconstructed Lot - 2 Chairs / 1 Ottoman 17 1/2"H x 31 1/2"L x 26"W / 33 1/2"H x 30"L x 25"W3 PC Deconstructed Lot - 2 Chairs / 1 Ottoman 17 1/2"H x 31 1/2"L x 26"W / 33 1/2"H x 30"L x 25"W / 37 1/2"H x 30 1/2"L x 24"WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 2 Farbholzschnitte von Kawase Hasui (1883–1957)Lot: 2 Farbholzschnitte von Kawase Hasui (1883–1957) Shinhanga. Schneelandschaft mit Tempel. Betitelt "Shiba Zôjô-ji" und datiert Taishô 14 (1925). Leicht vergilbt. / Tempeltor im Regen. BetiteltSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot: 2 gravierte Steine, 1 gravierter KnochenFrankreich, Jungpaläolithikum, 15000 v. Chr. Ritzzeichnungen von Rentieren und Pferden. L 6-8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot: 2 Fries-FragmenteAnatolien, 6.Jh. v.C. Phrygisch. Terrakotta. Reliefierte Darstellung zweier Reiter. Bemalt in schwarz und rot. B 13,2 und 16 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT (2) ART DECO 18KT YELLOW GOLD BANGLE BRACELETSLOT (2) ART DECO 18KT YELLOW GOLD BANGLE BRACELETS, C. 1900, (1) W/ HALLMARK, INSIDE DIAMETER - 7", W. 48.2 GRAMSSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 2 Teekannen und 1 Wärmebehälter mit Tasse China,Lot: 2 Teekannen und 1 Wärmebehälter mit Tasse China, um 1900. Porzellan. Zwei Teekannen mit polychromem, figürlichen Dekor. Ein quaderförmiger Wärmebehälter mit rundem Einsatzloch für Tasse. HSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT 2 CARVED LIMESTONE GARGOYLE FACES 1910A good lot of two carved limestone architectural gargoyle faces, each having great character circa 1910. Ht: 13.5" Width: 13" Depth: 15"See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 2 kleine Vasen China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. EisenroteLot: 2 kleine Vasen China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Eisenrote Jurentang- bzw. Hongxian-Marke. Ovoider bzw. kugeliger Körper mit langem, schmalem Hals und Knoblauchkopf. Polychrome Darstellung mit Grille aufSee Sold Price
6 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYLarge toy lot, 2 Schuco toys, various plastic and metal toy soldiers, Indians, toy guns, various$20(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Lot 2 Verdigris Iron / Metal Duck Lawn Statuary$125(8 bids)
11 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Lot 2 Asian Embroidery On Silk Bird & Floral Art$15(3 bids)
4 days LeftTremont AuctionsAntiquities 3 piece lot. 2 black glass stands and a single figure. 1) Stand with 3 metal animals.$100