Sold2023Habitat Vintage Polished Stainless PlantersHabitat Vintage Polished Stainless Planters Lot of 3. largest is 30" x 12" x 6" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tadashi Asoma - Woodland Lake Scenes, Group of 3Lot 126 Tadashi Asoma Japanese (1923-2017) Woodland Lake Scenes, Group of 3 serigraph each signed lower right and editioned plate (largest): 16 x 19 inches frame dimensions (largest): 27 x 30 x 3/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold20232pc. Lot of French Gathering Baskets 27 1/4"H, 22 1/2" x 15 1/4"W / 30 1/2"H, 25"2pc. Lot of French Gathering Baskets 27 1/4"H, 22 1/2" x 15 1/4"W / 30 1/2"H, 25" x 18 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold20222pc. Lot of O / C Paintings On the Farm / Walk Along the River / frame - 23 1/2" x2pc. Lot of O / C Paintings On the Farm / Walk Along the River / frame - 23 1/2" x 27 1/2" / painting - 21 1/4" x 25 3/4" / frame - 23 1/4" x 27 3/4" / painting - 21 1/4" x 25 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold20233 Unusual Early 1/2" Circle Window Frames, 30"h x 55"w largest (as is)3 Unusual Early 1/2" Circle Window Frames, 30"h x 55"w largest (as is)See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 2 Frames: Modern & 19th C StyleLot of 2 Frames: Modern & 19th C Style. The contemporary gold leaf frame, exterior rabbet: 31 3/4" x 30 1/2" and the gilt 19th C style frame, interior rabbet: 27 5/8" x 22".(PSTO7401/2)(AC) MeasuremenSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT 2 ANTIQUE GILT PAINTING FRAMESLot of 2 antique gilt painting frames suitable for Hudson River school or impressionist works. Likely late 19th C. Measures: 12 1/2" x 15 5/8" - exterior -7 1/8" x 10 1/8" rabbet & 9 3/4" x 11 5/8" -See Sold Price
Sold2023Ian Kiaer, hakp o' dang (black)Ian Kiaer hakp o' dang (black) 2001wood, cardstock, wash on canvas, table smallest: 3 h x 12 w x 9 d in (8 x 30 x 23 cm) largest: 10.5 h x 29 dia in (27 x 74 cm) Lot consists of four piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tramp Art FramesLot (3) 19th c. tramp art frames. Largest overall 16" x 12". Smallest pictured in Clifford Wallachs Book on Tramp Art. One with original artwork.See Sold Price
Sold2023Still Life Painting With Flowers And TeacupContinental, 20th Century, Fauvist Interior Scene With Table, Chair And Window, Gouache And Watercolor On Paper, Unsigned 16.5 X 14 Inches, Antique Giltwood Frame 30.5 X 27.5 X 3 Inches, Repairs To CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Chinese Woven Silk Official Rank Badges, BuzTwo Chinese Woven Silk Official Rank Badges, Buzi, Qing Dynasty 11 x 12 inches (27.9 x 30.5 cm)(largest) This lot comprising: Fifth rank badge with silver pheasant; Sixth rank badge with lesser egret.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot Of 3 Antique Landscape Paintings 19th CLot Of 3 Antique Landscape Paintings 19th C. Frames measure 12.5" x 14.5", 10" X 12" And 12 1/4" X 14 1/4" . This item and many more forthcoming are from the estate of a true antiquity connoisseur inSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Antique Picture Frames with Silk Linen LinerLot of 3 Antique Picture Frames with Silk Linen Liner. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Largest- 7.5" x 5.5" Frame- 11.75" x 10". Provenance: Private Lifetime Collection Long Island, NY. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4) ATTRACTIVE GOLD FRAMESIncluding one reeded antique and three modern. Dimensions: (Largest, overall) H 30.5" x W 27" Condition: A few edge rubs. Antique frame with some losses.See Sold Price
Sold2021JESS HOBBY(1871-1938 American), still life, framed oil on canvas, signed lower right, also signed on back stretcher, housed in a antique Woolsey Bros. style frame, painting 30" x 27", frame 35" x 31 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021Artwork LotLot (3) early floral subjects. (2) oils on panel, (1) watercolor. Largest frame 12" x 9 1/2". From the collection of Philip and Kathleen Seibel Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 3: Porcelain Advertising SignsSingle sided porcelain signs. Signs are rated as follows: Ralson Tyres (8), Holman Scales (9) and BPS (8.75). Condition (8-9). Size Largest: 12" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 3 Marin County California PaintingsLot of 3 Marin County California Paintings. 2 watercolors signed: E.P. James 1898 & Elizabeth Etsy. 1 oil, unsigned. Largest Frame: 12" x 16". Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Antique Montreal Prints, LandmarksLot of 3 Antique Montreal Prints, Landmarks. McGill Street, City Hall and Nelson's Monument, Cathedral Montreal. Largest frame measures 13.5 x 15.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20213 Antique Japanese Signed & Hand Painted ItemsLot of 3 Antique Japanese Signed & Hand Painted Items. Condition: Generally Good, One Frame Needs Attention. Dimensions: Largest Sight- 10" x 8". Frame- 13.5" x 11.5". Provenance: From a New Rochelle,See Sold Price
Sold2021Ed Martin (b. 1926) Los Angeles (two)LUNE, 2003, Cibachrome artist mounted to card, signed and dated and titled and numbered 3/25 in pencil on card, image 15 ½ x 19 ¾”, frame 27 x 30 ½” with Plexiglas; SADNESS,See Sold Price
Sold2021Artwork LotArtwork lot (3) pieces including Frank Kleinholz lithograph (frame overall 30" x 25"), painting of children, oil on canvas (frame overall 21 1/2" x 25"), signed print (frame 15 1/4" x 12 1/2").See Sold Price
2 days LeftBrunk AuctionsSet of Nine Fine Graduated Tennessee Baskets, Attributed to Mary Prater$500(1 bid)