Gucci Vintage Silk Scarf by Vittorio Accornero 32 in Made in ItalyMynt Auctions4.4(820)$1005 days Left
SoldLot 3 Assorted BandanasLot three bandanas, possibly vintage. Decorated with assorted patterns, one reads as FAST COLOR. Two navy blue, one purple. Largest measures approx 20 x 20 inches. Wear is consistent with age and use.See Sold Price
SoldLOT (3) ASSORTED 14KT YELLOW/WHITE GOLD DIAMOND RINGSLOT (3) ASSORTED 14KT YELLOW/WHITE GOLD DIAMOND RINGS, C. 1950, W. 6.7 DWT; RING WITH THE THREE DIAMONDS (SIDE BY SIDE) IS SIZE 8 1/4.RING WITH THE THREE DIAMONDS (AT DIFFERENT HEIGHTS) IS SIZE 5 1/2.See Sold Price
SoldLOT (3) ASSORTED ADV. SIGNS INCL. COCA-COLALOT (3) ASSORTED ADV. SIGNS INCL. COCA-COLA, MA'S COLA, C. 1940See Sold Price
SoldLOT (3) ASSORTED MENS O/F & HUNT CASE POCKET WATCHESLOT (3) ASSORTED MENS O/F & HUNT CASE POCKET WATCHES, 19TH C.See Sold Price
SoldLOT (3) ASSORTED 14KT YELLOW GOLD BRACELETS, C. 1960/70LOT (3) ASSORTED 14KT YELLOW GOLD BRACELETS, C. 1960/70, WEIGHT 20.5 GRAMSSee Sold Price
SoldLOT (3) ASSORTED VINTAGE WATCHES INCL. 10KT, C. 1940/60LOT (3) ASSORTED VINTAGE WATCHES INCL. 10KT, C. 1940/60See Sold Price
SoldLot 3 Assorted Art Books Coffee Table BooksLot includes KEITH HARING (A MEMORIAL EXHIBITION EARLY WORKS ON PAPER MAY 4 - JUNE 2 1990 SHAFRAZI GALLERY 163 MERCER ST NEW YORK). GEORGIA O’KEEFE ART & LETTERS. (JOHN COWART JUAN HAMILTON NATIONALSee Sold Price
SoldLOT (3) ASSORTED CHINESE DECORATED PORCELAIN CATS/DOGS.LOT (3) ASSORTED CHINESE DECORATED PORCELAIN CATS/DOGS. HEIGHT 5 1/2"; LENGTH 6 3/4"See Sold Price
SoldLOT (3) ASSORTED SIGNED COLD PAINTED VIENNA BRONZELOT (3) ASSORTED SIGNED COLD PAINTED VIENNA BRONZE FIGURES INCLUDING PIG, HEIGHT 3"; BIRD, 2 3/4"; BOXER, HEIGHT 1 5/8"See Sold Price
SoldLOT (3) ASSORTED ROOKWOOD POTTERY VASES, C. 1920'SLOT (3) ASSORTED ROOKWOOD POTTERY VASES, C. 1920'S, H. LARGEST 5 1/4"See Sold Price
SoldLOT (3) ASSORTED WWI LITHOGRAPHIC POSTERS INCLUDINGLOT (3) ASSORTED WWI LITHOGRAPHIC POSTERS INCLUDING JAMES MONTGOMERY FLAGG, "I AM TELLING YOU", 30 X 20" (EDGE CHIPS); GIL SPEAR, "WORKERS LEND YOUR STRENGTH", 27 1/4 X 20" (EDGE CHIPS/TEARS); BURTONSee Sold Price
SoldLOT (3) ASSORTED FRENCH LITHOGRAPHS INCLUDING NATALIELOT (3) ASSORTED FRENCH LITHOGRAPHS INCLUDING NATALIE CHABRIER (FRENCH 1932-), JEAN CLAUDE PICOT AND EDWARD PLUNKETT, ALL SIGNED (IN PENCIL) AND NUMBEREDSee Sold Price
Lot 3 Assorted Taxidermy CowfishLow includes 3 Taxidermy Cowfish, 2 small & 1 large. Each have tan & brown toned gradient spots & areas. Largest piece measures approx 5.5 inches long 2.25 inches tall. Cowfish, taxidermy Cowfish, taxSee Sold Price
SoldLOT (3) ASSORTED CROSSES INCLUDING 14K YELLOW GOLDLOT (3) ASSORTED CROSSES INCLUDING 14K YELLOW GOLD ENAMEL, HEIGHT 1 3/8"; SILVER BYZANTINE, HEIGHT 3"; 800 SILVER COPTIC, HEIGHT 2 1/8"See Sold Price
SoldLot 3 Assorted Vintage Wooden NutcrackersLot includes 3 nutcrackers. Underside of one has tag which reads ORIGINAL ERZGEBIRGE MADE IN GERMAN DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC. Each are wooden & appear to have some hand painted elements. Nutcrackers each hSee Sold Price
SoldLOT (3) ASSORTED CHINESE INCLUDING POLYCHROME POTTERYLOT (3) ASSORTED CHINESE INCLUDING POLYCHROME POTTERY TOMB FIGURE, HEIGHT 16"; NEOLITHIC STYLE CARVED STONE DRAGON FIGURE, HEIGHT 7 1/2"; AGATE/BRASS INK WARMER, HEIGHT 5 1/2"See Sold Price
SoldLOT (3) ASSORTED GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS INCLUDING MURANOLOT (3) ASSORTED GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS INCLUDING MURANO AND FACETED CASED GLASS WEIGHTS. HEIGHT 2 1/2-2 7/8"See Sold Price
SoldLot 3 Assorted Wool BeretsLot includes 3 berets. Each appear to be wool. IncluDes 1 HELENE BERMAN LONDON HAT, 1 KOKIN NEW YORK HAT & 1 KANGOL hat. 10 inches wide & deep. Hats, berets, unisex hats, wool hats, wool berets, assorSee Sold Price
SoldCHARVET Lot 3 Assorted Neckties FRANCEEach tie has tag which reads CHARVET PLACE VENDOME MADE IN FRANCE. Each tie is silk as reads on tag. Largest tie measures approx 55 inches long 3.75 inches wide. Ties, neckties, mens neckties, mens faSee Sold Price
SoldLot 3 Assorted Silk Neckties England and ItalyLot includes 3 neckties. 1 trademarked OXXFORD CLOTHES MADE IN ENGLAND, 1 trademarked STEFFANO RICCI MADE IN ITALY, 1 trademarked E MARINELLA PER DE CORATO. Each are varying shades of blue with differSee Sold Price
SoldLOT (3) ASSORTED 14K VINTAGE LADY'S WRISTWATCHESLOT (3) ASSORTED 14K VINTAGE LADY'S WRISTWATCHES INCLUDING BULOVA, HAMBROS AND SWISSSee Sold Price
SoldLot 3 Assorted Vntg & Antq Monkey WrenchesLot includes 3 monkey wrenches. Each are vintage possibly antique. Tools appear to be iron & wood. Largest wrench appears to be 10.5 inches tall 2.5 inches wide. Wrenches, assorted wrenches, antique tSee Sold Price