Sold2015LOT (50) ASSORTED VINTAGE JAPANESE POST CARDSLOT (50) ASSORTED VINTAGE JAPANESE POST CARDSSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Lot of assorted postcards / ephemera, etc.Large Lot of assorted postcards / ephemera, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ephemera Grab Bag (113138)Lot of 115+ pieces of assorted ephemera including postcards (some real photo incl. of a religious play), covers, early advertising pieces (Ghirardelli, Arm & Hammer), fraternal ephemera (IOOF and NatiSee Sold Price
Sold2023BOX LOT ASSORTED PAPER EPHEMERABox lot vintage assorted paper ephemera including Third Ave. Railway, Railroads on Parade, Life Magazine 1968 Special Issue, The Mentor, New York Times 1969 Men On The Moon, etcSee Sold Price
Sold2015ASSORTED RAILWAY POSTCARDS AND CARD PACKSLOT (3) ALBUMS APPROXIMATELY (832) ASSORTED RAILWAY POSTCARDS AND CARD PACKSSee Sold Price
Sold2015ASSORTED RAILWAY POSTCARDSLOT (2) ALBUMS APPROXIMATELY (655) ASSORTED RAILWAY POSTCARDSSee Sold Price
Sold2020Box lot-Assorted ephemeraAppx 650 pieces-postcards, photos,trade Cards and moreSee Sold Price
Sold2015POSTCARDS INCLUDING MINIATURE PARK RAILWAY, ETCLOT (2) ALBUMS APPROXIMATELY (605) ASSORTED POSTCARDS INCLUDING MINIATURE PARK RAILWAY, MT. WASHINGTON AND COLORADO COG AND INCLINE RR, ETCSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE EPHEMERA POSTCARDS VALENTINES ETC.Lot of assorted postcards include Valentines (die cut and others,) Christmas, Birthday, Easter, 1 and 2 cent Travel postcards of California including San Diego, San Francisco, Lost Angeles, Santa MoniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Civil War Letters, Portraits, RPPCs, EphemeraLot of assorted ephemera including 2 Smalley Family Burlington/Colchester, VT portraits, 3 Malletts Bay real photo post cards, 2 Civil War letterheads from an unidentified sender, and a signed Tommy DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vermont Postcards and Assorted EphemeraTray lot of various booklets, tool catalogs, photos, embossed greeting cards. Includes collection of Burlington and Lake Champlain postcards, photo album, poodle trimming guide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 42 Assorted Disney EphemeraVintage and contemporary ephemera including tickets, pamphlets, postcards and more. Combined weight: 1 lb.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 35 Assorted Vintage Disney EphemeraLot of 35 Assorted Disney ephemera. Vintage and contemporary ephemera including tickets, pamphlets, postcards and more. Weight 1 lb.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of assorted Trading Cards and Vintage Ephemera, etc. Including Sealed Playboy, Baseball, PostcarLot of assorted Trading Cards and Vintage Ephemera, etc. Including Sealed Playboy, Baseball, Postcards, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2015ASSORTED RAILWAY, RAILROAD MUSEUM, ETC POSTCARDSLOT (2) ALBUMS APPROXIMATELY (687) ASSORTED RAILWAY, RAILROAD MUSEUM, ETC POSTCARDSSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED RAILROAD EPHEMERA / ARTICLES, UNCOUNTED LOTASSORTED RAILROAD EPHEMERA / ARTICLES, UNCOUNTED LOT, including 1967 Seaboard Railroad brochures, 1904 Missouri, Kansas, and Texas Railway Company share, two Pullman counter-top signs, "Chessie" cat fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Box of Assorted Vintage Ephemera.The lot includes Postcards, Business cards, a John Lennon Poster, vintage beer advertising coasters, vintage booklets, "The Story of Walt Disney" book, an 1875 "Lover's Guide", et cetera. In-house ShiSee Sold Price
Sold2021DEALERS LOT: ARTWORK, MILITARY SLIDES, EPHEMERALarge assorted dealers lot includes a set of Brumberger and KodaChrome slides, mostly 1950s US Military in Japan slides, two antique framed drawings, (one dated 1768), a vintage framed lithograph, a GSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED OHIO SCENIC VIEW POST CARDS, LOT OF 153 +/-ASSORTED OHIO SCENIC VIEW POST CARDS, LOT OF 153 +/-, comprising 16 real photos including "Some of the 'Shop' bunch, L. E. & W. Railway, Lima", "K.T. Parade Akron, Oct. 15, 1913"; "Modern Woodman FloaSee Sold Price
Sold2015POSTCARDS, PACKS, OVERSIZED, PHOTOS AND EPHEMERALOT (3) INCLUDING ALBUM AND (2) BOXES ASSORTED POSTCARDS, CARD PACKS, OVERSIZED, PHOTOS AND EPHEMERASee Sold Price
Sold2021MISC. ESTATE INTERESTING LOT, OLD POSTCARDS, GOPMISC. ESTATE INTERESTING LOT, OLD POSTCARDS, GOP BOOKLETS, OLD JAPAN FIGURES, OLD LIQUOR DISPNSER HEADS, CUTLERY SET IN BOX, EPHEMERA, PRESS PHOTOS WITH CLARK GABLE, ETC. GOOD LOT FOR DEALER TO SORT OSee Sold Price
Sold2017Movie Paper Ephemera LotConsists of assorted paper items relating to movies, stars, and Hollywood. Includes photos, lobby cards, press kits, ads, programs, photo postcards, and more. ExamineSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED FOREIGN SCENIC VIEW POST CARDS, UNCOUNTED LOTASSORTED FOREIGN SCENIC VIEW POST CARDS, UNCOUNTED LOT, in three boxes, including Canada, United Kingdom, Japan, China, Cuba, Mexico, Tucks, coats of arms, ethnic costumes, occupational, transportatioSee Sold Price
6 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsLOT (192) ASSORTED SUSSEX NJ POSTCARDS INCL. RPPC, 20TH C.$110(4 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of (4) Assorted Vintage Pokemon Japanese Holo Cards$1(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLot of 4 Assorted Vintage Antique China Dishes - Floral Rose Patterns$25
3 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.20+ Vntg Macys Ephemera, Trading Cards & More 1976+$3(3 bids)