SoldFANTAISIE / COSTUMEDescription française: FANTAISIE / COSTUME Lot de bijoux fantaisie comprenant un collier et broches en métal doré serties de pierres de couleur. English Description: COSTUME Lot of costSee Sold Price
Sold2022James LaCasse Large Bronze Sculpture Angelus Custos Signed Female Figurative ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: James LaCasseTitle: Angelus CustosMedium: BronzeSize: 21.5"h x 10" x 10"SSee Sold Price
Sold2020La Nouvelle Bague 18k Gold Diamond Enamel Ring Lot of 3Lot of 3 18k gold rings by La Nouvelle Bague. All decorated with enamel and a total of approx. 0.09ctw in diamonds. Ring sizes are 6, 7.25 and 5. All marked La Nouvelle Bague and with 750 and ItalianSee Sold Price
SoldARGENT / SILVERDescription française: ARGENT / SILVER Bijoux en argent comprenant: -tois (3) colliers et leurs pendentif de la marque Ashton-Drake, - un collier Bradford en argent plaqué or orné de crSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot comprenant deux bobines du film « La Belle et laLot comprenant deux bobines du film « La Belle et la Bête » réalisé par Jean COCTEAU sorti en 1946.See Sold Price
SoldARGENT / SILVERDescription française: ARGENT / SILVER Lot de bijoux en argent comprenant de bracelets pour enfant, chaines, pendentifs et une bague. Poids brut: 50.2 g English Description: SILVER Lot of silverSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - Fin XIXe siècleLot comprenant 7 ASSIETTES à décor de volatiles dans la végétation Porcelaine et émaux polychromes sur fond céladon Fours de Canton D. 15 à 21,5 cm EclatsSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin XIXe siècleLot comprenant 7 ASSIETTES à décor de volatiles dans la végétation Porcelaine et émaux polychromes sur fond céladon Fours de Canton D. 15 à 21,5 cm EclatsSee Sold Price
Sold2021StaffordshireDescription Française: Lot de figurines canines en porcelaine polychrome de Staffordshire, comprenant épagneuls, un lévrier et sa proie, et un dalmatien. La plus grande porcelaine mesurSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHEVALIERS DE COLOMB / KNIGHTS OF COLUMBUSDescription Français: CHEVALIERS DE COLOMB / KNIGHTS OF COLUMBUS Lot comprenant un brassard à écusson brodé à l'éffigie de la confrérie des Chevaliers de Colomb. OnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miró LA BAGUE D'AURORE (DUPIN 127; CRAMER BOOKS 44) Hand-colored etching and aquatint,Joan Miró (1893-1983) LA BAGUE D'AURORE (DUPIN 127; CRAMER BOOKS 44) Hand-colored etching and aquatint, 1957, on wove paper, signed and numbered III/XII in pencil, from the same-titled series, prSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) From La Bague d'Aurore.Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) From La Bague d'Aurore. Color aquatint, 1957. Pencil signed lower right and numbered V/XV (the total edition was 130). Reference: Dupin 134 Sight: 5.5" x 4.5" Frame: 16.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES ET BAGUE EN OR, ARGENT,PERLE FINE ET DIAMANTS chacune ornée de diamants taille ancienne, la bague ornée d'une perle fine de mm. 8.60-8.75 environ, accompagné d'un certificat I.G.N. n.m. 2230See Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miró LithographJoan Miró - Work is untitled but shares similarities with "La Bague d'Aurore variance" Numbered and signed in pencil In Plate Size 9.5 H X 7.75 W "inches"See Sold Price
Sold2021SCHLUEP, Walter (1931-2016)Description française: SCHLUEP, Walter (1931-2016) Bague en or jaune et blanc 18K sertie de 6 diamants de taille rond ancienne. Taille : 6.25 US. Poids approximatif de la bague : 36.41gr Diamant prinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan MiroSuite: La Bague d'Aurore Circa 1957 Original aquatint etching on paper Measures: 14 x 17 inches, framed, sight: 11 x 14 inches (sheet) Signed lower in pencil, numbered lower left from the edition of 6See Sold Price
Sold2022La Nouvelle Bague 7.50ctw Diamond & Sapphire 18K PendantLa Nouvelle Bague 4.00ctw VS1-VS2/G-H Diamond, 3.50ctw Blue Sapphire and Solid 18K White Gold 3" Pendant W/Enamel Details - This beautiful pendant was made by La Nouvelle Bague and was finely craftedSee Sold Price
Sold2022La Nouvelle Bague Enamel 18k Tri Color Gold Tube BangleThis is an authentic bangle from Nouvell Bague, it is crafted from 18k yellow and rose gold with white gold. The 9mm thick tube like bracelet is tapered with tiny holes showing the hallow space insideSee Sold Price
Sold2021La Nouvelle Bague 18k Gold Diamond Pearl Pendant18k White Gold Pendant necklace by La Nouvelle Bague. Set with approx 2.60ctw in white/black Diamonds and Pearls that measure approx 15mm. Necklace measures approx 30" long, pendant measures 60mm wideSee Sold Price
Sold2018La Nouvelle Bague Diamond, Enamel, 18k Gold Bracelet.La Nouvelle Bague Diamond, Enamel, 18k Gold Bracelet. Featuring full-cut diamonds weighing a total of approximately 0.50 cttw., accented by marbleized blue-yellow enamel, set in an 18k rose and whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2020La Nouvelle Bague 18k Gold Diamond Cocktail Ring18k yellow and rose gold cocktail ring by La Nouvelle Bague, with approx. 1.80ctw in diamonds. Size- 8 , top is 27mm wide. Weight - 22.1 grams. Marked: LNB makers mark, 750, 18k.See Sold Price
Sold2016HERBERT GANDY (BRITISH 1857-1934)HERBERT GANDY (BRITISH 1857-1934) The Sword of Damocles, oil on canvas 167 x 167 cm (65 3/4 x 65 3/4 in.) signed lower right PROVENANCEKurt E. Schon, New Orleans, LA LOT NOTESHerbert GandSee Sold Price
Sold2024La Maison Desny and others - Table Lamps, Group of 2Lot 59 La Maison Desny and others French Manufacturer (active 1927-1933) Table Lamps, Group of 2 (c. 1930) chrome-plated metal, frosted glass Maison Desny lamp manufactured by Worth, Paris along withSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mobilier AncienDans le got de la Maison BAGUES Paire d'appliques murales cinq bras en bronze dor la feuille ; dcor naturaliste d'inspiration vgtale aux tiges rayonnantes, feuilles et fleurs panouies. H: 98 cmSee Sold Price
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesSalon d'époque Louis XVI comprenant six fauteuils et un canapé, estampillé L. DELANOIS - LouisCHF 4,000
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesAfter Jean-Baptiste Greuze "La Cruche Cassée" (The Broken Jug) Framed Portrait$25(1 bid)
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLa Belle Fine Furs Clean & Glaze Ranch Mink Coat$17(2 bids)
6 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEMedal of Merit for National Defence, instituted in 1966. Lot of 3.€10