Sold2020mixed lot with 4 pieces, among it regulations "15.Tourmixed lot with 4 pieces, among it regulations "15.Tour de Belgique et du Grand-duché de Luxembourg" November 9th -11th 1963, badge "15. Tour de Belgique et du Grand-duché Luxembourg", with a diameteSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCE, LOT DE SIX MONNAIES D’ORFRANCE, LOT DE SIX MONNAIES D’OR Napoléon III (tête nue) 20 francs 1854 et 1857 Paris et 10 francs 1857 Paris ; IIIe République (Génie) 20 francs 1876 Paris ; IIIe RépubSee Sold Price
Sold2016BELGIQUE. Lot de 200 cartes postales.BELGIQUE. Lot de 200 cartes postales. Réunies dans un album cartonné.See Sold Price
Sold2015[CALENDRIERS] LOT de 286 calendriers édités en Belgique[CALENDRIERS] LOT de 286 calendriers édités en Belgique. Couvrant la période 1883-2010. Petits formats divers. Réunis dans un classeur in-4 à anneaux. Parmi ceux-ci, une vingtaine de chromos de lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cristalleries de Nancy Etched Amethyst Glass VaseLot 144 Cristalleries de Nancy Etched Amethyst Glass Vase amethyst glass vase with overall etched design of circus motifs height: 8 1/2 inches Additional Information: underside with acid-etched markSee Sold Price
SoldTardi, Jacques - Comic books lot - 1974-1999Tardi, Jacques (1946-) France, Belgique \ France, Belgium Lot de bandes dessinées (1974-1999) Incluant 5 albums de la série Adèle Blanc-sec, La véritable histoire du soldat inconnuSee Sold Price
SoldLot of European comics - 1974-2005France, Belgique \ France, Belgium Lot de bandes dessinées européennes (1974-2005) Lot de 13 albums à couverture rigide, incluant entre autres Théodore Poussin (2), Gipsy (4), LadySee Sold Price
SoldLot of European comics - 1982-2002France, Belgique \ France, Belgium Lot de bandes dessinées européennes (1982-2002) Lot de 15 albums à couverture rigide, incluant entre autres I.R.$. La voie fiscale et La stratégiSee Sold Price
Sold2023mixed lot of 4 programmes "Grand Prix de Belgique Francorchamps", June 9th 1963, "Grand Prix demixed lot of 4 programmes "Grand Prix de Belgique Francorchamps", June 9th 1963, "Grand Prix de Belgique Francorchamps" June 14th 1964, and "Grand Prix de Belgique des Motos" July 4th 1965, "Grand PriSee Sold Price
Sold2020mixed lot of 4 club badges, Touring Club de Belgique,mixed lot of 4 club badges, Touring Club de Belgique, all with a diameter of c. 10 cm, slight traces of usage, otherwise good condition German Description Konv. 4 Club-Plaketten, Touring Club de BelgiSee Sold Price
Sold2020La Tour De 300 MètresLot 27 La Tour De 300 Mètres Hardcover, 144 pages 21 x 15 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Edward Bazinet Text by Bertrand Lemoine. Taschen, 2006. Multilingual edition.See Sold Price
Sold2020TULPEN RALLYE 1966, extensive lot , correspondence byTULPEN RALLYE 1966, extensive lot , correspondence by the Royal Automobile Club de Belgique to Norbert Rebetez, 7x regulations booklet, 15 greeting cards, magazine "Auto Revue" April 22nd 1966, magaziSee Sold Price
Sold2021Monnaies de Preuve en Euros / Euro Coins Proof SetDescription française Lot de cinq livrets de pièces de collections allemandes. Monnaies de preuve de 10 Euros des années 2012 et 2014, et de 20 euros de 2017, 2018 (scellé) et 2019See Sold Price
Sold2015[FACTURES] LOT de factures taxées. Plus d'une centaine[FACTURES] LOT de factures taxées. Plus d'une centaine de pièces. Première moitié du XXe siècle. Formats divers. Extraits de matrices cadastrales, reçus bancaires (Banque de Flandre et de Gand,See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 7 Figurines - Royal Worcester, etc.Includes a Marguerite de Flandre figurine, two Royal Worcester little girls, three small Austrian and German figurines, and a figurine of two young goats. The Lot is in overall Good condition, with aSee Sold Price
Sold20171819 Document Grand duc de LuxembourgTitle: Document Grand duc de Luxembourg Publishing: Luxembourg, 1819. Beautifully penned, signed at end with seal. Twelve pages, tied with string. Measures 8 x 11.5”. Please note that this lot has aSee Sold Price
Sold20201943 Banque Natioinale de Belgique 5 Francs BanknoteWhether you are a seasoned collector or new to numismatics, there is something here for you! This auction includes over 1000 lots that have been in storage and untouched for 40 years. All coins are soSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cheryl Elfvengren Connoiseur Knight3 pcs, excellent to near mint condition. Modified version of Britains #8410, featuring Jean de Luxembourg King of Bohemia. Apparently, Cheryl made 12 versions, this lot includes 1-3. One is missing hiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot 4 International DollsIncludes 3 plastic standing dolls with traditional dress marked for, Luxembourg, Belgique and unmarked; sitting doll has wooden head and fabric clothing and body. Tallest tall measures approx 11 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Baedeker, Karl 1928 Lot of 25 Maps of Belgium etcMostly Belgium, also a few of Luxembourg and Netherlands. Lithograph Maps Published 1928, Leipzig for "Belgique et Luxembourg" by Karl Baedeker. Folds as issued. Paper Size: Up to 13 x 10 inch (33 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021SNCF / French Railways. Lot of 5 Posters. France,SNCF / French Railways. Lot of 5 Posters. France, 1970/72. Photographic travel posters for various destinations, including Paris, Limousin, Val de Loire, Normandie, and Flandre. Size of each approx. 3See Sold Price
Sold2015Belgique: villes et localités diverses de Flandre ou deBelgique: villes et localités diverses de Flandre ou de Wallonie, 6 cartes «bleues à la lune» (Liège, Namur & Bruges (4)), Famille royale, Exposition de 1910 (en couleurs). Ensemble 194 cartes poSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Rémi, dit Hergé - Lot of vintage comics, TintinGeorge Rémi, dit Hergé (1907-1983) Lot of vintage comics, Tintin (1950-60's) Belgique / Belgium Description: Les sept boules de cristal, Objectif lune, On a marché sur la lune, Le lotus bleu DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLIER ET BRACELET EN OR ET PIÈCES DE MONNAIES,SIGNÉS F. MORONI les deux ornés au centre par des pièces de monnaies, la chaîne à maillons plats entrelacés, les fermoirs àSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC - Monsieur au bar - Watercolor and ink on paper$16,000
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncJansen style brass & mirror top console table$100(1 bid)
1026 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySouvenirs De La Guerre D'Orient Journal D'un Soldat Par G. Joubert$95
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso "Dos Escultores con dos Modelos Delante de Una Escultura" (1933)$600(3 bids)
3 days LeftSTAIRLockwood de Forest and The Ahmedabad Wood Carving Company, Indian Teakwood Model of the Windows in$2,500
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryDEMÉTRE H CHIPARUS (ROMANIAN, 1886-1947), FLOWER GATHERER,£400(1 bid)
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1758 Paris Breivary Catholic Church Bible Liturgy Prayers Office MASS 5v Lot$62(5 bids)
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington Prioryλ MICHIEL CEULERS (BELGIUM B. 1986), RIEN DE PLUS D'UN THEATRE D'IDEES FLUCTUANTES£1,800
1055 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHuge Lot of 265 Disneyland Jiminy Cricket 1997 French Earth Day J' gi l'Environnementalite Jour de$100