Sold2019(2) AD. CALENDAR POSTERS INCL REMINGTON FIREARMSLOT (2) ADVERTISING CALENDAR POSTERS INCL. REMINGTON FIREARMS & WESTERN NEW CHIEF AMMO, C. 1920/30, H. 24" W. 15"See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: COCA-COLA CALENDARS.The first is a "Drink Coca-Cola Sign of Good Taste" button calendar with a NOS calendar pad starting at December 1980. It has very minor surface scratching, but is overall in excellent displayable conSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 2: HOWE PITTSBURGH PUBLIC SCHOOL SCALE AND 1¢This is a lot of two scales. First is a character reading weight scale by the American Scale Mfg. Co., with red porcelain and yellow painted body in original condition. Signs of wear, operating but noSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: Coca-Cola CalendarsLot is comprised of: 1- Framed 1923 calendar with full pad starting at January. The pad has been rolled but displays well. 1- Framed 1925 calendar with partial pad starting at February. Displays someSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 2: COCA-COLA CALENDARS.The first lot is a January 1954 calendar and shows a woman holding a Coca-Cola bottle next to a man playing basketball. There is staining and color fade throughout, and is housed in a frame. The seconSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 2: Advertising Calendars.Both are framed behind glass. The first is from Birch Street Tavern South Manchester, Conn. Retains the full calendar pad. Colors are extremely strong as well as the graphic that shows a pretty womanSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 2: COCA-COLA CALENDARS.The first is a 1918 calendar from the Palms, Vandalia, Missouri, showing a young lady holding a Coca-Cola glass. It has what appears to be a complete calendar pad. The second item is a reissue of theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 2: Advertising Calendar & Cigar Sign.Calendar is framed behind glass and is from George Miller's Store in Woonsocket, RI., advertising coal and ice. The calendar retains is full pad. Strong colors and a great graphic. Some minor edge weaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot Of 2: Early Advertising Calendars.Lot consists of 1 - double sided Yager's Sarsaparilla With Celery advertisement in a blue frame. Showing a drummer boy and each month of the year 1900. With some discoloration and wear to the frame. MSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: FRAMED COCA-COLA CALENDARS.The first lot is a paper lithograph Coca-Cola calendar, NOS from 1937. It has an excellent graphic of a boy going fishing with his dog, a couple Coca-Colas in his hand. It is professionally framed andSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 2: FRAMED RAILROAD CALENDARS.The first calendar pad starts with December 1933 and progresses through 1934. Artwork is by Grif Teller, titled "The New Day". The second calendar pad starts with December 1945 and progresses throughSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: FRAMED COCA-COLA CALENDARS.The first has a graphic of Santa Claus and reads "Sign of Good Taste" from December 1957. It has one hole to the beard. Marked "Copyright 1957 The Coca-Cola Co.". The second reads "Refreshing SurpriseSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 2: FRAMED RAILROAD CALENDARS.The first starts in December 1939 and continues through 1940. Artwork by Grif Teller titled "Serving the Nation". The second starts in December 1948 and continues through 1949. Artwork is also by GrifSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 2: Insurance Advertising Calendars.Both of these calendars are framed behind glass. The first is from John Hancock Mutual Life Insurance Co. Boston Mass. and is dated 1897. The other is from Metropolitan Life Insurance Company, New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOT (2) ORIGINAL MARILYN MONROE CALENDARSLOT (2) ORIGINAL MARILYN MONROE CALENDARS 1955 VENDOR ADVERTISING, ROTH & WILDE BAR & GRILL, HAMILTON BEACH, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: Coca-Cola Advertising Calendars.The first calendar dated 1932, has full calendar pad but does have numerous tears and punches. The other is a 1938 calendar that retains the top metal strip and a full calendar pad. There is a moderatSee Sold Price
Sold2015LOT (2) VINTAGE MAXFIELD PARRISH CALENDARSLOT (2) VINTAGE MAXFIELD PARRISH CALENDARS 1922 & 1948 (IN ORIGINAL PACKAGING, LIKE NEW CONDITION)See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 2: COCA-COLA CARDBOARD CALENDARS.The first is a paper lithograph January 1956 calendar, depicting an ice skating woman drinking Coca-Cola. There are tears to the top and clear folds throughout, but it has been framed and matted. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 2: Coca-Cola Advertising Calendars.One is a reproduction of a 1903 calendar while the other one is an original calendar from 1957 for the German market. Both are in very good condition. (Very Good). Largest: 23 - 1/2" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 2: Great Northern Calendars In FramesBoth 1932 Glacier National Park calendars feature Native American artwork originally by Winold Reiss. One for April is titled "Buffalo Body" and the other for September is titled "Fish Wolf Robe". BotSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2 Advertising Pocket Calendars.One calendar advertising Edison Lamp Works and the other advertising Phillips & Clark Stove Co. Condition (Excellent). Size Largest: 2-1/4'' x 3-3/4''.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 2: Coca-Cola Presidential Calendars.Calendars retain their metal strips. Minor edge wear and light soiling. (Very Good). Largest: 34 - 1/4" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 2: DEERING HARVESTERS CALENDAR ADVERTISMENTS.This is a lot of two Deering Harvesters advertisements. The first one is unframed, with great graphics of child sitting in work wagon. The calendar is marked January 1904. It appears to be a full caleSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 2: FRAMED COCA-COLA CALENDAR AND ADVERTISEMENT.The first lot is a framed Coca-Cola paper lithograph calendar from 1952. It has some deterioration to the right-hand corner, but great color and subject matter. The second is another paper lithograph,See Sold Price
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery4 Railroad Train Calendars Railroading! Southern Pacific$1
10 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery2 Santa Fe 1981 & 1978 Wall Calendars Spencer & Soelen$35
10 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery2 Santa Fe 1977 & 1978 Wall Calendars Hannings & Morrow$35
11 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFour Disney Classics & Walt Disney World Calendars$20
1 day LeftMynt Auctions1960 World Series Game 7 Yankees @ Pirates Mazeroski Walk-Off Home Run PSA 2$10
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 3: VINTAGE MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL PITTSBURGH PIRATES, NEW YORK YANKEES & ST. LOUIS CARDINALS$100
Bonhams[NO RESERVE] TAG HEUER. A STAINLESS STEEL AUTOMATIC CALENDAR BRACELET WATCH Carrera, Ref: WAR211...$140(11 bids)
Bonhams[NO RESERVE] BULGARI. A STAINLESS STEEL QUARTZ CALENDAR CHRONOGRAPH BRACELET WATCH Diagono, Ref:...$400(11 bids)
Bonhams[NO RESERVE] DAVID YURMAN. A STAINLESS STEEL AUTOMATIC CALENDAR BRACELET WATCH Thoroughbred, Ref...$300(17 bids)
Bonhams[NO RESERVE] RADO. A CERAMIC QUARTZ CALENDAR BRACELET WATCH Sintra Jubile, Ref: R13723172, c. 2...$50(6 bids)
BonhamsTAG Heuer. A stainless steel quartz calendar chronograph bracelet watch Indy 500, Ref: CAH101A ...£300
BonhamsTAG HEUER. A STAINLESS STEEL AUTOMATIC CALENDAR CHRONOGRAPH WRISTWATCH Carrera, Ref: CV2012-2, ...$500
BonhamsFRANCK MULLER. AN 18K GOLD AUTOMATIC CALENDAR WRISTWATCH WITH TRIPLE TIME ZONE Master Banker, Re...$3,000(7 bids)
BonhamsTAG Heuer. A stainless steel quartz calendar bracelet watch Formula 1 Gulf Edition, Ref: WAH101...£420(2 bids)