Sold2017Lot of 7: Assorted Food Related Advertising Signs.The signs included in this lot are from Dan Dee Potato Chips, Aunt Jemima pancakes, Cleveland Baking Powder, Posts Sugar Crisp Cereal, Aristos Biscuit Mix. These are all old lithographs. Some are mounSee Sold Price
Sold2023Advertising LotLot of assorted clothing related advertising tins and cardboard containers.See Sold Price
Sold2024ELEVEN ASSORTED VNITAGE FRENCH FOOD-RELATED ADVERTISING SIGNS, - Largest, D: 19 3/4 in.ELEVEN ASSORTED VNITAGE FRENCH FOOD-RELATED ADVERTISING SIGNS. Tin, paper and glass. Inclduing calendar for Suchard chocolates - Largest, D: 19 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 18: Food Related Celluloid Pinbacks.This is a nice assorted lot of pinbacks from Heinz Pickles, Honey Brand Hams, Limetta Drink, Philip B. Hunt Soda, Worcester Salt and many others. Most of these pinbacks are in very good condition withSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 30+: Food Related Advertising Trade Cards.This is a great assorted lot of early trade cards from numerous different brands including Swift’s Premium Ham and Bacon, Bovine Great Tonic & Restorative Fluid Food, Cottolene, Wagner’s Infant FoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Food Related Advertising Banks3 Food Related Advertising Banks, Tin: "Filippo Berio Olive Oil"; "Ocean Spray Cranberry Sauce" (2 Different)See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 20+: Agriculture & Food Trade Cards.This is a nice assorted lot of trade cards that have advertisements from different wagon companies, food companies, and farm related companies. Some of the brands included are the Reliable Incubator aSee Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED SEWING AND NEEDLEWORK RELATED PERIODICALS ANDASSORTED SEWING AND NEEDLEWORK RELATED PERIODICALS AND VOLUMES, LOT OF 27, including "The Delineator", January 1892, September 1895, December 1901, and September 1904 editions, "Women's Home CompanionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Assorted Tobacco Related LotCamel tin with matches, salt and pepper shakers, Smoking Tobacco clock, paper goods, and sacksSee Sold Price
Sold2016ASSORTED METAL GAS LIGHT BURNERS AND RELATED PARTS, LOTASSORTED METAL GAS LIGHT BURNERS AND RELATED PARTS, LOT OF 27, comprising 18 impressed Gilbert & Barker Manuf. Co. examples, including 11 examples with shade supports, five brass components, four shadSee Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED CHRISTMAS AND RELATED TOYS, LOT OF SEVENASSORTED CHRISTMAS AND RELATED TOYS, LOT OF SEVEN, comprising four celluloid rolly polys, a German painted lead dog-sled Santa, a celluloid and tin wind-up, and a music box with black poodle. First haSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED ADVERTISING AND RELATED ITEMS, LOT OF 30ASSORTED ADVERTISING AND RELATED ITEMS, LOT OF 30, comprising a Pepsi Cola mirror and fountain pen; a framed Roanoke Distributing Co. paper sign; Clark's Teabury Gum glass stand; a lithographed tin boSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 7 Vintage Tin Food Containers(1) Huntley & Palmers Cocktail Assorted Biscuits, (2) D. Lazzaroni & Co. Biscuits, (3) Old London Dainty Sandwiches, (4) Shedd's 5lb Peanut Butter, (5) Loft, New York, (6) Puma Appelstroop, (7) OriginSee Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED TIN / SHEET IRON DOMESTIC ARTICLES, LOT OF 12ASSORTED TIN / SHEET IRON DOMESTIC ARTICLES, LOT OF 12, including food molds and cookie cutters. Second half 19th/early 20th century. Various sizes.As-found condition, some rust and other imperfectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Assorted Collection of 10 Vintage Medicinal Tins and Bandage BoxesStep back in time with this meticulously curated collection of vintage pharmaceutical tins and bandage boxes. This lot features an array of medicinal and health-related containers from a bygone era, iSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (27) ASSORTED US MINT PROOF SETS, 1957-1964LOT (27) ASSORTED US MINT PROOF SETS, 1957-1964See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (27) ASSORTED US MINT PROOF SETS, 1969-1996LOT (27) ASSORTED US MINT PROOF SETS, 1969-1996See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot 27 Assorted Estate Jewelry Brooches & MoreIncludes Dewitt and Buliva watches without bands; Brooch with glass stones marked for Coro which measure approx 2 1/2 inches tall by 1 1/2 inches wide; Sunburst mini frame marked for Neiman Marcus andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot 27 Assorted Pen Barrels27 empty pen barrels, including Sheaffer; Esterbrook; Parker, etc. No nibs, cartridges, ink sacs, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 27 Assorted Childrens ToysLot includes 4 horned rubber duckys, 1 wind up cow, 2 car keychains, 1 Gumby figure, 2 troll figures, 1 wind up gorilla, & 16 female figures. Gumby figure measure approx 6 inches tall 3.5 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT ASSORTED TIN LITHO WIND-UP TOYS INCL. FERRIS WHEELLOT ASSORTED TIN LITHO WIND-UP TOYS INCLUDING FERRIS WHEEL, CRAWLING BABIES, HEN EGG LAYER, SANTA CLAUS, ETC., C. 1950/60See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT ASSORTED TIN LITHO. FRICTION JEEPS/CARS, C. 1960LOT ASSORTED TIN LITHO. FRICTION JEEPS/CARS, C. 1960See Sold Price
Sold2018BOX LOT ASSORTED TIN LITHO TOYS INCLUDING F-14A JETBOX LOT ASSORTED TIN LITHO TOYS INCLUDING F-14A JET FIGHTERSee Sold Price
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyAssorted G-Scale Model Trains and Tracks$30(2 bids)