Sold2017Lot of 3: Assorted Santa Clause Advertising Signs.These signs are advertising Page and Shaw, Whitman's candies, and a general sign for Christmas. The signs have some scrapes and rubs, with edgewear, and minor soiling.Condition:(Very Good).DimensionsCSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 3: Assorted Train Cars.Ives No. 192 Santa Fe Boxcar - complete and all original, scratches and paint chips, corrosion on the axles and couplers, in fair to good condition. Dorfan No. 772 Washington Passenger Car - complete,See Sold Price
Sold2021Three Assorted ShirtsLot of 3 assorted items including: pencil shirt, London shirt, and watermelon shirt, from the estate of the late Beverley Jackson of Santa Barbara, California.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hallmark Keepsake Ornaments Lot Of 17 Peppermint Penquin Perky Penquin And Much MOREHallmark Keepsake Ornaments Lot of 17 assorted years. This lot includes, 3 - Kit 1984, 2 - Perky Penquin 1981, Peppermint Penquin 1983,Christmas Owl 1984, Caroling Owl 1983, Jolly Santa 1983, Snowy SeSee Sold Price
Sold2017SEVEN ASSORTED SANTASLot includes two metal chocolate molds and five composition and cloth Santas. Molds 4 1/2" - 8", Santas 3 1/2" - 5".See Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED GLASS SANTA CLAUS CHRISTMAS ORNAMENTS, LOT OFASSORTED GLASS SANTA CLAUS CHRISTMAS ORNAMENTS, LOT OF 11, each having molded form and painted polychrome finish, one with dangling legs. Unmarked. First half 20th century. 2 3/4" to 5 1/4" H.Each witSee Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED VINTAGE SANTA CLAUS ORNAMENTS, LOT OF SEVENASSORTED VINTAGE SANTA CLAUS ORNAMENTS, LOT OF SEVEN, having crepe paper, pipe cleaner, and other construction. Unmarked. First half 20th century. 3 1/2" to 6" H.Each with expected wear; few pieces wiSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROUPING OF FIFTEEN ASSORTED GLASS ORNAMENTS2169. GROUPING OF FIFTEEN ASSORTED GLASS ORNAMENTS | Lot includes horns, shoe, Santa, and others. 3" - 9" h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Artists Unknown, lot of Assorted DidjeriduComprising six assorted didjeridus, painted wood, the largest: 78 3/4" the smallest: 40"; Provenance: Richard Kelton Collection, Santa MonicaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 20+: Santa Claus & Christmas Trade Cards.This is a nice assorted lot mostly advertising general stores. Most of the cards are in good condition while some have some minor repairs. Condition (Very Good). Size 6 - 3/4" x 5 - 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED FIGURAL GLASS CANDY CONTAINERS, LOT OF FOURASSORTED FIGURAL GLASS CANDY CONTAINERS, LOT OF FOUR, colorless, including Santa Claus in double-cuff coat and shy child, three with original closure. First half 20th century. 3 5/8" to 5 1/2" H.UndamSee Sold Price
Sold2021One lot of assorted Bachmann HO gauge trainsOne lot of assorted Bachmann HO gauge trains, most in original boxes. Lot includes a Bachmann Diesel Hustler freight train set in original set box. Set consists of: a Santa Fe F-3 diesel, yellow hoppeSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT (3) ASSORTED 14KT YELLOW/WHITE GOLD DIAMOND RINGSLOT (3) ASSORTED 14KT YELLOW/WHITE GOLD DIAMOND RINGS, C. 1950, W. 6.7 DWT; RING WITH THE THREE DIAMONDS (SIDE BY SIDE) IS SIZE 8 1/4.RING WITH THE THREE DIAMONDS (AT DIFFERENT HEIGHTS) IS SIZE 5 1/2.See Sold Price
Sold2019LOT (3) ASSORTED ADV. SIGNS INCL. COCA-COLALOT (3) ASSORTED ADV. SIGNS INCL. COCA-COLA, MA'S COLA, C. 1940See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT (3) ASSORTED 14KT YELLOW GOLD BRACELETS, C. 1960/70LOT (3) ASSORTED 14KT YELLOW GOLD BRACELETS, C. 1960/70, WEIGHT 20.5 GRAMSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 3 Assorted Art Books Coffee Table BooksLot includes KEITH HARING (A MEMORIAL EXHIBITION EARLY WORKS ON PAPER MAY 4 - JUNE 2 1990 SHAFRAZI GALLERY 163 MERCER ST NEW YORK). GEORGIA O’KEEFE ART & LETTERS. (JOHN COWART JUAN HAMILTON NATIONALSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (3) ASSORTED CHINESE DECORATED PORCELAIN CATS/DOGS.LOT (3) ASSORTED CHINESE DECORATED PORCELAIN CATS/DOGS. HEIGHT 5 1/2"; LENGTH 6 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT (3) ASSORTED ROOKWOOD POTTERY VASES, C. 1920'SLOT (3) ASSORTED ROOKWOOD POTTERY VASES, C. 1920'S, H. LARGEST 5 1/4"See Sold Price
2022Lot 3 Assorted Taxidermy CowfishLow includes 3 Taxidermy Cowfish, 2 small & 1 large. Each have tan & brown toned gradient spots & areas. Largest piece measures approx 5.5 inches long 2.25 inches tall. Cowfish, taxidermy Cowfish, taxSee Sold Price
Oct 02Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of (3) Assorted Larry Bird Basketball Cards - Varying Conditions$1
3 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of (3) Assorted Vinyl Albums - Varying Conditions - Melanie$1
3 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of (3) Assorted Vinyl Albums - Varying Conditions - The Four Tops$1(1 bid)
3 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of (3) Assorted Vinyl Albums - Varying Conditions - Sam the Sham, Gene Autry$1
3 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of (3) Assorted Vinyl Albums - Varying Conditions - Paul Anka, 5th Dimension, 4 Seasons$1
3 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of (3) Assorted Vinyl Albums - Varying Conditions - The King and I, The Stripper, Two Tickets to$1