Sold2019Lot Of 3: Sinclair Gasoline Porcelain Signs.Lot consists of: Power-X and Dino Gasoline strip signs are both in excellent condition, free of any chipping. The porcelain pump face is also in excellent condition with a couple of light outer edge cSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 3: Single Sided Porcelain Gasoline Signs#1 reads, "Union 7600 Gasoline" and shows a few chips in the field. #2 & #3 are identical and read, "With Ethyl, Brand of Anti-Knock Compound" with a few scratches. Condition (Very Good). Size 11-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Conoco Ethyl Gasoline 30" Porcelain Sign30" D, DSP porcelain sign has good color and moderate gloss. Both sides have scratches with touched up chips in the outer field and round the perimeter of the sign. There are 3 non factory holes arounSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 3: PORCELAIN PUMP PLATE SIGNS FROM MOBIL, GULF &Lot Consists Of: Sign one is a Gulftane Porcelain Pump Plate, showing staining in the field as well as one minor chip, Grade 7.9. Sign two is an Atlantic Gasoline Porcelain Pump Plate Sign, showing miSee Sold Price
Sold2024Regular and Premium Gasoline Porcelain Pump Plate Signs TACLot of two SSP 11" x 3.3" pump plates in excellent condition with bright color and high gloss. Regular TAC #014982. Premium TAC #014979. >>>>>>>>> PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINESee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: PORCELAIN PUMP PLATE SIGNS FOR ATLANTIC,Lot Consists Of: Item one is an Atlantic Gasoline Porcelain Pump Plate, in outstanding condition showing excellent color & gloss with no chipping, Grade 9.0+. Item two is a Mobilgas Porcelain Pump PlaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 3 Mobil Porcelain Pump Plate Signs TACLot of three 13.75" x 12" SSP gasoline pump plates with excellent color and gloss. The Diesel Fuel plate has bullet dings with wear on the mounting holes, TAC #015081. Regular TAC #015023. Premium TACSee Sold Price
Sold2023CONOCO GASOLINE PORCELAIN SIGN W/ TRIANGLE GRAPHIC.SSP. Sign is Maker Marked Texlite - Dallas. A seldom seen piece of Porcelain Signage from Conoco Gasoline. CONDITION: Sign shows very good color & gloss throughout the entire field but shows moderateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 3 porcelain signs including Authur Godfrey Rd.Lot of three porcelain signs including 20" x 4" Authur Godfrey Rd, 24" x 4.5" 5th St., and 12" x 7" Cable Route. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THRSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 3: PORCELAIN SIGNS.A lot of 3 porcelain pieces in various condition. Hills Bros and Velvet are great cutouts from original signs, and would make great door pushes. Showing chipping and some fading, but overall with a grSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 3 porcelain signs - Buckeye Root Beer, Blue Star3 Newer porcelain signs including Buckeye Root Beer 7.25" x 4.25", Blue Star Coal, 8.75" x 5.25", & New State Ice 8.75" x 5.25". All signs have bright colors, high gloss, and minor porcelain chips. PLSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 3: Porcelain SignsIncluding 1 - double sided parking sign, 1 - single sided No Dumping sign, and 1 - single sided Fire Alarm Station Directory sign. Condition (8-9).See Sold Price
Sold2018Outstanding Conoco Gasoline Porcelain Triangle SignDSP. An outstanding example of this sign from Conoco Gasoline. Both sides are in incredible condition, with fantastic color and gloss and fields free of any chipping or wear. There are only the slightSee Sold Price
Sold2020Conoco Gasoline w/soldier Porcelain Sign (TAC)rated 6.75 & 6, 25.25"D., DSP sign has heavy wear, scratches and chips, extra holes around the perimeter, TAC #001036See Sold Price
Sold20241936 Conoco Gasoline 4.5-Inch Porcelain SignThis 4.5-inch porcelain sign is a charming piece of advertisement history, featuring the iconic CONOCO GASOLINE branding. The eye-catching yellow backdrop is adorned with bold black lettering, makingSee Sold Price
Sold20241965 Conoco Gasoline 4.5-Inch Porcelain SignThis 4.5-inch porcelain sign is a delightful piece of advertisement history, featuring the iconic Pink Panther. The charming character adds a playful touch to the memorabilia, making it a must-have foSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: MISCELLANEOUS PORCELAIN SIGNS.SSP/SSP/SSP This is a lot of three various porcelain signs. The first is a single-sided porcelain "No Smoking" sign with some edge damage, but retaining all four original grommets and in overall excelSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: TIN & PORCELAIN SIGNS FOR FIRE EXTINGUISHER &Lot Consists Of: Sign one is a "40" Painted Metal Sign with Reflective Inserts, showing wear and patina throughout with multiple broken reflectors, Grade 7.0. Sign two is a Erie Railroad Veterans OutiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 3: Porcelain Advertising SignsSingle sided porcelain signs. Signs are rated as follows: Ralson Tyres (8), Holman Scales (9) and BPS (8.75). Condition (8-9). Size Largest: 12" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 3 Vintage Porcelain SignsLot of 3 Vintage Porcelain Signs incl. 11in.Wx3in.W. "Water Closet"; "Gentlemen" & "Ladies" Both 9 3/4in.W. x 1 1/4in.H. in VG Cond.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 3: Porcelain Door Signs.Lot Consists Of: Three Porcelain Door Signs stating "Women", "Exit", and "Pull". Each sign is in excellent condition, showing excellent color and gloss, and only very light wear along the outer edges.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 3: Porcelain Advertising Signs.Lot includes signs from William J Burns Detective Agency, a double sided ladies sign and a single sided exit sign.Condition:(Very Good - Excellent).DimensionsLargest: 15 - 3/4" x 6 - 1/4".Condition:(VSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING & ICONIC CONOCO GASOLINE PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ MINUTEMAN GRAPHIC.DSP. An absolutely outstanding example of this Circa 1930's Porcelain Service Station Sign from Conoco Gasoline, one of the finest examples we have sold. Sign shows the iconic Conoco Minuteman SoldierSee Sold Price
Sold2022Conoco Gasoline Double Sided Porcelain Sign25.5" DSP sign with scuffs, scratches, minor porcelain chips in the field, minor porcelain chips on the edge, and heavy stains on one side. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS ISee Sold Price
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 3: PORCELAIN SIGNS FROM CONOCO & ASSOCIATED FLYING A.$100(1 bid)
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLot of 3 Vintage Rare Disney Donald Duck Piggy Banks$1(1 bid)
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Gas Tank Plates Metal Gold Unleaded Signs Gas Station$30
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 PLAYER'S PLEASE TOBACCO PORCELAIN FAIRWAY INDICATOR SIGNS$100
16 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryMiniature Souvenir Tea Pot, Tea Cup and Plate - Le Vieux Quebec Le Chateau Frontenac$10
6 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCTexaco Sky Chief Supreme Petrox Porcelain Gas Pump Plate Sign$160(5 bids)