Sold2015Lot of 3: Tin Litho Beer Serving TraysIncluding 1 - for Valley Forge Special Beer depicting General Washington's Headquarters, and 2 - for Wieland's Beer of San Francisco with portraits of Victorian women. Condition (Very Good). Size 13"See Sold Price
Sold2017(3) Beer Trays(3) Tin Round Beer Trays to Inc: Schlitz, Fitzgerald's & Schmidt'sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Antique Trays and TinMichigan Tray, Ballantines Ale Beer Tray, Bouquet Coffee TinSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 3: Tin Litho Serving TraysThree metal serving trays for various beers and a whiskey. Including 1 - Budweiser, 1 - Pabst Blue Ribbon, and 1 - Old Blue Ribbon Kentucky Whiskey. Condition (Excellent). Size 13-1/2" x 10-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: Beer Advertising Tin Round Serving TraysIncludes 1 - Standard Brewing Co. metal tray, produced for the 40th anniversary of the execution of 38 Sioux Indians at Mankato, Minnesota on December 26, 1862. Circa 1902. Marked "The Tuscarora Adv.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot Of 2: Coca-Cola Round Tin Trays.Both are of Mexican origin. Trays have light wear with a few rubs and scrapes. Condition(Very Good).DimensionsEach : 13-1/4" x 1-3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 3 Beer Trays2 oval "Iron City" both measure 14 1/2" L and 1 round "Falls City Brewing" measures 11 7/8" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 3 Misc. Banks3 Misc. Banks: Baker Carrying Bread Tray, no bottom, cracking at seams; Two Pig Characters on Round Tin; "Irish Relief Bank", cracking at seamsSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF 2: TIN ADVERTISING TRAYS - PERFUME & ROCKFORD WATCHES(A) A round 6" Soul Kiss Perfume tin tip tray in good condition, with minor wear. Maker marked "Coshocton Oh." (B) Rectangular 3" x 5" Rockford High-Grade Watches tip tray, in good condition with minoSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Pc Vintage Coca-Cola Advertisements lotRound Tin? Coca-Cola Sign- repop- Vintage 1952 coca-cola advertisement- paper 1980 Georgia Bulldogs Coca-cola tray as picturedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 20: Chewing Gum Tins and MemorabiliaThis lot is comprised of: 1 - Conway Co. Wrigley's Spearmint Gum friction truck. 4"L. 1- Sen-Sen pressed metal store display. 3"W x 3"D x 6-1/4"H. 1- Round change tray for Dorne's Carnation Chewing GuSee Sold Price
2020Lot Of 3 Beer Trays Old Fashion Sunset DoelgerSST. They have average color and gloss. They show wear, paint loss, and a few small dents. They display well with nice graphics. Measure: 12" Rating: 7.25-8.5 Est: $250-$500See Sold Price
Sold2017Majolica lot of 3 large round trays, 11"Majolica lot of 3 large round trays, 11"See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot Of 3: Coca-Cola Tin Trays.This lot includes one 1940's tray and two 1950's trays. The 1950's tray showing the red hair girl has some paint chips and wear on the rim. The other two trays have very light wear. Condition: (Very GSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 3 Round TOBACCO TINSIncludes 2 Sweet Mist Tobacco Tins and Sweet Loma Tobacco Tin. Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 3 beer advertising trays:Iroquois Indian Head Beer & Ale, Buffalo NY; Anhueser Busch, and Budweiser(1987)See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 3 Vintage Beer Trays royal vienna styleas shown including royal vienna style marked on back Joseph Glennon New Brewery, as well as a miller and genesee beer traysSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 3 Vintage Metal Beer Trays Schaefer Monarch & EdelweissLot 3 Vintage Metal Beer Trays Schaefer Monarch & Edelweiss. Measurements in inches: 12 and 14 diameter Condition:Normal wear with age and use, Edelweiss shows more wear Shipping:We offer in-house shiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 3 Vintage Round Beer Signs- Carlsberg, HBLot of three round beer signs. Includes Hofbrauhaus Munchen, Carlsberg OL, and Schwaben Brau. All three are in great condition. All measure approx 16" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 3 Round TOBACCO TINSIncludes Fountain Tobacco and 2 Dark Sweet Burley Tobacco Tins. Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Pittsburgh Brewing Co. Advertising Trays.$25(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Philadelphia, PA Beer Tin Litho. Serving Trays.$25
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Sunshine Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Trays.$25(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Brewery Advertising Tin Lithograph Trays.$25
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLouis F. Neuweilers Sons Tin Litho. Beer Advertising Tray.$25(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGeo Ehrets Extra Tin Lithograph Oval Beer Serving Tray.$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupYuengling Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOld Dutch Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.$25(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGretz Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Sprenger Brewing Co. Tin Litho. Oval Advertising Tray.$450(4 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLebanon Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Oval Advertising Tray.$100(3 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLebanon Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Oval Advertising Tray.$50(1 bid)