Sold2020(4) VINTAGE METAL CIGARETTE ADVERTISEMENT SIGNS(lot of 4) Group of vintage tin metal cigarette advertisement signs, comprising: (1) Old Gold, some rust and minor surface wear, approx 25"h, 7"w; (1) Kent Cigarettes, bending, approx 19"h, 11"w; (1)See Sold Price
Sold2020Cigarette Tobacco Tin Signs & Thermometer LotLot of 4 including a Winston thermometer sign, no thermometer, L&M cigarette palm push tin sign, and 2 Chesterfield tin signs. These signs were removed from a Country's BBQ restaurant and have not beeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chesterfield Cigarette Advertising Signs 4pc. LOTA collection of four (4) vintage Chesterfield Cigarettes tin advertising signs. Colorful embossed designs. Each marked Liggett Myers Tobacco, A-760 at lower left, with LITHO USA at lower left. DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pan Am Themed LotIncludes: Calendar, Advertisements, Pamper Pets Tin Sign, Other Misc. Very Fine to Excellent Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE TIN ADVERTISING ARTICLES, LOT OF FOUR,including a single-sided embossed-tin Chesterfield Cigarettes sign and a Tums tin thermometer. Mid 20th century. 17 3/4" x 11 3/4".Provenance: From a Harrisonburg, VA collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Movie Posters & Misc. LotLot (5) pieces including Ain't Misbehaving poster (frame 22 1/2" x 14 1/2"), "Little Rascals Varieties" (frame 22 1/2" x 28 1/2"), "The Flying Ace" (22" x 14 1/4"), "Laurel and Hardy" (tin sign, 30" xSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Lock-Ease Graphited Lock Fluid & Egerhard Faber Star Type Cleaner No.1226This item is Lot 2 Lock-Ease Graphited Lock Fluid & Egerhard Faber Star Type Cleaner No.1226 Advertisement Tins. they are in okay condition, they do have sign of wear, the lock-ease tin measures 4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Cigar & Tobacco Advertising / Tin Lot - Inc. Country Store Hanging Display Cardboard SignsClaudie wood cigar box with great graphics 5 1/4' H x 4" W Piper Heidsieck Tobacco tin 3" x 3" Bugler Cigarette Case 3 1/4" H x 3" W George Dobie & Son Tobacco Tin 3"See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 4: Cigarette Signs and Thermometers.Vintage full color framed store signs for Helmar and Murad cigarettes. Embossed wall thermometers for Camel and Winston cigarettes. Tubes are good. Condition (Excellent). Size Largest : 21 -1/2" x 3 -See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT OF 4 TIN SIGNSIncludes Marvel Engine Protection Service, Camaro Genuine Parts & Accessories double sided, Authorized Corvair Sales-Service-Parts double sided, and Genuine GM Brake Shoes. Largest measures 17" ExcellSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 4 Tin Signs and License Plate SignsLot of 4 Tin Signs and License Plate Signs including America Needs Roosevelt License Plate Signs, Why Girls Walk Home, Asbury Park NJ, and Dan Florida Bicycle Plate. Largest measures 12" tall x 3" widSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot Of 4: Tin Advertising Signs.Lot Consists Of: General Motors Embossed Tin Sign, Grade 8.0. Genuine Chevrolet Factory Built Cylinder Block Tin Sign, Grade 7.0. Chevrolet Embossed Tin Sales & Service Sign, Grade 6.0. Oldsmobile DouSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot Of 4: Tin Advertising Signs.Lot Consists Of: Brooklyn Varnish Company Embossed Tin Sign, Grade 8.0. Hi-Plane Tobbaco Embossed Tin Sign with Self Framed Edge, Grade Clear Coated. Cullen Automotive Garage Embossed Tin Sign, MakerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 4 Medicine Tin Signs & ThermometersLot of 4 including 5" x 13.5" Beeman's B-Q-R for Cold discomforts & B-G-O for skin diseases thermometer, Tum thermometer 4" x 9", Vicks Cough Drops sign, 4.25" x 23", and O-POI-ZO Cough Syrup sign. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 2 Cigarette tin signs, Chesterfield & L&MLot of 2 including 11.75" x 17.75" Chesterfield tin sign and 12" x 17.75" L&M tin sign. These signs were removed from a Countries BBQ restaurant and have not been cleaned and may contain dust, stainsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot Of 4: Tin Soda Advertising Signs.Lot consists of: one self framed and embossed Pepsi sign, a Primo sign, B-1 Lemon Lime soda sign and a Orangette embossed tin sign. The conditions range from fair to very good. Condition: (Fair - VerySee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot Of 4: Reddy Kilowatt Advertisement Signs.This lot is comprised of 2 - white porcelain "No Trespassing" signs both of "Florida Power & Light Co." and featuring a small depiction of Reddy Kilowatt centered at the bottom. One of the signs in veSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 4 VINTAGE TIN ADVERTISING SIGNSALL ASIS CONDITION--ORANGE CRUSH, PRINCE ALBERT, RICK'S ICE CREAM, & DR. BLUMER'S BAKING POWDER--LARGEST IS 19" X 49"See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 4 Tin Misc. Banks4 Misc. Banks, tin: Chest; Basket; Barrel w/Spicot; Dog by Windmill, w/keySee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 4 Tin Misc. Banks4 Misc. Banks, Tin: Church; "Fillitup Savings Bank"; "Dime Register" Cash Register; "Happy Days Bank"See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 4 Tin Misc. Banks4 Misc. Banks, Tin: Chein "Treasure Chest Bank"; Chein "Cash Box Bank"; "Captain Kidd" Chest w/key; "Captain Flint" ChestSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 4: Automotive Supply Racks Tin SignsSingle sided tin signs. Signs are rated as follows: Whitaker (7.5), Packard (7), Phillips 66 (6.9) and Bowes (9). Condition (7 - 9). Size Largest: 12" x 18"See Sold Price
15 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Vote For Bob Lamkin & Percival Duffin's Salt & Pepper Shakers$1