Sold2020Lionel train 259, 2666w, 2630, & 2631Lot of 4 Lionel train set including engine 259, tender 2666w, Pullman car 2630, & Observation car 2631. All pieces are in used played with condition with scuffs and scratches. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTANDSee Sold Price
Sold20234 pc Prewar Lionel Passenger Car Train SetDescription: This lot includes a small 4 pc prewar Lionel passenger car trains set with engine. The set is in overall good original played with condition with expected paint loss and surface ware fromSee Sold Price
Sold20234 pc Prewar Lionel Passenger Car Train SetDescription: This lot includes a small 4 pc prewar Lionel passenger car trains set with engine. The set is in overall fair original played with condition with paint loss and surface ware from age andSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF 8: VARIOUS MORE CONTEMPORARY LIONEL PENNSYLVANIA ENGINES & PASSENGER CARSAll in original boxes. (A) Lionel GG1 Green 5-Stripe #4935. (B) Pennsylvania "Little Joe" Electric Engine #8551. (C) Tuscan Red Pennsylvania F-3B Non-Powered Dummy Unit. (D) Set of Pennsylvania DoubleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 4 Lionel LTI O Gauge Rolling StockLot of 4 Lionel LTI O Gauge Rolling Stock including #19408 Frisco Coil Gondola, #19409 Southern Flat Car, and (2) #19403 Western Maryland Gondola with Coal Loads. All come in original boxes. All invoiSee Sold Price
Sold2016LIONEL ELECTRIC TRAIN WESTERN MARYLAND O GAUGE FRELIONEL ELECTRIC TRAIN WESTERN MARYLAND O GAUGE FREIGHT SET 6-11749 NIB SEALED. WESTERN MARYLAND GP-20 DIESEL LOCOMOTIVE-4 COVERED HOPPERS-2 COAL HOPPERS-ILLUMINATED SQUARE WINDOW CABOOSE.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 5: VARIOUS LIONEL MPC AND MORE CONTEMPORARY POWERED AND NON-POWERED TRAIN ENGINES.Including an Erie ALCO A diesel 6-8452 in original box, a Lionel preamble express F-3 diesel with original box, more contemporary Santa Fe ALCO A unit non-powered in original box and a pair of New HavSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lionel HO Daylight No. 4454 Model Engine SetLionel HO scale 4-8-4 Daylight No. 4454 model train locomotive with Southern Pacific tender and (2) unmarked passenger railcars and (2) unmarked Railway Express Agency cars. Each of these model cars aSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 2: LIONEL CONTEMPORARY F-3A POWERED AND NON POWERED CLEAR CAB TRAIN ENGINES.Marked "Lionel Lines" in original boxes, look unused.Condition:(Excellent - Near Mint).Larger Box: 17" x 4 - 5/8" x 6".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 4: VARIOUS FLINTSTONE AND JETSONIncludes battery-operated Fred on Dino, tin litho Linemar Flintstone tank marked "HANNA-BARBERA PRODUCTIONS 1961", a Bedrock Express tin litho wind-up train set missing one piece on top of engine, andSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF 10: VARIOUS MPC & LATER LIONEL AMTRAK TRAIN ITEMSAll in original boxes. Includes an 8466 F-3 Powered "A" Diesel Engine, a F-3 Non-Powered "B" Unit and an F-3 Non-Powered Dummy Unit, as well as seven more contemporary silver passenger cars, marked 91See Sold Price
Sold20231982 LIONEL LIMITED EDITION NORFOLK AND WESTERN FREIGHT TRAIN SET.Sealed in original box, includes diesel type engine, five cars and caboose. Box does have some tearing and shelf wear.Condition:(Near Mint).Box: 30" x 3 - 1/2" x 16 - 1/4".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2023Lionel Hopper w/ Load & Automatic Gateman 8pc LOTEstate collection lot of a total of 8 x Lionel train railway railroad collectible memorabilia. Includes ~ 1 x Elevated Trestle Set. 1 x Automatic Gateman. 1 x Western Maryland Standard Three Bay HoppeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lionel post war O gauge train set.Lionel post war O gauge train set. Lot consists of a #671RR die-cast black painted 4-8-4 steam turbine, with smoke (this engine is a little harder to find), #2046W-50 black plastic Pennsylvania whistlSee Sold Price
Sold2017LIONEL WESTERN MARYLAND TRAIN SET SEALED IN ORIGINLIONEL WESTERN MARYLAND TRAIN SET SEALED IN ORIGINAL BOXSee Sold Price
Sold2017LIONEL WESTERN MARYLAND TRAIN SETO ga, 18501 switcher w/cars 19214, 19403, 19511, 19404, 19704, orig boxes, C9.See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT 4 LIONEL TRAINS ENGINE #1688 & CARS #2442 ঋLOT 4 LIONEL TRAINS ENGINE #1688 & CARS #2442 ঋSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 4: LIONEL TRAIN SETS.Including set 11837 Union Pacific GP9 Unit Train set, Lionel 21775 Train Wreck Recovery Set, 21952 2000 Service Station Special set, 31926 Area 51 Alien Recovery set. All are mint, sealed in box. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot Of 4: Lionel Train Sets In Boxes.Lot contains: Milwaukee Special Set - mint and sealed in original box. Broadway Limited PRR Passenger Set - mint and sealed in the original box. Capitol Limited B&O Passenger Set - mint and sealed inSee Sold Price
Sold2024lot of 4 Lionel Train EnginesO gauge, lots of use and wear, two of them have the body broken on the side, may or may not be complete, one has a loose body, lots of paint wearSee Sold Price
Sold2024lot of 4 Lionel Train Engine & PartsO gauge, use and wear, some scratches, may or may not be complete, untestedSee Sold Price
Sold20164 PARTIAL LIONEL TRAIN SETS -MANY NIB LIONEL TRAINAN AMAZING LARGE LOT-4 PARTIAL LIONEL TRAIN SETS-MANY NEW IN BOX LIONEL TRAINS -11311 NO LOCOMOTIVE-6-1280-NO LOCOMOTIVE-6-1381 NO TRANSFORMER-CABOOSE-FLATCAR WITH STAKES-6-1250-NO LOCOMOTIVE OR SHELLSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 11: VARIOUS CONTEMPORARY LIONEL TRAIN ACCESSORIES.All in original boxes, including: Lion Oil Derrick, Culvert Unloader, a Gantry Crane, and many other accessories, signals, and tracks. Condition:(Excellent - Near Mint).Largest Box: 15" x 12 - 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsThree O Scale Intermountain Freight Cars; Two Lionel O Scale Passenger Cars$20
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsNICE LOT OF VINTAGE STAR WARS, G.I. JOE MAIL ORDER FIGURES & METAL SETS OF STAR WARS FIGURES$125(2 bids)