Sold2016Lot Of 5: Chewing Gum Advertising PiecesIncluding 1 - Clark's Teaberry Gum clear glass product display, 1 - plastic 5¢ Chiclets stepped countertop display with 8 packs of gum, 1 - Clark's Teaberry Mountain Tea Flavor notepad, and 2 - doublSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot Of 5: Early Chewing Gum Advertising Pieces.All are in very good to excellent condition.Condition:(Very Good - Excellent).DimensionsLargest : 6 -1/4" x 7".Condition:(Very Good - Excellent).DimensionsLargest : 6 -1/4" x 7".See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot Of 5: Early Chewing Gum Advertising Pieces.All in very good to excellent condition.Condition:(Very Good - Excellent).DimensionsLargest : 10 -1/2" x 8".Condition:(Very Good - Excellent).DimensionsLargest : 10 -1/2" x 8".See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: Chewing Gum Advertising PiecesIncluding 1 - Dorne's Carnation Gum tin tip tray and 1 - Curtiss Baby Ruth Gum countertop display with attached tip tray. Includes four packages of gum and one packet of silicone tissues for cleaningSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Lot Of Assorted Gum Advertising PiecesIncluding 2 - Lily Nestrite cups for Chiclets and Beechies, 1 - Bubblemania by Lee Wardlaw history of chewing gum book, 1 - Chiclets gum spoon, 1 - Wrigley's Mother Goose copyright 1915, 2 - Yueta CheSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 3: CHEWING GUM ADVERTISING ITEMS.This is a lot of three chewing gum advertising items, consisting of a Wrigley's early display sign from the F. W. Woolworth Company, an early wooden crate for the Beech Nut Chewing Company and a threeSee Sold Price
Sold2015527. Two Somerville Red Hand Chewing Gum Advertising527. Two Somerville Red Hand Chewing Gum Advertising Pieces. Including a ca. 1910 tin lithograph over cardboard sign (12 x 4 ½”); and a tissue gum wrapper. Very good and excellent, respectively.See Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 5: CHEWING GUM PRODUCT BOXES.Lot of five chewing gum product boxes. First is a product box for Kerr Walton Sweet Birch Brand Tampa Fruit Chewing Gum. Box is intact with a great graphic of a pretty girl on the front, signs of wearSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 4: Chewing Gum Advertising Items.This lot includes an Adam's Chewing Gum glass jar with lid, a black glass Clark's Teaberry Gum display shelf, a Fleer's Dubble Bubble gum box with several original pack's and a small Wrigley's box witSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot Of 5: Assorted Chewing Gum Advertisments Signs.Lot includes signs from: Sen-Sen Gum, Panama Gum, Nea-To Gum, Wrigley's Gum and Eureka Gum. Condition:(Good - Very Good).DimensionsLargest : 10" x 11 -1/4".Condition:(Good - Very Good).DimensionsLargeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot Of 4: Chewing Gum Advertising Signs.All circa early 1900's. Condition:(Very Good - Excellent).DimensionsLargets Frame : 22" x 12".Condition:(Very Good - Excellent).DimensionsLargets Frame : 22" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot Of 5: Assorted Chewing Gum & Fruit Boxes.Lot includes boxes from: Adam's Black Jack Chewing Gum, two California Fruit boxes, Bob's Gum and Don't Be Woosey Gum Box. Condition:(Good - Very Good).DimensionsLargest Box : 12 -1/2" x 6".Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 5 Russian Wooden DollsLot 5 Russian Wooden Dolls.16 pieces in total. Some wear to pieces, crack to one Russian doll. Largest measures approx 7.25 x 2.5 inches. Russian dolls, matryoshka, wooden dolls, stacking dolls, laqueSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 5 Antique Early 1900s Wooden Advertising Crates & BoxesSmallest 11.5"x8"x5.75" - 12.5"x10"x4.5" - 12.5:x9"x6.75" - 12.5"x12"x6.5" - 14"x9"x8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020BOX LOT CHRISTMAS INCLUDING 5 PIECE WOODEN ANGEL BANDBOX LOT CHRISTMAS INCLUDING 5 PIECE WOODEN ANGEL BAND MADE IN GERMAN DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC. APPROX 2.5" EACHSee Sold Price
Sold2018Folk Art LotLot (5) pieces of wooden folk art. Includes bird pediment (15" x 8"), figure (5" Ht.), fox (10" L.), rooster (7" Ht.), and cows (7" L.).See Sold Price
Sold2016Primitive LotLot (5) pieces including wooden shovel, coffee grinder, spool holder, bed tightener, mortar and pestle.See Sold Price
Sold2020Asian LotAsian lot, (5) pieces including wooden figures (tallest 14" Ht.), (3) porcelain figures (tallest 11" Ht.).See Sold Price
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsKIS-ME CHEWING GUM DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPH W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHIC$400
Oct 19Dan Morphy Auctions1¢ PULVER TALL CASE KOLA PEPSIN CHEWING GUM VENDING MACHINE W/ YELLOW KID$1,000
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsKIS-ME CHEWING GUM CO. DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPH W/ LITTLE GIRL GRAPHIC$500