Sold2017Lot Of 5: Early Chewing Gum Advertising Pieces.All are in very good to excellent condition.Condition:(Very Good - Excellent).DimensionsLargest : 6 -1/4" x 7".Condition:(Very Good - Excellent).DimensionsLargest : 6 -1/4" x 7".See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot Of 5: Early Chewing Gum Advertising Pieces.All in very good to excellent condition.Condition:(Very Good - Excellent).DimensionsLargest : 10 -1/2" x 8".Condition:(Very Good - Excellent).DimensionsLargest : 10 -1/2" x 8".See Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 5: CHEWING GUM PRODUCT BOXES.Lot of five chewing gum product boxes. First is a product box for Kerr Walton Sweet Birch Brand Tampa Fruit Chewing Gum. Box is intact with a great graphic of a pretty girl on the front, signs of wearSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 5: Chewing Gum Advertising PiecesIncluding 1 - Clark's Teaberry Gum clear glass product display, 1 - plastic 5¢ Chiclets stepped countertop display with 8 packs of gum, 1 - Clark's Teaberry Mountain Tea Flavor notepad, and 2 - doublSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot Of 5: Assorted Chewing Gum Advertisments Signs.Lot includes signs from: Sen-Sen Gum, Panama Gum, Nea-To Gum, Wrigley's Gum and Eureka Gum. Condition:(Good - Very Good).DimensionsLargest : 10" x 11 -1/4".Condition:(Good - Very Good).DimensionsLargeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot Of 5: Assorted Chewing Gum & Fruit Boxes.Lot includes boxes from: Adam's Black Jack Chewing Gum, two California Fruit boxes, Bob's Gum and Don't Be Woosey Gum Box. Condition:(Good - Very Good).DimensionsLargest Box : 12 -1/2" x 6".Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 2: Early Chewing Gum Boxes.This lot includes an early Adam's Tutti Fruitti display box with glass interior lid and wonderful illustrated lid interior. Also included is a Primley California Fruit Chewing Gum box. Nicely illustraSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 2: CHEWING GUM DISPLAY BOXES.Lot of two early chewing gum display boxes. The first is a tin chewing gum box for On Time Chewing Gum, showing painted sides and stenciled front for On Time Chewing Gum. A very early box, circa lateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Larkin Chewing Gum Lot. Buffalo/Peoria/Philadelphia, early 20th century. Lot includes 10 five-stickLarkin Chewing Gum Lot. Buffalo/Peoria/Philadelphia, early 20th century. Lot includes 10 five-stick packs in original wrappers; one five-stick pack of Larson Spearmint flavor (green); one empty five-sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Advertising TinsLot (3) early advertising tins including Beech-Nut Chewing gum and The Planter Salted Peanuts and Tiger Tobacco.See Sold Price
Sold2023Yellow Kid Chewing Gum Lot (12 Sticks). Early 20th century. Lot of a dozen single sticks of YellowYellow Kid Chewing Gum Lot (12 Sticks). Early 20th century. Lot of a dozen single sticks of Yellow Kid chewing gum, manufactured by Pulver. Original lithographed wrappers retained in bright condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Yellow Kid Chewing Gum Lot (12 Sticks). Early 20th century....Yellow Kid Chewing Gum Lot (12 Sticks). Early 20th century. Lot of a dozen single sticks of Yellow Kid chewing gum, manufactured by Pulver. Original lithographed wrappers retained in bright condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Early and Vintage Chewing Gum. Circa 1910s—60...Collection of Early and Vintage Chewing Gum. Circa 1910s—60s. Collection of chewing gum and one advertisement. Lot includes: a Sen-Sen Gum die-cut lithograph advertising standee (height 7”See Sold Price
Sold2021Early Wooden Zeno Chewing Gum Vendor, 1890sEarly Wooden Zeno Chewing Gum Vendor, 1890s. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 16.5 x 11 x 9See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot Of 5: Adam's Gum Items.Lot includes: four Adam's Tutti Frutti Gum cards and a photograph of an early Adam's Gum horse drawn delivery truck. Condition:(Good - Very Good).DimensionsLargest Framed : 10 -1/2" x 8 -1/2".ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot Of 4: Early Gum Boxes.Lot includes boxes from: Martyn's Gum, Dental Chewing Gum, Yueta Gum and Heisel's Gum. Condition:(Good - Very Good).DimensionsLargest Box : 9 -1/2" x 6 -1/2".Condition:(Good - Very Good).DimensionsLarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 27 Sticks of Jumbo / Long Stick Chewing Gum. 28 earl...Lot of 27 Sticks of Jumbo / Long Stick Chewing Gum. 28 early pieces of American chewing gum in original lithograph wrappers, including: 1-2-3 Pure Chewing Gum (International Gum Corp.; baseball/sportSee Sold Price
Sold2023Beech-Nut Pepsin Beechies Chewing Gum Lot. Canajoharie, NY: Beech-Nut Packing Co. Box of 17 unopenedBeech-Nut Pepsin Beechies Chewing Gum Lot. Canajoharie, NY: Beech-Nut Packing Co. Box of 17 unopened 5 cent packets of Beechies chewing gum. Retains partial original box (worn).See Sold Price
Sold2022Mixed lot. Antique post cards dating back to early 1900,s. Collectible cards from Grease, ToppsMixed lot. Antique post cards dating back to early 1900,s. Collectible cards from Grease, Topps Chewing Gum, Spelling Goldberg. Vintage Hamonica, Salt/Pepper beer bottle shakers & cigar boxSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 9: CHEWING GUM POCKET TINS.Lot of nine chewing gum pocket tins in conditions ranging from 8.5 to 9.0. The list includes: Dandy Pepsin Chewing Gum, By-Roz Gum, Kis-Me Gum, two Huylers Sweetheart Gum, Mizpah Pepsin Gum, Mizpah SpSee Sold Price
Sold2024Zeno Peppermint Chewing Gum Five-Stick Pack Lot in Original...Zeno Peppermint Chewing Gum Five-Stick Pack Lot in Original Box. Lot includes 14 five-stick packs in lithograph wrappers; one opened five stick-pack (2 of 5 sticks); and the original plain cardstock bSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 8: GUM TINS.This is a lot of eight chewing gum pocket tins of varying conditions, from 7.5 to 9.0. List includes a Sweetheart Chewing Gum tin, two Colgan's Mint Chips, one mint and one violet, a Schulman's BloodSee Sold Price
Sold2017Small Chiclets Chewing Gum Embossed Tin Sign.Nice early Chiclets sign with beautiful colors. Sign has moderate edge wear with some paint loss and rubs. Condition:(Very Good).Dimensions8 - 3/4" x 6 - 1/2" x 5 - 3/4".Condition:(Very Good).DimensioSee Sold Price
3 days LeftHunt and Gather Vintage Market LLCLot of 5 Early 20th Century Art Nouveau Covered Books French$30