Sold2016Lot Of 6: Vintage Gum EphemeraConsisting of: 1- Adam's Honey Chewing Gum tin box, 1"D x 5-1/2"W x 9"L. 1- Glass and metal change tray and store display for Curtiss Baby Ruth Peppermint Gum, 6-1/2"W x 8"L x 2"H. 1- June 1923 WrigleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 20: Chewing Gum Tins and MemorabiliaThis lot is comprised of: 1 - Conway Co. Wrigley's Spearmint Gum friction truck. 4"L. 1- Sen-Sen pressed metal store display. 3"W x 3"D x 6-1/4"H. 1- Round change tray for Dorne's Carnation Chewing GuSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 4: CHEWING GUM TINS.This is a lot of four Adams Gum Company chewing gum tins consisting of Spearmint, California Fruit, Pepsin, and Yucatan. They all have their original lids showing areas of paint loss, oxidation, lightSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 2: CHEWING GUM COUNTER TINS.Lot of two counter top chewing gum tins. The first is for Adams' Pepsin Gum in very good original condition. The second is a Yucatan Gum from the American Chicle Company. Adams' Pepsin Gum tin shows pSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 9: CHEWING GUM POCKET TINS.Lot of nine chewing gum pocket tins in conditions ranging from 8.5 to 9.0. The list includes: Dandy Pepsin Chewing Gum, By-Roz Gum, Kis-Me Gum, two Huylers Sweetheart Gum, Mizpah Pepsin Gum, Mizpah SpSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 2: COLGAN'S CHEWING GUM TINS.A pair of Colgan's Taffy Tolu Chewing Gum tins. The first shows signs of wear to the back panel. The front panel has some foxing and very bright colors. There is fading to the top cover as well as fadSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 2: ADAMS CHEWING GUM TINS.C. 1920. Two different Adams Gum display tins. (A) Adams Pepsin Gum, showing some light fading, light surface scratches to all side and some light oxidation to the edges. CONDITION: 7.5. (B) Adams CalSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 8: GUM TINS.This is a lot of eight chewing gum pocket tins of varying conditions, from 7.5 to 9.0. List includes a Sweetheart Chewing Gum tin, two Colgan's Mint Chips, one mint and one violet, a Schulman's BloodSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wrigley's chewing gum tin signtin Wrigley's chewing gum sign Measures Apx. 6" tall and 13" wide.Condition reports are provided upon request.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sen Sen Chewing Gum Tin SignSome wear and and surface rust, but a tough sign to find. Sign Measures: 6"See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of (6) 1952 Topps Baseball CardsThe 1952 Topps baseball card set was printed and issued by the Topps Chewing Gum Company of Brooklyn, New York. It was Topps' first major baseball card issue. The 1952 Topps set was printed on a totalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Small Chiclets Chewing Gum Embossed Tin Sign.Nice early Chiclets sign with beautiful colors. Sign has moderate edge wear with some paint loss and rubs. Condition:(Very Good).Dimensions8 - 3/4" x 6 - 1/2" x 5 - 3/4".Condition:(Very Good).DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2015555. Adams’ Pepsin Tutti Frutti Chewing Gum Die Cut Tin555. Adams’ Pepsin Tutti Frutti Chewing Gum Die Cut Tin Easel Back Store Sign. H. D. Beach Litho Co., 1916. Being Number 6 in a series of tins, depicting a rhinoceros all dressed up. 10 ½ x 6”. VSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 2: CHEWING GUM DISPLAY BOXES.Lot of two early chewing gum display boxes. The first is a tin chewing gum box for On Time Chewing Gum, showing painted sides and stenciled front for On Time Chewing Gum. A very early box, circa lateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chewing gum counter display tin, Adams Yucatan,Chewing gum counter display tin, Adams Yucatan, colorful litho on tin w/hinged lid, made by Beach-Coshocton, O., c.1917, bright yellow w/red & black, VG+ cond w/minor edge wear, 6"H x 6.75"W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: Chewing Gum Advertising PiecesIncluding 1 - Dorne's Carnation Gum tin tip tray and 1 - Curtiss Baby Ruth Gum countertop display with attached tip tray. Includes four packages of gum and one packet of silicone tissues for cleaningSee Sold Price
Sold2016Adams California Fruit Chewing Gum Counter Display TinRetangular with hinged lift lid and chromolithographed with company name and images of gum wrappers. 5 x 6 1/2 x 6" high.See Sold Price
Sold2020Adams Chewing Gum & Hotel McAlpin Coffee TinsPainted tins with very good gloss and color. They show areas of minor paint loss and wear. The McAlpin has a few small dents as well. Measures: 6"X6.5"/11"X6" Rating: 8.25 Est: $150-$300See Sold Price
Sold2017Advertising TinsLot (3) early advertising tins including Beech-Nut Chewing gum and The Planter Salted Peanuts and Tiger Tobacco.See Sold Price
Sold2021Wrigley's Chewing Gum Counter DisplayWm. Wrigley Jr. Company Chewing Gum Counter Display circa 1920 painted tin with paper label on the reverse 13 1/2 x 14 1/2 x 6 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 6: Snuff Tins And Snuff Bottle.Standard Scotch Snuff (horizontal tin), tin with paper labels: Soderberg's Chewing Snuff, Blandning Snus, Arrow Snuff, tin Bellman Snuff and Dr. Marshall's Catarrh Snuff (bottle with cork stopper). CoSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOT OF 2: YUCATAN AND ADAMS GUM TINS.Counter tins for Adams spearmint and Yucatan gums. Some minor scratches and paint loss. Lids are operative. Condition (Very Good). Dimensions Each: 6" x 6 - 3/4" x 5 - 1/4".See Sold Price
Oct 19Dan Morphy Auctions1¢ PULVER TALL CASE KOLA PEPSIN CHEWING GUM VENDING MACHINE W/ YELLOW KID$1,000
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 6: VARIOUS WYANDOTTE TIN LITHO, PRESSED STEEL & PLASTIC TOY TRUCKS$100