Sold2015(Lot of 13) American sterling silver mounted associated(Lot of 13) American sterling silver mounted associated dresser sets including floral repouse hand mirror, broom, nail file, and shoe horn by Gorham; hammered and monogramed hand mirror, hair brush, gSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham Dresser Set and Wallace Dresser SetGorham Sterling Silver Mounted Dresser Set, Including a hand mirror {length 13 1/2 inches}, hair brush, shoe horn, nail file, two etched crystal dresser jars with sterling lids, nail buffer with rest,See Sold Price
Sold2019Associated Gorham sterling silver vanity set(lot of 6) Associated Gorham sterling silver vanity set, consisting of a hand mirror, brush, tray, glass bottle, small bowl and lidded jar; largest: 10"l, 6.74 weighable troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2015(lot of 9) American sterling silver mounted dresser(lot of 9) American sterling silver mounted dresser sets including hand mirrors, hair brushes, garment brushes, and a nail buffer with stand, by William B. Kerr and Wallace, each having conforming decSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver Small Items & Dresser Set; TiffanyA Group of Sterling Silver Small Pieces and a Dresser Set, includes Tiffany & Co. sugar tongs, Preissner stamp box. 7.6 weighable ozt. (AMOR2502/lot)(WT) Dimensions: Tiffany tongs 4" L, monogram mirroSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver Dresser Set LotSterling silver dresser set lot including (2) hair brushes, (4) lint brushes, (1) comb and (1) mirror. Hallmarked, 835, Gorham silver, crown.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 11 Sterling Mounted Dresser Set ArticlesIncluding: 1. A 6-piece International set with floral and foliate swags, comprising 13"L hand mirror, 10 1/8"L brush, 7 5/8" comb, 9" shoe horn (handle loose), 7 5/8" file, 7 5/8" button hook---2. WhiSee Sold Price
Sold20184 PC AMERICAN STERLING ART DECO DRESSER SETFour Piece American Sterling Silver Dresser Set. The brushes are manufactured by Gorham and the Hand Mirror by Whiting. All are monogrammed. Mirror 10-3/4". Weight on all 2 pds 6 oz. PROVENANCE: A PriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Silver Cordials Set of Six (6)Gorham Sterling Silver Cordial Set of Six (6) - Each marked "GORHAM STERLING 955." Measures 2" tall. Total lot weight is 4.44 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gorham Sterling Silver Tea Set -Approx 187 Troy oz6 piece set monogrammed. From the Louise Strong Estate, Morristown, NY. All lots in this auction are estate fresh and are sold absolute unreserved.See Sold Price
Sold2021GORHAM AND SAART BROS. STERLING SILVER-HANDLED DRESSERGORHAM AND SAART BROS. STERLING SILVER-HANDLED DRESSER ARTICLES, LOT OF 13, comprising a two-piece "Victorian-Chased" set by Gorham Mfg. Co. of Providence, RI of a hair brush and a hand mirror, and 11See Sold Price
Sold2019Gorham Silver "Versailles" Figural Teaspoons, 12Gorham sterling silver "Versailles" pattern figural teaspoons, set of 12, hallmarked, Gorham, " Copyrighted / Sterling." 6" L. Approx 14.11 ozt. Same pattern can be found in Lot "X". From the Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2015(lot of 3) Donald Colflesh for Gorham sterling silver(lot of 3) Donald Colflesh for Gorham sterling silver Modernist hot beverage set, 1962, the teapot and coffee pot mounted with ebony handles, the covered sugar surmounted with an ebony finial, tallestSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOT 25 Various Sterling Silver Cartier Gorham 430gLot of 25 miscellaneous sterling silver pieces. Includes 6 Gorham shot cups, Gorham monogrammed box, two Mcauliffe & Hadley nut dishes, one hallmarked English deep nut dishes, set of five vintage CartSee Sold Price
Sold2017(lot of 15) Vintage silver mounted glass dresser(lot of 15) Vintage silver mounted glass dresser articles including a pair and a set of three bottles with corked 1.18 troy oz. sterling caps; together with two bottles and a box with silver-plate covSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham Four Piece Dresser Setsterling silver, marked, all with monogram, hand mirror, 12-1/2 x 7 in., silver with light scratches; oval tray, 6 x 3-3/4 in., silver with scratches; cologne, Mum pattern, with silver stopper, HaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Weighted Candle Stick HoldersLot of 6 sterling silver weighted candle stick holders including a set of Gorham and a set of 4 Sterling Brand. The four Sterling brand holders, each with some small dents on the bottom. (From the dirSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling: 4 Gorham Casters, Snuffer, Large LadleSterling and Silver Lot: Set of Four Tall Gorham unweighted Casters with monograms, a large ladle by George William Adams, London, 1850, a candle snuffer, and an Italian .800 footed bowl. 39.6 troy ouSee Sold Price
Sold201640 PC LOT STERLING SILVER C.1930 18.555 TROY OZA lot of forty sterling silver items circa 1930. Weighable sterling silver: 18.555 troy ounces (excluding knives). Including: (1) Gorham child's set (6) J.E. Caldwell butter spreaders (8) Wallace demiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Sterling Silver Serving PiecesLot comprises: 1) set of four shakers, 2) a weighted toothpick holder, 3) fiori form tongs, 4) Gorham gravy, 5) small ladle, 6) a single napkin ring, 7) wood lined cigarette box with engraved inscriptSee Sold Price
Sold202213 Sterling Silver ArticlesLot includes a Gorham candy set, comprised of a bowl and 6 smaller bowls, together with a set of 6 mini urns. 11.4 ozt.See Sold Price
1 day LeftSTAIRSet of Twelve Whiting Silver Mounted Glass Salt Cellars and a Set of Five Gorham Silver Nut Dishes$150(1 bid)
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham King Edward Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 6, 24 Pieces with Storage Caddy$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsEtruscan by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 65 Pieces, Art Deco Greek Key Design$10(1 bid)
43 mins LeftMynt AuctionsChantilly by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 - 79 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
1072 Lots AwayBidhausGreenbrier by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 68 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
22 hrs LeftBidhausEtruscan by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 65 Pieces, Art Deco Greek Key Design$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set Lily of the Valley 45 Pieces 8 Service$10
822 Lots AwayBidhausGreenbrier Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 - 120 Pieces with Storage Chest$10