Sold2019(lot of 8) Acoma and Navajo pottery group, consisting(lot of 8) Acoma and Navajo pottery group, consisting of a large Acoma style Olla or water jar, 6.5"h; (2) small Acoma pottery bowls, an Acoma style vessel with handles, a Navajo style vase with geomeSee Sold Price
Sold2017(Lot of 3) Acoma Pueblo pottery vessels, consisting of(Lot of 3) Acoma Pueblo pottery vessels, consisting of two bowls each with a geometric patterning and white matte finish, together with a plate having a deer motif, largest: 8.5"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2017(Lot of 3) Acoma Pueblo pottery vessels, signed "J(Lot of 3) Acoma Pueblo pottery vessels, signed "J. Shutiza", consisting of a stirrup vessel and two vases, each with a impressed geometric matter and white matte finish, largest: 8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) SIGNED ACOMA PUEBLO POLYCHROME VESSELS(lot of 2) Acoma Pueblo polychrome pottery vessels, including: (1) incised jar, with lizard and geometric motifs, signed on base J. Joe, approx 7"h, 8"diam, (1) bowl, in geometric rainfall pattern, siSee Sold Price
Sold2021Acoma Pueblo Black / Red Pottery Vessel CollectionFeatured in this lot is this Acoma Pueblo "black on red" pottery vessel collection. There are two bowls in this collection. The first is an Acoma Pueblo "Black on Red" ceramic bowl with the artist’sSee Sold Price
Sold2015Group of 4 Acoma Pueblo pottery vessels.A group of 4 Acoma Pueblo pottery vessels. 20th century. ++ Olla with black and white geometric design. On bottom, marked F.V. Antonio, Acoma N.M. 6"h. ++ Olla with black and white geometric flower deSee Sold Price
Sold2021Acoma Pueblo Pottery VesselAcoma Pueblo pottery vessel with floral painted decoration around the body. 6.25" H x 4.75" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2016An Acoma Pueblo Polychromed Pottery VesselPaula Estevan, of bottle form and having fine-line "eye-dazzler" geometric motifs throughout with polychromed detail, the base signed P. Estevan, Acoma, N.M. Size: 6" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Acoma, Pueblo Sarah Garcia Pottery VesselFeatured in this lot is this dazzler pottery vessel from Acoma, Pueblo artist Sarah Garcia, circa 1940's. The pot shows fantastic construction with geometric patterns expertly painted to the wall of tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Pottery Collector's LotNative American Pottery Collector's Lot. Including 3 Hopi pots signed Verla Dewakuku (b.1932); and 7 Acoma pottery vessels, 6 signed: Dolores S. Sanchez, R. Marie, Mary D. Lewis, Dolores Lewis, Emma LSee Sold Price
Sold2017(lot of 3) Acoma and Navajo pottery group, each vessel(lot of 3) Acoma and Navajo pottery group, each vessel with polychrome decoration, artists include Donna Quintana, Ernest John, etc., largest: 12.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021(4) Acoma NM American Indian Pottery Vessels(4) Vintage Acoma, New Mexico signed Pueblo Indian pottery vessels. (2) Olla's, Small olla marked F. Valdo. Measures 4" dia x 3.5". Large olla marked M.M. measures 9" dia x 6.5". (1) seed holder markeSee Sold Price
Sold2022(Lot of 3) Acoma pottery vessels, including signed examples(Lot of 3) Acoma pottery vessels, including signed examples by Loretta Joe, 5.25"h; Keith Sr., 5.25"h and Victorino M., 6.25".See Sold Price
Sold2018(15) COLLECTION OF ACOMA PUEBLO POTTERY, SIGNED(lot of 15) Native American pottery, Acoma Pueblo, highlights include: (1) black on white seed pot, signed on underside Popovi, approx 2.25"diam, (1) black on white vessel, dated 1992, signed on underSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Art Pottery and Medicine Pouch LOTAn estate collection of six (6) Native American artifacts. Includes: one (1) Native American Southwest Pueblo art pottery vessels bowl with russet exterior and hand painted tribal designs to interiorSee Sold Price
Sold2020(lot of 6) Southwestern pottery vessels(lot of 6) Southwestern pottery vessels: (2) signed Priscilla Benally Melvin Chavez black pots; (2) signed Acoma blackware pots one by R.Aragon and the other by David Tune dated 2003 and two otherSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stella Shutiva Acoma 6.75 IN Pottery [Corrugated]Stella Shutiva signed Acoma Pueblo Native American pottery measures 6.75 in. tall x 6.75 in. wide x 5.75 in. across rim. No evidence of cracks or repairs. If lot is absent of a condition report one maSee Sold Price
Sold2018Acoma and Navajo pottery group, consisting of vases of(lot of 4) Acoma and Navajo pottery group, consisting of vases of varying sizes, two Acoma vessels with a traditional white ground, each with matte geometric patterning; one vase depicting a roadrunneSee Sold Price
Sold2020Native American Pottery Pueblo & AcomaA Lot of 2 Pieces of Native American Pottery including Acoma 5" Bowl signed MM and Desert Pueblo 6" Vase signed Betty Selby.See Sold Price
Sold2022Acoma Pueblo Native American Pottery Bowl 3pc LOTHand crafted polychrome painted vessel bowls of Native American Indian cultural art. Simple forms to each with all decorated with geometric influenced design patterns. All with a matte finish. MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2024EP Routzen Acoma Pueblo 'Fineline' 9IN Olla PotEP Routzen signed Acoma Pueblo Native American pottery olla measures 9 in. tall x 10.5 in. wide x 6.125 in. across inside rim. No evidence of cracks or repairs. If lot is absent of a condition reportSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsAcoma Pueblo Southwestern Native American polychrome pottery canteen jar and twist handle vase. 8"H$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsEmma Chino Acoma, NM Pueblo Southwestern Native American polychrome pottery jar 7 1/4"H x 8 1/2"W$50