Sold2023Lot 2 New York Yankees Commemorative MagazinesLot of 2 baseball sports magazine. Yankees Magazine Commemorative Playoff Edition Volume 19 Issue 8 (1998). Gold Collector Series Magazine Commemorative Edition New York Yankees World Champions (1996)See Sold Price
Sold20221998 Wold Series Champions New York Yankees Signed BaseballWith JSA Letter of Authenticity, notable signatures include Joe Torre,, Mariano Rivera, Derek Jeter, Bernie Williams, Paul ONeal, David Wells, and Joe Girardi.See Sold Price
Sold20241998 New York Yankees Multi Signed Baseball BatLouisville Slugger Souvenir Bat, New York Yankees 1998 World Champions. Approx. 8 signatures including Mike Stanton, Willie Randolph, Shane Spencer, Joe Torre, and others. Some of the signatures are vSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 3 New York Yankees Baseball MagazinesLot of 3 baseball sports story magazines. Yankees Magazine 1998 Playoff Special Volume 19 Issue 7. New York Magazine New York Yankees Dream Team (1998). New York Times Magazine New York Yankees 25th WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 8 New York Yankees BobbleheadsLot of 8 New York Yankees Bobbleheads. Including Alex Rodriguez, C.C. Sabathia, Dellin Betances, Didi Gregorious, Derek Jeter Clippers, and More. All come in original boxes. All items must be paid forSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of New York Post Yankees Magazines, Baseball Stickers, Cards and MoreLot of New York Post Yankees Magazines, Baseball Stickers, Cards and MoreSee Sold Price
Sold2023DiMaggio & Marilyn Monroe Photograph & EphemeraBlack and white photograph of Marilyn Monroe and Joe DiMaggio. Measures approx. 10 x 8 inches. New York Magazine article clippings about Joe DiMaggio and Stanley Kubrick, 1999. Joseph Paul DiMaggio, nSee Sold Price
Sold2023NEW YORK YANKEES NYPD Lot 8 Parade Photos 1999Lot includes portrait photos of 1999 Major League Baseball New York Yankees team, photos of 5 former New York Yankees/ Major League Baseball players, Photo of Darryl Strawberry signing autographs, & vSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joe Torre Autographed New York Yankees Magazine PSA/DNAJoe Torre Autographed New York Yankees Magazine PSA/DNA Cert G79498See Sold Price
Sold20188 x 10 Autographed Color Photo DiMaggio / Mantle8 x 10 Autographed Color Photo DiMaggio / Mantle, New York Yankees, Joe DiMaggio, 1936 - 1951 and Mickey Mantle, 1951-1968, hats over hearts, with certificate of Authenticity form Saturday Sports CompSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Joe Girardi autographed baseballs.Pair of Joe Girardi autographed baseballs Both are on Bud Selig baseballs. Former player and New York Yankees manager Comes with a JSA ALOA. Suggested bid $75See Sold Price
Sold2022New York Yankees Team Signed BallNew York Yankees Team Signed Ball, Tino Martinez, Bernie Williams, Joe Girardi, Jeff Nelson And Others... Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reporSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joe Collins and Jerry Coleman 1955 1956 topsvintage baseball card lot New York YankeesSee Sold Price
Sold2024[HOF 1957] Joe McCarthy (1887-1978) Signed Cut[HOF 1957, New York Yankees] Joe McCarthy (1887-1978) cut signature. Measures 1.625 x 3.875 inches. Beckett Authentication Services COA #BL93839. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requSee Sold Price
Sold2022Billy Joel MemorabiliaBilly Joel Memorabilia includes: New York Yankees signed baseball cap in white marker? size 7 5/8, 1998 tour white teddy bear with sunglasses, framed 3/7/06 Playlist; "My Life" sheet music, two 8" x 1See Sold Price
Sold20232 NYT Yankees World Champions Litho Poster, MoreLot of 2 New York Times baseball lithograph posters. 1998 New York Yankees World Champions A Season To Remember The Winningest Season lithograph poster. 1998 Home Runs Make History, Mark McGwire (St.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 4 New York Baseball Sports MagazinesLot of 4 sports magazines. New York Yankees and New York Mets. Issues include Mets Yankees New York Subway Series (2000), New York Magazine Subway Series 2000 The Battle For Bragging Rights, Gold CollSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joe Dimaggio "1941 Hit Streak" Autographed MLB BatA Hillerich & Bradsby Co Joe Dimaggio AP (Artist Proof) #8 Louisville Slugger genuine 180. 1941 Hit Streak commemorative hand engraved bat. Signed by the legendary New York Yankee Joe Dimaggio.See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT (3) 1956 NY YANKEES INCL. PROGRAM W/ SCORE CARDLOT (3) 1956 NEW YORK YANKEES INCL. PROGRAM W/ SCORE CARD & MAGAZINESee Sold Price
Sold2021Group Lot of New York Yankees PlaquesGroup Lot of New York Yankees Plaques. Included is a Roger Maris, Yogi Berra, and Mickey Mantle Plaque, a Joe DiMaggio and Mickey Mantle Cooperstown Induction Day Plaques, a Mantle, Maris, Berra, DiMaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 8 Vintage Baseball T-ShirtsLot of 8 Vintage Baseball T-Shirts, 100% cotton, sizes range from youth medium to adult 2XL, most shirts with the New York YANKEES, one New York METS, some just generic baseball, minor blemishing fromSee Sold Price
Sold20201985 TCMA YANKEE STADIUM STORE POSTCARDS LOT OF 8 MINTVINTAGE NEW YORK YANKEES POSTCARDS 1985 STADIUM STORE DON MATTINGLY, DON BAYLORSee Sold Price
Sold2023New York Yankees Joe DiMaggio Signed Life Magazine CoverNew York Yankees Joe DiMaggio Signed Life Magazine Cover 1949, August 'It's Great To Be Back' issue, having black and white image of DiMaggio, double matted, behind glass in a black tone wood compositSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsJoe Girardi Signed 11x14 Photo Yankees 2009 World Series Champs JSA Authenticated$10
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1939 New York World Series Autographs Lou Gehrig JSA$1
245 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsJoe Namath Autographed Sports Illustrated Magazine 8/11/69 New York Jets JSA$10(1 bid)
2 days Left3 Kings AuctionJoe Girardi New York Yankees Autographed Daily News Cover 11x14 Reprint from 11-06-09 (Steiner$42
6 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCJoe DiMaggio New York Yankees Lot of 2 - Portrait 20x16 (photo print on foam board), 1993 Pinnacle B$25
1169 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsDon Larsen Signed MLB Baseball New York Yankees 10-8-56 JSA Authentication$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsPhil Niekro 2020 Panini Absolute Game Used Quad Jersey Autographed Card 8/10$10