Sold201634 Vintage 1930's to 1950's PA area Baseball TicketsThis is a neat lot of 34 assorted baseball tickets of all sorts from the Pennsylvania area. The tickets range in dates from the early 1930's to the 1950's. There are game tickets, donation tickets, raSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2005 World Series White Sox Game TicketsLocal pickup available in Glenview, IL. FRAMED ART WILL ONLY BE SHIPPED THROUGH LIVEAUCTIONEERS "LIVESHIPPING" SERVICE OR SELF-ARRANGED. All other items can be shipped in-house via USPS Priority MailSee Sold Price
Sold2023Baseball game ticket stub Dodgers pin ring vintage collection lotBaseball game ticket stub Dodgers pin ring vintage collection lotSee Sold Price
SoldOriginal 1963 Cleveland Stadium All Star Baseball Game TicketRefer to photos for additional condition information as they are a part of the description. Please note lots may show signs of wear commensurate with age and use, and the lack of a statement regardingSee Sold Price
Sold2015Early Red Diamond Baseball Game in Orig BoxLot consists of an Early Game, titled "Red Diamond Baseball Game" by the Souther Stamping & Mfg Co. Includes 8.75" square tin litho game board, (9) tin red game pcs, (9) tin blue game pcs, (1) blank gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collector's Lot of Early Baseball Bats (5)All game used. 1 marked traveler. 1 with name Chatfield carved into bat. One marked Wilson A9400 (Hickory, an official softball bat), and a spalding bat with replica bat. 31 in (2), 33 in (2), 35 in (See Sold Price
Sold1955 New York Yankees World Series Game Ticket StubRefer to photos for additional condition information as they are a part of the description. Please note lots may show signs of wear commensurate with age and use, and the lack of a statement regardingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of New York Yankees MemorabiliaLot of New York Yankees Memorabilia including Lanyards - Some from various World Series Games, Ticket Holders with a couple special pins attached to the holders, Daily News Forever Collectibles OrnameSee Sold Price
Sold20214 ORIGINAL 1952 WORLD SERIES TICKETS FOR GAMES 5 & 7LOT (4) ORIGINAL 1952 WORLD SERIES TICKETS FOR GAME 5 & GAME 7 (MICKEY MANTLE'S ROOKIE YEAR)See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Game Tickets- Baseball, Football, CubsLot of Vintage mostly Sport Game Tickets including Cubs, Sox, Bears, etc... Condition: UsedSee Sold Price
Sold2023[Yankees, Reds] 1939 World Series Game 3 Ticket[Yankees, Reds] 1939 World Series Game 3 Ticket. Appears to be in P-F/Fair condition. Grading is offered on raw items and is an opinion only and not a guarantee. This lot requires a Wire or Zelle tranSee Sold Price
Sold2023[Yankees, Reds] 1961 World Series Game 4 Ticket[Yankees, Reds] 1961 World Series Game 4 Ticket. Appears to be in VG/VG-EX condition. Grading is offered on raw items and is an opinion only and not a guarantee. This lot requires a Wire or Zelle tranSee Sold Price
Sold20211953 World Series Game 6 Ticket Stub1953 World Series New York Yankees Game 6 ticket stub. This lot requires a Wire or Zelle transfer. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided aSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT (5) NY METS TICKET STUBS (2) 1986 N.L. CHAMPIONSHIPLOT (5) NY METS TICKET STUBS (2) 1986 NATIONAL LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES, (2) 1986 WORLD SERIES TICKETS GAME 7, 1988 NATIONAL LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES TICKETSee Sold Price
Sold20211953 World Series New York Yankees Game 3 Ticket1953 World Series New York Yankees Game 3 ticket stub. This lot requires a Wire or Zelle transfer. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided aSee Sold Price
Sold20211953 World Series New York Yankees Game 5 Ticket1953 World Series New York Yankees Game 5 ticket stub. This lot requires a Wire or Zelle transfer. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided aSee Sold Price
Sold20181956 World Series ticket game 7 Yankees clincher JackieJackie Robinson Last gm 1956 G7 Brooklyn Dodgers Yankees World Series Ticket Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maximum.See Sold Price
Sold20231965 World Series Program & Game 2 Ticket1965 World Series Program & Game 2 Ticket. Ticket was found tucked inside of the series program. Both remain in EX/EX+ condition or better. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requestedSee Sold Price
Sold20211953 World Series New York Yankees Game 2 Ticket1953 World Series New York Yankees Game 2 ticket stub. This lot requires a Wire or Zelle transfer. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided aSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP LOT OF NY YANKEES WORLD SERIES ITEMSWORLD SERIES 1999 GAME THREE TICKET W/ LANYARD, THREE WORLD SERIES PINS AND NY YANKEES BUDWEISER BOTTLE OPENERSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare St louis 1952 browns baseball scorecards & tickets lot of 12Rare St louis 1952 browns baseball scorecards & tickets lot of 12very rare to find the original tickets with most of these scorecard june 15th 1952 second game no ticket, july 27 1952 has ticket firstSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE WORLD SERIES PROGRAMS, LOT OF SEVENVINTAGE WORLD SERIES PROGRAMS, LOT OF SEVEN, including a 1942 Yankees v. Cardinals and a 1953 Yankees v. Dodgers, retaining possibly original Game 1 ticket stub. 1942-1979. Each approximately 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Willie Mays Baseball Pin 1973 World Series Ticket LotSigned print of Willie Mays by Artist Gallo, World Series 1973 Mets Game 4 Ticket stub, and Pin. Here is a giant 10 x 12 inch cardstock print of the Say Hey Kid, signed by the artist Bill Gallo and acSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 5 Rare Historic Baseball Games MemorabiliaLTD. Edition Commemorative Tickets to Historic Games AARON, CLEMENTE, GRIFFEY & More MilestonesSee Sold Price
Oct 02Mynt Auctions1925 World Series Game 1 Ticket Stub Walter Johnson Washington Senators PSA 1629$10
4 days LeftMynt Auctions1960 World Series Game 1 Ticket Stub Pirates Yankees Clemente Maris Signed$10