Sold2019EIGHT CHINESE AND JAPANESE CUPS AND SAUCERSEIGHT CHINESE AND JAPANESE CUPS AND SAUCERS: Six cups and saucers are made in Japan, one set is made in Hong Kong, and one set is made in China. One set made in Japan is marked "Made in OccupiedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Chinese & Japanese porcelain bowls & cupsLot of Chinese and Japanese porcelain bowls and cupsSee Sold Price
Sold2022ASSORTED JAPANESE / CHINESE ARTICLES, LOT OF EIGHT,ASSORTED JAPANESE / CHINESE ARTICLES, LOT OF EIGHT, including two miniature watercolors of municipal buildings / house of prayer. 19th/20th century. Various sizes.Provenance: Deaccessioned by the ValeSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT ASSORTED CHINESE AND JAPANESE CERAMICS INCLUDINGLOT ASSORTED CHINESE AND JAPANESE CERAMICS INCLUDING CANDLESTICKS, VASES, CUPS, ETCSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (6) CHINESE AND JAPANESE POTTERY/PORCELAIN VASESLOT (6) CHINESE AND JAPANESE POTTERY/PORCELAIN VASES AND CUPS. HEIGHT 1 3/4-5"See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE LOT CHINESE & JAPANESE PORCELAIN WARELarge lot of assorted Chinese and Japanese blue and white porcelain ware. Includes an inkwell, wax seal box, small vases and cups, a snuff bottle, larger lidded circle, a small ginger jar, trays, a piSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Eight Chinese Porcelain Items.One square Dish 6-1/2" x 4" One Red Dragon dish with a chip 5-1/2" One Blue lidded cup with chip. 4" Two matching cups with lids 4" Two dishes with figures 4-1/4" One small lidded jar with fish 3". SoSee Sold Price
Sold202410 Pieces Chinese & Japanese Lacquer10 piece lot Chinese and Japanese lacquer. Including circular tray, set of 2 nesting boxes, wood grain bowl, bowl with crane decoration, box with fish decoration, sake cup, round lidded box, tray withSee Sold Price
Sold2017HEISEY NO. 1295 / BEAD SWAG - RUBY-STAINED DRINKINGHEISEY NO. 1295 / BEAD SWAG - RUBY-STAINED DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OF EIGHT, colorless, comprising four wines, a mug, two punch cups, and a saucer. A. H. Heisey & Co. 1898-1904. 1 7/8" to 3 3/4" H, 5 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Chinese and Japanese porcelainLot of Chinese and Japanese porcelain from the 18th/19th century b.u. 3 miniature vases, 3 cups and 8 saucers, largest saucer 16 cm in diameter (various damage)See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of eight ceramics. Japan. 19th to early 20thLot of eight ceramics. Japan. 19th to early 20th century. To include: A cream colored vase with relief Rakans, four sake cups and three bowls. All items in session one were collected by William H. SmiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Mid 20th Century Chinese Porcelain Cups and SaucersGroup of Chinese porcelain tea/wine cups with saucers. Set is coral with colorful floral decoration. Most are marked "China" on the underside. Likely made in early to mid 20th century. *notes- some arSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF SEVEN CHINESE AND JAPANESE PIECES, 19TH AND 20THEnamelled, crackled, polychrome and partially gilded porcelain. It comprises a brush pot, two cups, a small vase, a pair of tea glasses and a jug. Some pieces with captions and stamps. One cup with slSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot: Small Chinese Teapot and 3 Cups.Two of the Cups are Japanese. The Smaller of these Two has a Chip on the Edge. The Larger of these Cups is in Good Condition, and measures 2 3/4" Tall and 4 1/4" in Diameter. There is also a Tiny RedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Porcelain Teapots and Japanese Cup(lot of 4) Group of Chinese porcelain: two teapots, one with fu-lions, another featuring a mountain and river landscape; an export cup, with foliate rim and floral reserves to the interior; together wSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOX LOT ASSORTED CHINESE, ETC. CERAMICSBox lot of assorted Chinese and Japanese ceramics. Wide variety. Includes a tulip vase that has been cut down. Two of the tiny cups have small chips to rims. See images. Weight: 18 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of Six Asian Porcelain Cups Mugs, Japanese andLot of Six Asian Porcelain Cups Mugs, Japanese and Chinese. Three marked. 3.5-7cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020A MIXED LOT OF EIGHT 19TH / 20TH CENTURY CHINESEA MIXED LOT OF EIGHT 19TH / 20TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE / BLUE & WHITE ITEMS, consisting of a canton decorated teapot 13.5cm high , a blue and white cup with figure decoration, 5.5cm high, a famSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Antique Asian Blue & White PorcelainComprising a Japanese cup & saucer, a Chinese tray, covered box, and salt & Pepper shakers. Tray is 8 1/2" long.See Sold Price
Sold2016Eight Chinese Silver Flower Carved Cup,by Lao QingyunThis lot has 4 set of cups,total eight pieces, Chinese Qing Dynasty Silver Flower Carved Cups,with Lao Qingyun mark;, 2.7''H x 1.6''W. (cup H 3.4cm x W 4.8 cm,plate H 1.5 cm x w 8 cm) General 70gram/ESee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (4) INCLUDING CHINESE LACQUERED SEWING BASKET,LOT (4) INCLUDING CHINESE LACQUERED SEWING BASKET, JAPANESE IKEBANA BASKET, INDIAN LACQUER MONKEY CONTAINER, CUP/SAUCER STANDSSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Chinese porcelain. Consisting of: EightLot of Chinese porcelain. Consisting of: Eight 19th century Chinese porcelain Capuchin dishes with six cups and one bowl. Come on. Seven dishes good, one restored. Five cups good,See Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Old & Antique Porcelain TablewareGroup of eight old and antique Continental, Chinese and Japanese porcelains, including: metal mounted Sevres jewelry box; Royal Doulton flambé glazed cup; unusual enameled candlestick; lobed coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Lot of Books on Chinese & Japanese PaintingsLarge lot of 30+ books on Chinese and Japanese paintings, including Eight Dynastys, Imperial China, Tokyo Form and Spirit, Images of the Mind, Japanese Prints, etc. Provenance: From the Library of FloSee Sold Price
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathTEN JAPANESE & CHINESE COINS 明治钱币和开元通宝£20
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsTwelve Chinese blue and white saucers and eight cups, Kangxi/Yongzheng€500
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 9: VARIOUS JAPANESE, CHINESE & HONG KONG CONTEMPPORARY & VINTAGE ROBOT AND SPACE TOYS$100(1 bid)