Sold2021LOT OF 3: UNION PACIFIC "COLUMBINE" CHINA PIECES PLUSAll "Old Ivory" Syracuse, and all have full "COLUMBINE" BS. Includes one 4" pedestal dish, one 4" ice cream shell and one 7" deep dish. Included in the lot is an assortment of silverware, including foSee Sold Price
Sold2024Underwood, T. C1860 Lot of 9 Folio Silverware PrintsFolio Lithographs Published C1860, Birmingham, UK for a Silverware Trade Catalogue. Lithographed by T. Underwood. Paper Size: 15 x 9.5 inch (38 x 25cm) Approx. Old ink annotations of prices next to tiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Underwood, T. C1860 Lot of 3 Folio Silverware PrintsFolio Lithographs Published C1860, Birmingham, UK for a Silverware Trade Catalogue. Lithographed by T. Underwood. Paper Size: 12.5 x 9.5 inch (32 x 25cm) Old ink annotations of prices next to titles.See Sold Price
Sold2022Huge lot old advertising boxes, tins, etc. from Woodstock, N.Y. estate of The Woodstock GeneralHuge lot old advertising boxes, tins, etc. from Woodstock, N.Y. estate of The Woodstock General Store, used as displays throughout. Great lot to sort out for a dealer, or for display in her kitchen afSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OLD FRENCH MASTER ART BOOKS & CATALOGSLot of assorted old art books, catalogs, gallery pamphlets etc. from various important 20th century artists including large hardcover of August Rodin's works titled Les Cathedrales de France by LibrarSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OLD MEDALS, AWARDS, SUB TAGS 1944 - E.H. HANSENLot 3 framed items from estate of Dr. Eric H. Hansen. Includes a collection of about 21 medals and awards including: 3 in silver presentation medal to Hansen from Japan for Outstanding Service; OtherSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nice lot old ADVERTISING tins, found in estate in Stone Ridge, N.Y. Includes coffee's, outboardNice lot old ADVERTISING tins, found in estate in Stone Ridge, N.Y. Includes coffee's, outboard motor oil, tobacco, polishes, crackers, Coca Cola tray, Orange Crush thermometer, etc. Great lot for onlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot Old Motorcycle Club Clothing & PicturesA real treasure trove of antique motorcycle items. All items, including clothing came from the estate of a founding member of the "Watch City Riders" which were based out of Elgin, Illinois. All itemsSee Sold Price
Sold2022BIG LOT OLD STEER HORNS & REALTED HORNS FROM THE OLDBIG LOT OLD STEER HORNS & REALTED HORNS FROM THE OLD BAR V RANCH IN OHIOVILLE, N.Y. SOME SMALLER ONES MOUNTED ON WOOD WITH BAR V LOGO, SOME LARGER WALL HANGERS, ETC. FROM THE HOUSE OF 96 YEAR OLD FORMSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot Old Roman Glass Double Unguentarium. and Egyptian Glass 6 piecesRoman Glass Double Unguentarium. Roman and Egyptian Glass, Roman, Imperial Period, ca. 1st to 3rd Century CE.See Sold Price
Sold2018Box Lot Old Slave Mart Wooden Furniture.Box Lot Old Slave Mart Wooden Furniture. Wall hangings, stools, end tables, etc. All in good to fair condition. Provenance: ex. Acacia Collection and The Old Slave Mart Museum. Est. $300-500. Buyer isSee Sold Price
Sold2024Big lot old hardware from estate in Boston, tub is filled with door knobs, handle plates, hinges,Big lot old hardware from estate in Boston, tub is filled with door knobs, handle plates, hinges, etc. Just as we found it….great lot for dealer to sort out, a lot there……See Sold Price
Sold2022SHELF LOT OLD ESTATE MISC. PORCELAIN PCS. GOOD ESTATESHELF LOT OLD ESTATE MISC. PORCELAIN PCS. GOOD ESTATE FOUND CONDITION, GOOD LOT FOR DEALER TO SORT OUT. MOSTLY FRANCE AND GERMAN MADE…See Sold Price
Sold2024EMPHEMERA LOT OLD SLEEPY EYE & INDIAN MOTORCYCLELot includes 9- Old Sleepy Eye advertising cards along with a Indian Motorcycle advertising folding postcard. Largest is 7' by 10". Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 2 Piece Lot Old Crow Bourbon Whiskey Back Bar Advertising Store DisplayVintage 2 Piece Lot Old Crow Bourbon Whiskey Back Bar Advertising Store Display.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large lot old Casket hardwares including new old stock, handles, trim, name plates, handle plates,Large lot old Casket hardwares including new old stock, handles, trim, name plates, handle plates, etc. Lot in original wrappers…..From attic of (3) generation Funeral Home in the Hudson Valley�See Sold Price
Sold2022ESTATE LOT OLD MISC. PORCELAINS, INCLUDING 2 TEASETS,ESTATE LOT OLD MISC. PORCELAINS, INCLUDING 2 TEASETS, ON ASIAN, MARKED AS PICTURED & ONE IS R S GERMANY, ALSO HANDLED COVERED PCS. VASES, ETC. GOOD LOT FOR DEALER TO SORT….GOOD ESTATE CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2021ESTATE LOT OLD AS FOUND POCKET WATCHES, ONE WRISTESTATE LOT OLD AS FOUND POCKET WATCHES, ONE WRIST WATCH, COMPASS TYPE, AND A NEWER POCKET WATCH. SOME KEYS, FOUND IN STANFORDVILE, N.Y. FARMHOUSE ATTIC, ONE POCKETWATCH MISSING CRYSTAL. SOME NAMES ONSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot old stamps from another local estate, USA & Foreign, all circulated, lots of loose stamps, someLot old stamps from another local estate, USA & Foreign, all circulated, lots of loose stamps, some in albums, some albums bindings falling apart. Just as we found them. Albums are not nearly full�See Sold Price
Sold2021(3) PC. ESTATE LOT, OLD SAW, ICE TONGS & SOME METAL(3) PC. ESTATE LOT, OLD SAW, ICE TONGS & SOME METAL OBJECT, NOT QUITE SURE WHAT IT IS, BUT HAS COOL LOOK, WOULD LOOK GOOD STANDING UPRIGHT ON A STAND.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot Old newspaper and other ephemeraLot Old newspaper and other ephemera including: 1868 Monroe Democrat, Stroudsburg, Pa. early 20th c. Atchison, Topeka and Santa Fe railroad schedule and map (folding), Constitution and Bylaws of UnionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Estate lot old silver plate flatware & some misc. weighted sterling scrap pieces, as found in localEstate lot old silver plate flatware & some misc. weighted sterling scrap pieces, as found in local Hudson Valley estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mega Magnum Auctions 9 pc Lot Old & New Vaselinne Glass NoveltyaniaIf you are a Vasie, then hold on to your seat. You may fall off taking in the lovelies in this and the following lots. Nine. Count them. Nine pieces of vaseline glass novelties. Som old, some not. NonSee Sold Price
Sold2021MISC. ESTATE INTERESTING LOT, OLD POSTCARDS, GOPMISC. ESTATE INTERESTING LOT, OLD POSTCARDS, GOP BOOKLETS, OLD JAPAN FIGURES, OLD LIQUOR DISPNSER HEADS, CUTLERY SET IN BOX, EPHEMERA, PRESS PHOTOS WITH CLARK GABLE, ETC. GOOD LOT FOR DEALER TO SORT OSee Sold Price